Aco South Atlantic Conference Championships - Doubles

Updated 4:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tanner/Clark (1)
(bye) (16)
Brackett/Snyder (9)
5
Albright/Bivens (8)
Sutton/Roberts (5)
4
Powell/Jolley (12)
(bye) (13)
Hunter/Davis $ (4)
Renegar/Jones (3)
(bye) (14)
Speas/Sileo $$ (11)
1
Brown/Frady (6)
Shook/Jones (7)
3
Hunter/Hunter (10)
(bye) (15)
Davis /Davis $$ (2)
Tanner/Clark (1)
A
Center Court
Brackett/Snyder (9)
Sutton/Roberts (5)
B
2
Hunter/Davis $ (4)
Renegar/Jones (3)
C
5
Brown/Frady (6)
Hunter/Hunter (10)
D
6
Davis /Davis $$ (2)
Tanner/Clark (1)
E
2
Hunter/Davis $ (4)
Brown/Frady (6)
F
3
Davis /Davis $$ (2)
Tanner/Clark (1)
G
Center Court
Brown/Frady (6)
Brown/Frady (6)
Center Court
Davis /Davis $$ (2)
Brown/Frady (6)
(bye) (16)
Albright/Bivens (8)
Powell/Jolley (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Speas/Sileo $$ (11)
Shook/Jones (7)
(bye) (15)
Albright/Bivens (8)
D
1
Hunter/Hunter (10)
Powell/Jolley (12)
C
6
Renegar/Jones (3)
Speas/Sileo $$ (11)
B
5
Sutton/Roberts (5)
Shook/Jones (7)
A
4
Brackett/Snyder (9)
Hunter/Hunter (10)
6
Renegar/Jones (3)
Speas/Sileo $$ (11)
Center Court
Brackett/Snyder (9)
Renegar/Jones (3)
E
3
Hunter/Davis $ (4)
Speas/Sileo $$ (11)
F
2
Davis /Davis $$ (2)
Hunter/Davis $ (4)
Center Court
Davis /Davis $$ (2)
Davis /Davis $$ (2)
G
Center Court
Tanner/Clark (1)
Davis /Davis $$ (2)

1st

  Brown/Frady (6)

2nd

  Davis /Davis $$ (2)

3rd

  Tanner/Clark (1)

4th

  Hunter/Davis $ (4)

5th

  Renegar/Jones (3)

  Speas/Sileo $$ (11)

7th

  Hunter/Hunter (10)

  Brackett/Snyder (9)

9th

  Albright/Bivens (8)

  Powell/Jolley (12)

  Sutton/Roberts (5)

  Shook/Jones (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Brown/Frady (6) W vs.
Davis /Davis $$ (2) L Center Court 00:11

Elimination Final

Davis /Davis $$ (2) W vs.
Tanner/Clark (1) L Center Court 21:34

Elimination Semi-final

Hunter/Davis $ (4) L vs.
Davis /Davis $$ (2) W Center Court 08:42

Winners Final

Tanner/Clark (1) L vs.
Brown/Frady (6) W Center Court 12:35

Elimination 4

Renegar/Jones (3) L vs.
Hunter/Davis $ (4) W 3 14:02

Speas/Sileo $$ (11) L vs.
Davis /Davis $$ (2) W 2 15:33

Elimination 3

Hunter/Hunter (10) L vs.
Renegar/Jones (3) W 6 10:46

Speas/Sileo $$ (11) W vs.
Brackett/Snyder (9) L Center Court 14:55

Winners Semi-finals

Brown/Frady (6) W vs.
Davis /Davis $$ (2) L 3 16:56

Tanner/Clark (1) W vs.
Hunter/Davis $ (4) L 2 25:07

Elimination 2

Albright/Bivens (8) L vs.
Hunter/Hunter (10) W 1 16:20

Powell/Jolley (12) L vs.
Renegar/Jones (3) W 6 09:59

Shook/Jones (7) L vs.
Brackett/Snyder (9) W 4 21:51

Speas/Sileo $$ (11) W vs.
Sutton/Roberts (5) L 5 10:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Speas/Sileo $$ (11) W 42:25

(bye) (16) L vs.
Albright/Bivens (8) W 39:51

Powell/Jolley (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 43:34

Shook/Jones (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 34:10

Winners 1

Hunter/Hunter (10) L vs.
Davis /Davis $$ (2) W 6 08:49

Renegar/Jones (3) L vs.
Brown/Frady (6) W 5 11:02

Sutton/Roberts (5) L vs.
Hunter/Davis $ (4) W 2 15:07

Tanner/Clark (1) W vs.
Brackett/Snyder (9) L Center Court 17:31

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Hunter/Davis $ (4) W 20:25

(bye) (15) L vs.
Davis /Davis $$ (2) W 20:25

Brackett/Snyder (9) W vs.
Albright/Bivens (8) L 5 19:01

Renegar/Jones (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 20:25

Shook/Jones (7) L vs.
Hunter/Hunter (10) W 3 13:08

Speas/Sileo $$ (11) L vs.
Brown/Frady (6) W 1 21:47

Sutton/Roberts (5) W vs.
Powell/Jolley (12) L 4 23:07

Tanner/Clark (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 20:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20