Aco Singles

Updated 11:15am

Round 1

Dalton Owens (7) vs.
Keith Davis (26) Board 3 16:11:39

Gary Marlin (19) vs.
Derrick Esmond (14) Board 1 16:10:51

Reese Giffe (3) vs.
Bailey Davenport (30) Board 2 16:06:59

Willie Johns (13) vs.
Skip Foster (20) Board 4 16:12:05

Elimination 1

Brian Weber (18) vs.
Kyle Swart (31)

Dmitri Johnson (22) vs.
Mal Giffe (27)

Joe Reese (24) vs.
Leroy Cooper (25)

Tracey Gregory (5) vs.
Robert (Ed) Norwood (21)

Winners 1

Chris Reece (15) vs.
Robert Booker (2)

Dalton Jacobs (9) vs.
Tina Armstrong (8)

Jerry Armstrong (1) vs.
Chris Bates (17)

Matt Martin (11) vs.
Gary Ferguson (6)

Shawn Edwards (28) vs.
Cody Thacker (12)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jerry Armstrong (1)
(bye) (32)
Chris Bates (17)
Board 3
Paige Martin (16)
Dalton Jacobs (9)
Board 1
Joe Reese (24)
Leroy Cooper (25)
Board 2
Tina Armstrong (8)
Tracey Gregory (5)
Board 1
Shawn Edwards (28)
Robert (Ed) Norwood (21)
Board 2
Cody Thacker (12)
Willie Johns (13)
Board 4
Skip Foster (20)
Blake Tansil (29)
Board 2
Steve Stewart (4)
Reese Giffe (3)
Board 2
Bailey Davenport (30)
Gary Marlin (19)
Board 1
Derrick Esmond (14)
Matt Martin (11)
Board 3
Dmitri Johnson (22)
Mal Giffe (27)
Board 4
Gary Ferguson (6)
Dalton Owens (7)
Board 3
Keith Davis (26)
Chase Nance (23)
Board 4
Darin (Dee) Knox (10)
Chris Reece (15)
Board 1
Brian Weber (18)
Kyle Swart (31)
Board 4
Robert Booker (2)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
A
Chris Bates (17)
Dalton Jacobs (9)
B
Tina Armstrong (8)
Shawn Edwards (28)
C
Cody Thacker (12)
D
Blake Tansil (29)
E
Matt Martin (11)
F
Gary Ferguson (6)
G
Darin (Dee) Knox (10)
Chris Reece (15)
H
Robert Booker (2)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
I
Board 3
Dalton Jacobs (9)
Cody Thacker (12)
J
Board 4
Blake Tansil (29)
Reese Giffe (3)
K
Board 1
Gary Ferguson (6)
L
Jerry Armstrong (1)
M
Board 3
Cody Thacker (12)
Gary Ferguson (6)
N
Board 2
Robert Booker (2)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
O
Board 4
Gary Ferguson (6)
Gary Ferguson (6)
Board 1
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Board 3
Gary Ferguson (6)
Jerry Armstrong (1)
(bye) (32)
Paige Martin (16)
Joe Reese (24)
Leroy Cooper (25)
Tracey Gregory (5)
Robert (Ed) Norwood (21)
Steve Stewart (4)
Dmitri Johnson (22)
Mal Giffe (27)
Chase Nance (23)
Brian Weber (18)
Kyle Swart (31)
Paige Martin (16)
H
G
F
E
D
C
B
A
Chris Reece (15)
Board 3
Darin (Dee) Knox (10)
Tracey Gregory (5)
Board 2
Derrick Esmond (14)
Willie Johns (13)
Board 3
Shawn Edwards (28)
Tina Armstrong (8)
Board 4
Chris Bates (17)
Darin (Dee) Knox (10)
J
Board 4
Blake Tansil (29)
Tracey Gregory (5)
I
Board 2
Dalton Jacobs (9)
Willie Johns (13)
L
Board 3
Dalton Owens (7)
Chris Bates (17)
K
Board 1
Reese Giffe (3)
Darin (Dee) Knox (10)
Board 4
Dalton Jacobs (9)
Dalton Owens (7)
Board 3
Reese Giffe (3)
Darin (Dee) Knox (10)
N
Board 1
Robert Booker (2)
Reese Giffe (3)
M
Board 2
Cody Thacker (12)
Robert Booker (2)
Board 4
Reese Giffe (3)
Reese Giffe (3)
O
Board 2
Jerry Armstrong (1)
Jerry Armstrong (1)

1st

  Jerry Armstrong (1)

2nd

  Gary Ferguson (6)

3rd

  Reese Giffe (3)

4th

  Robert Booker (2)

5th

  Darin (Dee) Knox (10)

  Cody Thacker (12)

7th

  Dalton Jacobs (9)

  Dalton Owens (7)

9th

  Blake Tansil (29)

  Tracey Gregory (5)

  Willie Johns (13)

  Chris Bates (17)

13th

  Chris Reece (15)

  Derrick Esmond (14)

  Shawn Edwards (28)

  Tina Armstrong (8)

25th

  (bye) (32)

Final - Match 2

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Gary Ferguson (6) L Board 3 00:09

Final

Gary Ferguson (6) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (1) W Board 1 03:11

Elimination Final

Reese Giffe (3) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (1) W Board 2 18:41

Elimination Semi-final

Robert Booker (2) L vs.
Reese Giffe (3) W Board 4 22:07

Winners Final

Jerry Armstrong (1) L vs.
Gary Ferguson (6) W Board 4 16:38

Elimination 6

Darin (Dee) Knox (10) L vs.
Robert Booker (2) W Board 1 28:22

Reese Giffe (3) W vs.
Cody Thacker (12) L Board 2 18:29

Elimination 5

Dalton Owens (7) L vs.
Reese Giffe (3) W Board 3 17:01

Darin (Dee) Knox (10) W vs.
Dalton Jacobs (9) L Board 4 10:14

Winners Semi-finals

Gary Ferguson (6) W vs.
Robert Booker (2) L Board 2 18:56

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Cody Thacker (12) L Board 3 08:31

Elimination 4

Chris Bates (17) L vs.
Reese Giffe (3) W Board 1 20:57

Darin (Dee) Knox (10) W vs.
Blake Tansil (29) L Board 4 17:08

Tracey Gregory (5) L vs.
Dalton Jacobs (9) W Board 2 20:40

Willie Johns (13) L vs.
Dalton Owens (7) W Board 3 13:05

Elimination 3

Chris Reece (15) L vs.
Darin (Dee) Knox (10) W Board 3 10:25

Tina Armstrong (8) L vs.
Chris Bates (17) W Board 4 18:49

Tracey Gregory (5) W vs.
Derrick Esmond (14) L Board 2 17:27

Willie Johns (13) W vs.
Shawn Edwards (28) L Board 3 08:21

Winners 2

Cody Thacker (12) W vs.
Blake Tansil (29) L Board 4 18:03

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
Dalton Jacobs (9) L Board 3 10:08

Reese Giffe (3) L vs.
Gary Ferguson (6) W Board 1 28:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Paige Martin (16) W 27:42

Round 1

Blake Tansil (29) W vs.
Steve Stewart (4) L Board 2 19:50

Chase Nance (23) L vs.
Darin (Dee) Knox (10) W Board 4 11:21

Chris Bates (17) W vs.
Paige Martin (16) L Board 3 21:44

Chris Reece (15) W vs.
Brian Weber (18) L Board 1 14:14

Dalton Jacobs (9) W vs.
Joe Reese (24) L Board 1 10:31

Jerry Armstrong (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 05:32

Kyle Swart (31) L vs.
Robert Booker (2) W Board 4 09:59

Leroy Cooper (25) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (8) W Board 2 16:14

Mal Giffe (27) L vs.
Gary Ferguson (6) W Board 4 20:34

Matt Martin (11) W vs.
Dmitri Johnson (22) L Board 3 20:31

Robert (Ed) Norwood (21) L vs.
Cody Thacker (12) W Board 2 11:10

Tracey Gregory (5) L vs.
Shawn Edwards (28) W Board 1 17:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20