ACO Rising Star Major 14 - Doubles

Updated 3:44pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hubbard / Link (1)
(bye) (16)
Bruschi / Rosenberger (9)
1
Howell / Burnett (8)
McDade / Sandridge (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Spiegel / Pare (4)
Nix / Provost (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Hinerman / Geers (6)
Molina / Wilson (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Guy / Guy (2)
Hubbard / Link (1)
A
Center Court
Bruschi / Rosenberger (9)
McDade / Sandridge (5)
B
Center Court
Spiegel / Pare (4)
Nix / Provost (3)
C
4
Hinerman / Geers (6)
Molina / Wilson (7)
D
3
Guy / Guy (2)
Hubbard / Link (1)
E
3
Spiegel / Pare (4)
Hinerman / Geers (6)
F
2
Guy / Guy (2)
Hubbard / Link (1)
G
Center Court
Guy / Guy (2)
Hubbard / Link (1)
1
Guy / Guy (2)
Guy / Guy (2)
4
Hubbard / Link (1)
Guy / Guy (2)
(bye) (16)
Howell / Burnett (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Howell / Burnett (8)
D
1
Molina / Wilson (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Nix / Provost (3)
(bye) (11)
B
McDade / Sandridge (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Bruschi / Rosenberger (9)
Molina / Wilson (7)
4
Nix / Provost (3)
McDade / Sandridge (5) 21
4
Bruschi / Rosenberger (9) 2
Nix / Provost (3)
E
2
Spiegel / Pare (4)
McDade / Sandridge (5)
F
2
Hinerman / Geers (6)
Spiegel / Pare (4)
1
McDade / Sandridge (5)
Spiegel / Pare (4)
G
4
Guy / Guy (2)
Guy / Guy (2)

1st

  Guy / Guy (2)

2nd

  Hubbard / Link (1)

3rd

  Spiegel / Pare (4)

4th

  McDade / Sandridge (5)

5th

  Nix / Provost (3)

  Hinerman / Geers (6)

7th

  Molina / Wilson (7)

  Bruschi / Rosenberger (9)

9th

  Howell / Burnett (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final - Match 2

Guy / Guy (2) W vs.
Hubbard / Link (1) L 4 00:05

Final

Hubbard / Link (1) L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) W 1 36:36

Elimination Final

Spiegel / Pare (4) L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) W 4 00:11

Elimination Semi-final

Spiegel / Pare (4) W vs.
McDade / Sandridge (5) L 1 22:35

Winners Final

Hubbard / Link (1) W vs.
Guy / Guy (2) L Center Court 23:40

Elimination 4

McDade / Sandridge (5) W vs.
Hinerman / Geers (6) L 2 22:34

Nix / Provost (3) L vs.
Spiegel / Pare (4) W 2 10:06

Elimination 3

McDade / Sandridge (5) 21 W vs.
Bruschi / Rosenberger (9) 2 L 4 11:19

Molina / Wilson (7) L vs.
Nix / Provost (3) W 4 22:09

Winners Semi-finals

Hinerman / Geers (6) L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) W 2 32:22

Hubbard / Link (1) W vs.
Spiegel / Pare (4) L 3 17:58

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
McDade / Sandridge (5) W 48:41

(bye) (13) L vs.
Nix / Provost (3) W 46:27

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bruschi / Rosenberger (9) W 13:51

Howell / Burnett (8) L vs.
Molina / Wilson (7) W 1 28:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 24:34

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 24:34

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 24:34

(bye) (16) L vs.
Howell / Burnett (8) W 00:07

Winners 1

Hubbard / Link (1) W vs.
Bruschi / Rosenberger (9) L Center Court 13:35

McDade / Sandridge (5) L vs.
Spiegel / Pare (4) W Center Court 23:20

Molina / Wilson (7) L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) W 3 11:25

Nix / Provost (3) L vs.
Hinerman / Geers (6) W 4 19:25

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Hinerman / Geers (6) W 24:34

(bye) (13) L vs.
Spiegel / Pare (4) W 24:34

(bye) (15) L vs.
Guy / Guy (2) W 24:34

Bruschi / Rosenberger (9) W vs.
Howell / Burnett (8) L 1 33:18

Hubbard / Link (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 24:34

McDade / Sandridge (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 24:34

Molina / Wilson (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 24:34

Nix / Provost (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 24:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20