Aco 740 Oct Singles

Updated 2:05am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chad Mayberry (1)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Carver Jr (17) 21
Todd Green (16) 4
Dave Bowlus (9) 21
Jeremy Miller (24) 16
Kenny Wilson (25) 5
Mike Schaffer (8) 21
Rex Uhrig (5)
(bye) (28)
Shane Dansby (21) 15
Spencer Robbins (12) 21
Kevin Carver Sr (13) 21
Board 4
JR Dermer (20) 3
(bye) (29)
Ted Wiley (4)
Dennis Posey (3)
(bye) (30)
Crae Green (19) 21
Jd Denman (14) 19
Shawn Preece (11) 21
Board 3
Joe Schneider (22)
(bye) (27)
Jeremiah Ellis (6)
Mindy Miller (7) 12
Austin Wilson (26) 21
Charity Thomas (23) 1
Austin Mayberry (10) 21
Lee Thomas (15) 21
Board 4
Jeremy Williamson (18) 20
(bye) (31)
Peter Bishop (2)
Chad Mayberry (1) 21
A
Board 3
Kevin Carver Jr (17) 8
Dave Bowlus (9) 5
B
Board 3
Mike Schaffer (8) 21
Rex Uhrig (5) 21
C
Spencer Robbins (12) 5
Kevin Carver Sr (13) 12
D
Board 4
Ted Wiley (4) 21
Dennis Posey (3) 21
E
Crae Green (19) 14
Shawn Preece (11) 9
F
Board 4
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 21
Austin Wilson (26) 21
G
Austin Mayberry (10) 9
Lee Thomas (15) 5
H
Peter Bishop (2) 21
Chad Mayberry (1) 9
I
Board 4
Mike Schaffer (8) 21
Rex Uhrig (5) 21
J
Ted Wiley (4) 5
Dennis Posey (3) 21
K
Board 3
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 4
Austin Wilson (26) 3
L
Peter Bishop (2) 21
Mike Schaffer (8) 14
M
Rex Uhrig (5) 21
Dennis Posey (3) 21
N
Board 3
Peter Bishop (2) 1
Rex Uhrig (5) 4
O
Board 4
Dennis Posey (3) 21
Dennis Posey 21
null
Board 4
Chad Mayberry 7
Dennis Posey (3)
(bye) (32)
Todd Green (16)
Jeremy Miller (24) 18
Kenny Wilson (25) 21
(bye) (28)
Shane Dansby (21)
JR Dermer (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jd Denman (14)
Joe Schneider (22)
(bye) (27)
Mindy Miller (7) 21
Charity Thomas (23)
Jeremy Williamson (18)
(bye) (31)
Todd Green (16) 21
H
Lee Thomas (15) 2
Kenny Wilson (25) 9
G
Austin Mayberry (10) 21
Shane Dansby (21) 6
F
Board 4
Shawn Preece (11) 21
JR Dermer (20) 7
E
Board 4
Crae Green (19) 21
Jd Denman (14)
D
Kevin Carver Sr (13) 21
Joe Schneider (22) 21
C
Board 3
Spencer Robbins (12) 16
Mindy Miller (7) 21
B
Dave Bowlus (9) 5
Jeremy Williamson (18) 7
A
Kevin Carver Jr (17) 21
Todd Green (16) 8
Board 4
Austin Mayberry (10) 21
Shawn Preece (11) 10
Crae Green (19) 21
Kevin Carver Sr (13) 21
Joe Schneider (22) 2
Mindy Miller (7) 21
Kevin Carver Jr (17) 6
Austin Mayberry (10) 16
J
Board 3
Ted Wiley (4) 21
Crae Green (19) 12
I
Chad Mayberry (1) 21
Kevin Carver Sr (13) 21
L
Austin Wilson (26) 14
Mindy Miller (7) 20
K
Board 4
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 21
Ted Wiley (4) 5
Chad Mayberry (1) 21
Kevin Carver Sr (13) 15
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 21
Chad Mayberry (1) 21
N
Peter Bishop (2) 6
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 16
M
Board 3
Mike Schaffer (8) 21
Chad Mayberry (1) 21
Board 4
Mike Schaffer (8) 8
Chad Mayberry (1) 21
O
Board 3
Rex Uhrig (5) 14
Chad Mayberry (1)

1st

  Dennis Posey

2nd

  Chad Mayberry

3rd

  Rex Uhrig (5)

4th

  Mike Schaffer (8)

5th

  Peter Bishop (2)

  Jeremiah Ellis (6)

7th

  Ted Wiley (4)

  Kevin Carver Sr (13)

9th

  Austin Mayberry (10)

  Crae Green (19)

  Austin Wilson (26)

  Mindy Miller (7)

13th

  Todd Green (16)

  Shawn Preece (11)

  Joe Schneider (22)

  Kevin Carver Jr (17)

17th

  Lee Thomas (15)

  Kenny Wilson (25)

  Shane Dansby (21)

  JR Dermer (20)

  Jd Denman (14)

  Spencer Robbins (12)

  Dave Bowlus (9)

  Jeremy Williamson (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Jeremy Miller (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Charity Thomas (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Dennis Posey 21 W vs.
Chad Mayberry 7 L vs.
null L vs.
null L Board 4 11:44

Elimination Final

Chad Mayberry (1) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) 14 L Board 3 26:26

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Mayberry (1) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) 8 L Board 4 17:53

Winners Final

Rex Uhrig (5) 4 L vs.
Dennis Posey (3) 21 W Board 4 23:16

Elimination 6

Chad Mayberry (1) 21 W vs.
Peter Bishop (2) 6 L 24:40

Jeremiah Ellis (6) 16 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) 21 W Board 3 22:51

Elimination 5

Kevin Carver Sr (13) 15 L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 21 W 20:32

Ted Wiley (4) 5 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (1) 21 W 13:58

Winners Semi-finals

Dennis Posey (3) 21 W vs.
Peter Bishop (2) 1 L Board 3 10:30

Mike Schaffer (8) 14 L vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) 21 W 28:26

Elimination 4

Austin Mayberry (10) 16 L vs.
Ted Wiley (4) 21 W Board 3 18:16

Crae Green (19) 12 L vs.
Chad Mayberry (1) 21 W 18:52

Kevin Carver Sr (13) 21 W vs.
Austin Wilson (26) 14 L 19:47

Mindy Miller (7) 20 L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 21 W Board 4 28:54

Elimination 3

Kevin Carver Sr (13) 21 W vs.
Joe Schneider (22) 2 L 12:34

Mindy Miller (7) 21 W vs.
Kevin Carver Jr (17) 6 L 16:44

Shawn Preece (11) 10 L vs.
Crae Green (19) 21 W 14:53

Todd Green (16) 8 L vs.
Austin Mayberry (10) 21 W Board 4 20:26

Winners 2

Austin Wilson (26) 3 L vs.
Peter Bishop (2) 21 W 16:16

Chad Mayberry (1) 9 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) 21 W Board 4 13:53

Dennis Posey (3) 21 W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 4 L Board 3 19:11

Rex Uhrig (5) 21 W vs.
Ted Wiley (4) 5 L 18:57

Elimination 2

Jd Denman (14) L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (13) 21 W 10:13

Jeremy Williamson (18) 7 L vs.
Kevin Carver Jr (17) 21 W 11:35

Joe Schneider (22) 21 W vs.
Spencer Robbins (12) 16 L Board 3 18:52

JR Dermer (20) 7 L vs.
Crae Green (19) 21 W Board 4 12:16

Kenny Wilson (25) 9 L vs.
Austin Mayberry (10) 21 W 10:34

Mindy Miller (7) 21 W vs.
Dave Bowlus (9) 5 L 25:36

Shane Dansby (21) 6 L vs.
Shawn Preece (11) 21 W Board 4 11:35

Todd Green (16) 21 W vs.
Lee Thomas (15) 2 L 13:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Shane Dansby (21) W 21:22

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jd Denman (14) W 06:40

(bye) (32) L vs.
Todd Green (16) W 05:13

Jeremy Miller (24) 18 L vs.
Kenny Wilson (25) 21 W 22:06

Jeremy Williamson (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 13:30

Joe Schneider (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 28:48

JR Dermer (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 01:01

Mindy Miller (7) 21 W vs.
Charity Thomas (23) L 09:52

Winners 1

Austin Wilson (26) 21 W vs.
Austin Mayberry (10) 9 L 15:41

Chad Mayberry (1) 21 W vs.
Kevin Carver Jr (17) 8 L Board 3 18:37

Dave Bowlus (9) 5 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) 21 W Board 3 14:23

Dennis Posey (3) 21 W vs.
Crae Green (19) 14 L 15:43

Kevin Carver Sr (13) 12 L vs.
Ted Wiley (4) 21 W Board 4 25:21

Lee Thomas (15) 5 L vs.
Peter Bishop (2) 21 W 11:25

Rex Uhrig (5) 21 W vs.
Spencer Robbins (12) 5 L 16:45

Shawn Preece (11) 9 L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) 21 W Board 4 12:00

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jeremiah Ellis (6) W 47:26

(bye) (29) L vs.
Ted Wiley (4) W 47:26

(bye) (31) L vs.
Peter Bishop (2) W 47:26

Chad Mayberry (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 47:26

Charity Thomas (23) 1 L vs.
Austin Mayberry (10) 21 W 09:35

Crae Green (19) 21 W vs.
Jd Denman (14) 19 L 18:36

Dave Bowlus (9) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Miller (24) 16 L 17:23

Dennis Posey (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 47:26

Kenny Wilson (25) 5 L vs.
Mike Schaffer (8) 21 W 13:59

Kevin Carver Jr (17) 21 W vs.
Todd Green (16) 4 L 16:56

Kevin Carver Sr (13) 21 W vs.
JR Dermer (20) 3 L Board 4 12:35

Lee Thomas (15) 21 W vs.
Jeremy Williamson (18) 20 L Board 4 12:19

Mindy Miller (7) 12 L vs.
Austin Wilson (26) 21 W 21:49

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 47:26

Shane Dansby (21) 15 L vs.
Spencer Robbins (12) 21 W 15:34

Shawn Preece (11) 21 W vs.
Joe Schneider (22) L Board 3 09:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20