ACO CA SEASON XI SINGLES STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Updated 9:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (64)
Mark Pryor (33) 21
Board 11
Jake Afreth (32) 15
Steve Warren (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
William Howell (16)
Ray Berg (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Bob Neitz (24)
Warren Larson (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Jon Richards (8)
Jon McLinn (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
James Saavedra (28)
Eric Olson (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Matt King (12)
Dave Lehman (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Wendy Olson (20)
Dennis Barber Jr (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Dan Stokes (4)
Ron Stokes (3)
(bye) (62)
Darryl Bollack (35)
Board 02
Justin Stokes (30)
Erik Esakson (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Kelly Lyle (14)
Blake Demale (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Doug Luger (22)
Dennis Barber Sr (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Noelle Westbrook (6)
Kepa Ayhee (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Darren Cartwright (26)
Lionel Ayhee (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Rob Matson (10)
Jennifer Esakson (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jeff Nelson (18)
Joel Afreth (31) 1
Board 07
Cesar Saavedra (34) 21
(bye) (63)
Nick Renevitz (2)
Ken Jones (1) 21
A
Board 04
Mark Pryor (33) 9
Steve Warren (17) 15
B
Board 04
William Howell (16) 21
Ray Berg (9) 21
C
Board 13
Bob Neitz (24) 3
Warren Larson (25) 3
D
Board 16
Jon Richards (8) 21
Jon McLinn (5) 21
E
Board 08
James Saavedra (28) 17
Eric Olson (21) 4
F
Board 01
Matt King (12) 21
Dave Lehman (13) 10
G
Board 05
Wendy Olson (20) 21
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 21
H
Board 09
Dan Stokes (4) 8
Ron Stokes (3)
I
Board 02
Justin Stokes (30)
Erik Esakson (19) 11
J
Board 03
Kelly Lyle (14) 21
Blake Demale (11) 21
K
Board 15
Doug Luger (22) 6
Dennis Barber Sr (27) 13
L
Board 14
Noelle Westbrook (6) 21
Kepa Ayhee (7) 21
M
Board 12
Darren Cartwright (26)
Lionel Ayhee (23) 21
N
Board 10
Rob Matson (10) 6
Jennifer Esakson (15) 21
O
Board 06
Jeff Nelson (18) 8
Cesar Saavedra (34) 10
P
Board 16
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 21
Q
Board 05
William Howell (16) 1
Ray Berg (9)
R
Board 09
Jon Richards (8) 21
Jon McLinn (5) 21
S
Board 02
Matt King (12) 10
Wendy Olson (20) 7
T
Board 12
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 21
Ron Stokes (3) 21
U
Board 05
Kelly Lyle (14)
Blake Demale (11) 6
V
Board 02
Noelle Westbrook (6) 21
Kepa Ayhee (7) 8
W
Board 03
Lionel Ayhee (23) 21
Jennifer Esakson (15) 9
X
Board 07
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 21
Y
Board 11
Jon Richards (8) 6
Jon McLinn (5)
Z
Board 13
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 21
Ron Stokes (3) 9
AA
Board 13
Noelle Westbrook (6) 21
Lionel Ayhee (23) 16
AB
Board 05
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 21
AC
Board 02
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 11
Noelle Westbrook (6) 9
AD
Board 10
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 6
AE
Board 08
Nick Renevitz (2) 21
Nick Renevitz (2)
Board 02
Lionel Ayhee (23)
Nick Renevitz (2)
(bye) (64)
Jake Afreth (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Darryl Bollack (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Joel Afreth (31)
(bye) (63)
Jake Afreth (32) 21
P
Board 09
Cesar Saavedra (34) 17
(bye) (49)
O
Jeff Nelson (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Rob Matson (10)
(bye) (57)
M
Darren Cartwright (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Dennis Barber Sr (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Doug Luger (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Erik Esakson (19)
(bye) (61)
I
Justin Stokes (30)
Darryl Bollack (35)
H
Board 07
Dan Stokes (4) 21
(bye) (51)
G
Dave Lehman (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Eric Olson (21)
(bye) (59)
E
James Saavedra (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Warren Larson (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Bob Neitz (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Steve Warren (17)
Joel Afreth (31) 21
A
Board 15
Mark Pryor (33) 1
Jake Afreth (32) 21
Board 08
Jeff Nelson (18) 3
Rob Matson (10) 21
Board 13
Darren Cartwright (26) 8
Dennis Barber Sr (27) 21
Board 11
Doug Luger (22)
Erik Esakson (19) 21
Board 15
Justin Stokes (30) 10
Dan Stokes (4) 21
Board 10
Dave Lehman (13) 2
Eric Olson (21) 2
Board 03
James Saavedra (28) 21
Warren Larson (25)
Board 01
Bob Neitz (24) 21
Steve Warren (17) 13
Board 16
Joel Afreth (31) 21
Jake Afreth (32) 18
T
Board 15
Wendy Olson (20) 21
Rob Matson (10) 21
S
Board 14
Matt King (12) 17
Dennis Barber Sr (27) 21
R
Board 12
Ray Berg (9) 10
Erik Esakson (19) 11
Q
Board 09
William Howell (16) 21
Dan Stokes (4) 1
X
Board 01
Jennifer Esakson (15) 21
James Saavedra (28) 7
W
Board 13
Kepa Ayhee (7) 21
Bob Neitz (24) 16
V
Board 14
Blake Demale (11) 21
Joel Afreth (31) 21
U
Board 04
Kelly Lyle (14) 15
Wendy Olson (20) 7
Board 08
Rob Matson (10) 21
Dennis Barber Sr (27) 21
Board 16
William Howell (16) 9
Jennifer Esakson (15)
Board 08
Kepa Ayhee (7) 21
Blake Demale (11) 2
Board 01
Joel Afreth (31) 21
Rob Matson (10) 18
AB
Board 04
Lionel Ayhee (23) 21
Dennis Barber Sr (27) 21
AA
Board 15
Ron Stokes (3) 9
Kepa Ayhee (7) 21
Z
Board 09
Jon McLinn (5) 2
Joel Afreth (31) 2
Y
Board 13
Jon Richards (8) 21
Lionel Ayhee (23) 21
Board 06
Dennis Barber Sr (27) 4
Kepa Ayhee (7) 21
Board 10
Jon Richards (8) 1
Lionel Ayhee (23) 21
AC
Board 15
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 11
Kepa Ayhee (7) 21
AD
Board 16
Noelle Westbrook (6) 2
Lionel Ayhee (23) 21
Board 14
Kepa Ayhee (7) 3
Lionel Ayhee (23)
AE
Board 01
Ken Jones (1)
Lionel Ayhee (23)

1st

  Nick Renevitz (2)

2nd

  Lionel Ayhee (23)

3rd

  Ken Jones (1)

4th

  Kepa Ayhee (7)

5th

  Dennis Barber Jr (29)

  Noelle Westbrook (6)

7th

  Dennis Barber Sr (27)

  Jon Richards (8)

9th

  Rob Matson (10)

  Ron Stokes (3)

  Jon McLinn (5)

  Joel Afreth (31)

13th

  Wendy Olson (20)

  William Howell (16)

  Jennifer Esakson (15)

  Blake Demale (11)

17th

  Jake Afreth (32)

  Matt King (12)

  Ray Berg (9)

  Erik Esakson (19)

  Dan Stokes (4)

  James Saavedra (28)

  Bob Neitz (24)

  Kelly Lyle (14)

25th

  Jeff Nelson (18)

  Darren Cartwright (26)

  Doug Luger (22)

  Justin Stokes (30)

  Dave Lehman (13)

  Eric Olson (21)

  Warren Larson (25)

  Steve Warren (17)

33th

  Cesar Saavedra (34)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  Darryl Bollack (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  Mark Pryor (33)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Nick Renevitz (2) W vs.
Lionel Ayhee (23) L Board 02 00:06

Elimination Final

Lionel Ayhee (23) W vs.
Ken Jones (1) L Board 01 20:07:29

Elimination Semi-final

Lionel Ayhee (23) 21 W vs.
Kepa Ayhee (7) 3 L Board 14 11:14

Winners Final

Ken Jones (1) 6 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 08 18:01

Elimination 8

Kepa Ayhee (7) 21 W vs.
Noelle Westbrook (6) 2 L Board 16 11:43

Lionel Ayhee (23) 21 W vs.
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 11 L Board 15 17:19

Elimination 7

Kepa Ayhee (7) 21 W vs.
Jon Richards (8) 1 L Board 10 15:11

Lionel Ayhee (23) 21 W vs.
Dennis Barber Sr (27) 4 L Board 06 10:46

Winners Semi-finals

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 11 L Board 02 19:35

Noelle Westbrook (6) 9 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 10 17:52

Elimination 6

Dennis Barber Sr (27) 21 W vs.
Ron Stokes (3) 9 L Board 15 12:12

Joel Afreth (31) 2 L vs.
Jon Richards (8) 21 W Board 13 19:38

Kepa Ayhee (7) 21 W vs.
Jon McLinn (5) 2 L Board 09 19:48

Rob Matson (10) 18 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (23) 21 W Board 04 21:37

Elimination 5

Blake Demale (11) 2 L vs.
Joel Afreth (31) 21 W Board 01 13:02

Dennis Barber Sr (27) 21 W vs.
William Howell (16) 9 L Board 16 18:04

Jennifer Esakson (15) L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (7) 21 W Board 08 11:58

Wendy Olson (20) 7 L vs.
Rob Matson (10) 21 W Board 08 16:54

Winners 3

Jon McLinn (5) L vs.
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 21 W Board 13 09:33

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Jon Richards (8) 6 L Board 11 18:33

Lionel Ayhee (23) 16 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 05 30:34

Ron Stokes (3) 9 L vs.
Noelle Westbrook (6) 21 W Board 13 12:01

Elimination 4

Bob Neitz (24) 16 L vs.
Blake Demale (11) 21 W Board 14 23:27

Dan Stokes (4) 1 L vs.
Jennifer Esakson (15) 21 W Board 01 15:12

Dennis Barber Sr (27) 21 W vs.
Ray Berg (9) 10 L Board 12 13:25

Erik Esakson (19) 11 L vs.
William Howell (16) 21 W Board 09 19:48

Jake Afreth (32) 18 L vs.
Wendy Olson (20) 21 W Board 15 19:36

James Saavedra (28) 7 L vs.
Kepa Ayhee (7) 21 W Board 13 13:52

Joel Afreth (31) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) 15 L Board 04 16:11

Rob Matson (10) 21 W vs.
Matt King (12) 17 L Board 14 18:39

Elimination 3

Dan Stokes (4) 21 W vs.
Dave Lehman (13) 2 L Board 10 10:30

Dennis Barber Sr (27) 21 W vs.
Doug Luger (22) L Board 11 15:19

Eric Olson (21) 2 L vs.
James Saavedra (28) 21 W Board 03 06:25

Erik Esakson (19) 21 W vs.
Justin Stokes (30) 10 L Board 15 14:25

Jake Afreth (32) 21 W vs.
Jeff Nelson (18) 3 L Board 08 11:16

Rob Matson (10) 21 W vs.
Darren Cartwright (26) 8 L Board 13 13:08

Steve Warren (17) 13 L vs.
Joel Afreth (31) 21 W Board 16 12:58

Warren Larson (25) L vs.
Bob Neitz (24) 21 W Board 01 10:02

Winners 2

Blake Demale (11) 6 L vs.
Noelle Westbrook (6) 21 W Board 02 12:42

Jennifer Esakson (15) 9 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 07 21:35

Jon McLinn (5) 21 W vs.
Matt King (12) 10 L Board 02 14:34

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
William Howell (16) 1 L Board 05 11:34

Kepa Ayhee (7) 8 L vs.
Lionel Ayhee (23) 21 W Board 03 23:36

Ray Berg (9) L vs.
Jon Richards (8) 21 W Board 09 11:03

Ron Stokes (3) 21 W vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) L Board 05 12:52

Wendy Olson (20) 7 L vs.
Dennis Barber Jr (29) 21 W Board 12 11:45

Elimination 2

(bye) (37) L vs.
Dennis Barber Sr (27) W 18:14

(bye) (39) L vs.
Warren Larson (25) W 17:36

(bye) (41) L vs.
Rob Matson (10) W 22:26

(bye) (43) L vs.
Eric Olson (21) W 16:24

(bye) (45) L vs.
Erik Esakson (19) W 18:57

(bye) (47) L vs.
Steve Warren (17) W 26:54

(bye) (49) L vs.
Jeff Nelson (18) W 26:33

(bye) (51) L vs.
Dave Lehman (13) W 24:23

(bye) (53) L vs.
Doug Luger (22) W 25:47

(bye) (55) L vs.
Bob Neitz (24) W 21:57

(bye) (57) L vs.
Darren Cartwright (26) W 19:21

(bye) (59) L vs.
James Saavedra (28) W 49:15

(bye) (61) L vs.
Justin Stokes (30) W 26:41

Darryl Bollack (35) L vs.
Dan Stokes (4) 21 W Board 07 11:49

Jake Afreth (32) 21 W vs.
Cesar Saavedra (34) 17 L Board 09 17:18

Joel Afreth (31) 21 W vs.
Mark Pryor (33) 1 L Board 15 15:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 01:52

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 01:50

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 01:51

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 01:52

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 01:52

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 01:51

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 01:53

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 01:53

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 01:52

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 01:52

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 01:53

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 01:52

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 01:52

(bye) (62) L vs.
Darryl Bollack (35) W 13:10

(bye) (64) L vs.
Jake Afreth (32) W 27:02

Joel Afreth (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 17:05

Winners 1

Blake Demale (11) 21 W vs.
Doug Luger (22) 6 L Board 15 21:49

Cesar Saavedra (34) 10 L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) 21 W Board 16 15:02

Dave Lehman (13) 10 L vs.
Wendy Olson (20) 21 W Board 05 20:17

Dennis Barber Jr (29) 21 W vs.
Dan Stokes (4) 8 L Board 09 15:53

Dennis Barber Sr (27) 13 L vs.
Noelle Westbrook (6) 21 W Board 14 13:53

Eric Olson (21) 4 L vs.
Matt King (12) 21 W Board 01 11:56

Erik Esakson (19) 11 L vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) 21 W Board 03 14:22

Jennifer Esakson (15) 21 W vs.
Jeff Nelson (18) 8 L Board 06 21:50

Jon McLinn (5) 21 W vs.
James Saavedra (28) 17 L Board 08 44:27

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Mark Pryor (33) 9 L Board 04 18:32

Kepa Ayhee (7) 21 W vs.
Darren Cartwright (26) L Board 12 14:27

Lionel Ayhee (23) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson (10) 6 L Board 10 17:24

Ray Berg (9) 21 W vs.
Bob Neitz (24) 3 L Board 13 16:48

Ron Stokes (3) W vs.
Justin Stokes (30) L Board 02 13:28

Steve Warren (17) 15 L vs.
William Howell (16) 21 W Board 04 21:39

Warren Larson (25) 3 L vs.
Jon Richards (8) 21 W Board 16 12:13

Round 1

(bye) (37) L vs.
James Saavedra (28) W 01:48

(bye) (39) L vs.
Darren Cartwright (26) W 01:48

(bye) (41) L vs.
Bob Neitz (24) W 01:48

(bye) (43) L vs.
Doug Luger (22) W 01:49

(bye) (45) L vs.
Wendy Olson (20) W 01:48

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jeff Nelson (18) W 01:48

(bye) (49) L vs.
William Howell (16) W 01:48

(bye) (51) L vs.
Kelly Lyle (14) W 01:49

(bye) (53) L vs.
Matt King (12) W 01:49

(bye) (55) L vs.
Rob Matson (10) W 01:48

(bye) (57) L vs.
Jon Richards (8) W 01:49

(bye) (59) L vs.
Noelle Westbrook (6) W 01:49

(bye) (61) L vs.
Dan Stokes (4) W 01:48

(bye) (63) L vs.
Nick Renevitz (2) W 01:49

Blake Demale (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 01:48

Darryl Bollack (35) L vs.
Justin Stokes (30) W Board 02 09:34

Dave Lehman (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 01:48

Dennis Barber Jr (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 01:48

Dennis Barber Sr (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 01:49

Eric Olson (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 01:48

Erik Esakson (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 01:49

Jennifer Esakson (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 01:49

Joel Afreth (31) 1 L vs.
Cesar Saavedra (34) 21 W Board 07 13:24

Jon McLinn (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 01:49

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 01:48

Kepa Ayhee (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 01:48

Lionel Ayhee (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 01:48

Mark Pryor (33) 21 W vs.
Jake Afreth (32) 15 L Board 11 23:11

Ray Berg (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 01:48

Ron Stokes (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 01:48

Steve Warren (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 01:49

Warren Larson (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 01:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20