Iron Axe - Labor Day #1

Updated 3:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Don Josh Alford
(bye)
Brooklyn Cheyenne
3
Chad Bob K
Josh Allman Matt
(bye)
(bye)
Myke Ryan
John F Cliff
(bye)
(bye)
Bama George
Curtis Z
4
Red Jonathan
(bye)
David Kiym
Brett Bob H
(bye)
Bobby Dalton
1
Reed Morrison
Rick S Alex
(bye)
(bye)
Blaine Scuba
Rick H Walter
(bye)
(bye)
Ashley Chase
Brandon Doc
5
Rick W Craig
(bye)
Dennis Amy
Don Josh Alford
A
1
Brooklyn Cheyenne
Josh Allman Matt
B
2
Myke Ryan
John F Cliff
C
5
Bama George
Curtis Z
D
4
David Kiym
Brett Bob H
E
2
Bobby Dalton
Rick S Alex
F
3
Blaine Scuba
Rick H Walter
G
4
Ashley Chase
Brandon Doc
H
3
Dennis Amy
Brooklyn Cheyenne
I
4
Myke Ryan
Bama George
J
4
David Kiym
Bobby Dalton
K
1
Blaine Scuba
Ashley Chase
L
3
Brandon Doc
Brooklyn Cheyenne
M
2
Bama George
Blaine Scuba
N
1
Brandon Doc
Brooklyn Cheyenne
O
4
Brandon Doc
Brandon Doc
1
Brooklyn Cheyenne
Brooklyn Cheyenne
2
Brandon Doc
Brooklyn Cheyenne
(bye)
Chad Bob K
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Red Jonathan
(bye)
(bye)
Reed Morrison
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rick W Craig
(bye)
Chad Bob K
H
5
Dennis Amy
(bye)
G
Rick H Walter
(bye)
F
Rick S Alex
Red Jonathan
E
1
Brett Bob H
Reed Morrison
D
1
Curtis Z
(bye)
C
John F Cliff
(bye)
B
Josh Allman Matt
Rick W Craig
A
1
Don Josh Alford
Dennis Amy
3
Rick H Walter
Rick S Alex
2
Brett Bob H
Curtis Z
5
John F Cliff
Josh Allman Matt
2
Rick W Craig
Dennis Amy
J
1
David Kiym
Brett Bob H
I
5
Myke Ryan
Curtis Z
L
3
Ashley Chase
Rick W Craig
K
4
Bobby Dalton
Dennis Amy
4
Brett Bob H
Curtis Z
2
Bobby Dalton
Brett Bob H
N
3
Blaine Scuba
Curtis Z
M
1
Bama George
Blaine Scuba
2
Curtis Z
Blaine Scuba
O
2
Brooklyn Cheyenne
Brooklyn Cheyenne

1st

  Brooklyn Cheyenne

2nd

  Brandon Doc

3rd

  Blaine Scuba

4th

  Curtis Z

5th

  Brett Bob H

  Bama George

7th

  Dennis Amy

  Bobby Dalton

9th

  David Kiym

  Myke Ryan

  Ashley Chase

  Rick W Craig

13th

  Rick H Walter

  Rick S Alex

  John F Cliff

  Josh Allman Matt

17th

  Chad Bob K

  Red Jonathan

  Reed Morrison

  Don Josh Alford

Final - Match 2

Brooklyn Cheyenne W vs.
Brandon Doc L 2 08:22

Final

Brandon Doc L vs.
Brooklyn Cheyenne W 1 05:26

Elimination Final

Blaine Scuba L vs.
Brooklyn Cheyenne W 2 13:07

Elimination Semi-final

Blaine Scuba W vs.
Curtis Z L 2 08:52

Winners Final

Brooklyn Cheyenne L vs.
Brandon Doc W 4 12:25

Elimination 6

Brett Bob H L vs.
Blaine Scuba W 3 14:41

Curtis Z W vs.
Bama George L 1 17:03

Elimination 5

Curtis Z W vs.
Bobby Dalton L 2 17:38

Dennis Amy L vs.
Brett Bob H W 4 12:26

Winners Semi-finals

Blaine Scuba L vs.
Brandon Doc W 1 13:21

Brooklyn Cheyenne W vs.
Bama George L 2 11:05

Elimination 4

Brett Bob H W vs.
Myke Ryan L 5 18:19

Curtis Z W vs.
Ashley Chase L 3 16:39

Dennis Amy W vs.
David Kiym L 1 14:56

Rick W Craig L vs.
Bobby Dalton W 4 14:30

Elimination 3

Curtis Z W vs.
John F Cliff L 5 17:04

Dennis Amy W vs.
Rick H Walter L 3 14:53

Josh Allman Matt L vs.
Rick W Craig W 2 14:31

Rick S Alex L vs.
Brett Bob H W 2 15:20

Winners 2

Ashley Chase L vs.
Brandon Doc W 3 16:04

Bama George W vs.
David Kiym L 4 14:11

Bobby Dalton L vs.
Blaine Scuba W 1 12:24

Brooklyn Cheyenne W vs.
Myke Ryan L 4 05:41

Elimination 2

Chad Bob K L vs.
Dennis Amy W 5 16:08

Red Jonathan L vs.
Brett Bob H W 1 08:49

Reed Morrison L vs.
Curtis Z W 1 10:46

Rick W Craig W vs.
Don Josh Alford L 1 11:02

Winners 1

Brandon Doc W vs.
Dennis Amy L 3 10:18

Brett Bob H L vs.
Bobby Dalton W 2 23:47

Curtis Z L vs.
David Kiym W 4 14:20

Don Josh Alford L vs.
Brooklyn Cheyenne W 1 09:03

John F Cliff L vs.
Bama George W 5 09:06

Josh Allman Matt L vs.
Myke Ryan W 2 10:27

Rick H Walter L vs.
Ashley Chase W 4 08:24

Rick S Alex L vs.
Blaine Scuba W 3 07:49

Round 1

Bobby Dalton W vs.
Reed Morrison L 1 07:45

Brandon Doc W vs.
Rick W Craig L 5 07:11

Brooklyn Cheyenne W vs.
Chad Bob K L 3 05:54

Curtis Z W vs.
Red Jonathan L 4 06:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20