KC TIMEOUT 11/18/2020

Updated 10:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

22 // 37 Derek Williams & Mike Phelps
(bye)
17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown
14 // 86 Will. Liles & Steve Duncan
29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead
63 // 98 Jonathan Thrasher & Grant Hagan
43 // 56 Tammy Smith & Kendra Carter
62 // 87 Bow Rushing & John Kurtz
8 // 92 Jennifer harrison & Sammy Endicott
41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
10 // 5 Mike Brown & Shanno Knauss
21 // 24 Lori lamarr & Steve D Jr
66 // 74 Cruz & Corey Caldwell
23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott
60 // 77 Jim Culver & Kathryn Martin
13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas
38 // 76 Scott Felty & Carlos Hatcher
28 // 48 Tyler Gordon & Nolan Johnson
30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler
5
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd
19 // 83 Danny Powers & Joe Konsler
31 // 84 Alan Groves & Lowell Patterson
18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork
5
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English
34 // 81 Brad Wright & Chet Latham
25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland
20 // 72 Mike Harrison & Hieke Byars
22 // 37 Derek Williams & Mike Phelps
A
17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead
B
63 // 98 Jonathan Thrasher & Grant Hagan
8 // 92 Jennifer harrison & Sammy Endicott
C
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
D
5
66 // 74 Cruz & Corey Caldwell
23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott
E
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas
38 // 76 Scott Felty & Carlos Hatcher
F
30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler
19 // 83 Danny Powers & Joe Konsler
G
18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork
25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers
H
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland
17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown
I
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong
J
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott
K
30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler
18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork
L
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead
M
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong
23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott
N
5
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong
O
5
23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott
23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott
5
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott
(bye)
14 // 86 Will. Liles & Steve Duncan
29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna
43 // 56 Tammy Smith & Kendra Carter
62 // 87 Bow Rushing & John Kurtz
41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin
10 // 5 Mike Brown & Shanno Knauss
21 // 24 Lori lamarr & Steve D Jr
60 // 77 Jim Culver & Kathryn Martin
13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz
28 // 48 Tyler Gordon & Nolan Johnson
5
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd
31 // 84 Alan Groves & Lowell Patterson
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English
34 // 81 Brad Wright & Chet Latham
20 // 72 Mike Harrison & Hieke Byars
14 // 86 Will. Liles & Steve Duncan
H
25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers
29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna
G
19 // 83 Danny Powers & Joe Konsler
41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin
F
5
38 // 76 Scott Felty & Carlos Hatcher
10 // 5 Mike Brown & Shanno Knauss
E
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas
13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz
D
5
66 // 74 Cruz & Corey Caldwell
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd
C
8 // 92 Jennifer harrison & Sammy Endicott
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English
B
63 // 98 Jonathan Thrasher & Grant Hagan
34 // 81 Brad Wright & Chet Latham
A
22 // 37 Derek Williams & Mike Phelps
25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers
5
29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna
41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas
13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English
22 // 37 Derek Williams & Mike Phelps
25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers
J
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas
I
17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd
L
18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English
K
30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
N
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English
M
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
5
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin
O
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin

1st

  23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott

2nd

  1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin

3rd

  40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong

4th

  49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead

5th

  68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland

  4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English

7th

  78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas

  79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd

9th

  25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers

  17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown

  18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork

  30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler

13th

  29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna

  41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin

  13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz

  22 // 37 Derek Williams & Mike Phelps

17th

  14 // 86 Will. Liles & Steve Duncan

  19 // 83 Danny Powers & Joe Konsler

  38 // 76 Scott Felty & Carlos Hatcher

  10 // 5 Mike Brown & Shanno Knauss

  66 // 74 Cruz & Corey Caldwell

  8 // 92 Jennifer harrison & Sammy Endicott

  63 // 98 Jonathan Thrasher & Grant Hagan

  34 // 81 Brad Wright & Chet Latham

25th

  43 // 56 Tammy Smith & Kendra Carter

  62 // 87 Bow Rushing & John Kurtz

  21 // 24 Lori lamarr & Steve D Jr

  60 // 77 Jim Culver & Kathryn Martin

  28 // 48 Tyler Gordon & Nolan Johnson

  31 // 84 Alan Groves & Lowell Patterson

  20 // 72 Mike Harrison & Hieke Byars

Final

23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott W vs.
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin L 5 00:04

Elimination Final

1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin W vs.
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong L 16:33

Elimination Semi-final

1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin W vs.
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead L 5 13:25

Winners Final

40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong L vs.
23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott W 5 12:16

Elimination 6

1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin W vs.
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland L 12:35

4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English L vs.
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead W 13:27

Elimination 5

1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin W vs.
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas L 15:48

79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd L vs.
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English W 15:39

Winners Semi-finals

23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott W vs.
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland L 5 16:02

49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead L vs.
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong W 15:17

Elimination 4

25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers L vs.
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin W 22:43

4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English W vs.
30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler L 08:48

78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas W vs.
17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown L 18:25

79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd W vs.
18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork L 11:48

Elimination 3

13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz L vs.
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd W 13:27

25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers W vs.
29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna L 5 16:11

4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English W vs.
22 // 37 Derek Williams & Mike Phelps L 13:09

41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin L vs.
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas W 18:43

Winners 2

17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown L vs.
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead W 12:29

18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork L vs.
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland W 15:56

23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott W vs.
30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler L 19:47

40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong W vs.
1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin L 15:58

Elimination 2

10 // 5 Mike Brown & Shanno Knauss L vs.
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas W 23:26

13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz W vs.
66 // 74 Cruz & Corey Caldwell L 5 18:56

14 // 86 Will. Liles & Steve Duncan L vs.
25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers W 19:10

29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna W vs.
19 // 83 Danny Powers & Joe Konsler L 14:52

34 // 81 Brad Wright & Chet Latham L vs.
22 // 37 Derek Williams & Mike Phelps W 12:12

4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English W vs.
63 // 98 Jonathan Thrasher & Grant Hagan L 13:20

41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin W vs.
38 // 76 Scott Felty & Carlos Hatcher L 5 10:58

79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd W vs.
8 // 92 Jennifer harrison & Sammy Endicott L 11:25

Elimination 1

10 // 5 Mike Brown & Shanno Knauss W vs.
21 // 24 Lori lamarr & Steve D Jr L 16:00

28 // 48 Tyler Gordon & Nolan Johnson L vs.
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd W 5 10:58

29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna W vs.
43 // 56 Tammy Smith & Kendra Carter L 12:17

31 // 84 Alan Groves & Lowell Patterson L vs.
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English W 08:23

34 // 81 Brad Wright & Chet Latham W vs.
20 // 72 Mike Harrison & Hieke Byars L 13:33

60 // 77 Jim Culver & Kathryn Martin L vs.
13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz W 12:55

62 // 87 Bow Rushing & John Kurtz L vs.
41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin W 10:16

Winners 1

1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin W vs.
66 // 74 Cruz & Corey Caldwell L 5 15:32

19 // 83 Danny Powers & Joe Konsler L vs.
18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork W 12:52

22 // 37 Derek Williams & Mike Phelps L vs.
17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown W 06:09

23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott W vs.
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas L 18:52

25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers L vs.
68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland W 14:21

38 // 76 Scott Felty & Carlos Hatcher L vs.
30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler W 12:45

49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
63 // 98 Jonathan Thrasher & Grant Hagan L 10:34

8 // 92 Jennifer harrison & Sammy Endicott L vs.
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong W 12:27

Round 1

1 // 80 Chip Brown & Jon Martin W vs.
10 // 5 Mike Brown & Shanno Knauss L 10:44

13 // 2 Kyle Garrard & Scott Kurtz L vs.
78 // 93 Mike Watson & Cl Thomas W 17:06

17 // 65 Sammy Dye & Sherry Brown W vs.
14 // 86 Will. Liles & Steve Duncan L 12:38

18 // 89 Jeff Moffett & Mike Wolfork W vs.
4 // 42 Carub Staves & Greg English L 5 12:29

19 // 83 Danny Powers & Joe Konsler W vs.
31 // 84 Alan Groves & Lowell Patterson L 09:25

21 // 24 Lori lamarr & Steve D Jr L vs.
66 // 74 Cruz & Corey Caldwell W 12:59

23 // 32 Karen English & Denny Elliott W vs.
60 // 77 Jim Culver & Kathryn Martin L 15:29

29 // 35 Doug Tevault & Larry Cisna L vs.
49 // 82 Doug Mcclure & Brandon Whitehead W 15:03

30 // 94 Jeremy Taylor & Zach Schadler W vs.
79 // 88 Adam Wiggins & Josh Boyd L 5 15:35

34 // 81 Brad Wright & Chet Latham L vs.
25 // 27 Dan Deisher & Stormy Weathers W 08:28

38 // 76 Scott Felty & Carlos Hatcher W vs.
28 // 48 Tyler Gordon & Nolan Johnson L 11:03

41 // 97 Kacey Felty & Rob Tussin L vs.
40 // 69 Christian Casey & Jay Furlong W 14:01

62 // 87 Bow Rushing & John Kurtz L vs.
8 // 92 Jennifer harrison & Sammy Endicott W 08:22

63 // 98 Jonathan Thrasher & Grant Hagan W vs.
43 // 56 Tammy Smith & Kendra Carter L 07:06

68 // 7 Tyler Cullen & Charlie Wayland W vs.
20 // 72 Mike Harrison & Hieke Byars L 13:38

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20