Carmi VFW 3/18/21

Updated 1:30pm

Final

Joey Timmy vs.
Trevor Eric Board 5 17:59:51

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Larry David
(bye)
Kenny Melinda
Board 4
Billy Scott M
Rocky Kendra
(bye)
(bye)
Joey Timmy
Trevor Eric
(bye)
(bye)
Heath Britney
Travis Chop
(bye)
(bye)
Seibers Josh B
Denny Kyle
(bye)
(bye)
Jered Kevin
Mike M Corey
(bye)
(bye)
Zach Matt
Will Charlie
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Chris S
Rob Keith
(bye)
(bye)
Carlos Paul
Larry David
A
Board 4
Kenny Melinda
Rocky Kendra
B
Board 2
Joey Timmy
Trevor Eric
C
Board 5
Heath Britney
Travis Chop
D
Board 1
Seibers Josh B
Denny Kyle
E
Board 3
Jered Kevin
Mike M Corey
F
Board 1
Zach Matt
Will Charlie
G
Board 2
Cody Chris S
Rob Keith
H
Board 3
Carlos Paul
Larry David
I
Board 5
Joey Timmy
Trevor Eric
J
Board 4
Seibers Josh B
Denny Kyle
K
Board 1
Mike M Corey
Will Charlie
L
Board 2
Carlos Paul
Joey Timmy
M
Board 3
Trevor Eric
Mike M Corey
N
Board 2
Carlos Paul
Joey Timmy
O
Board 3
Mike M Corey
Joey Timmy
Board 5
Trevor Eric
(bye)
Billy Scott M
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Billy Scott M
H
Board 5
Rob Keith
(bye)
G
Cody Chris S
(bye)
F
Zach Matt
(bye)
E
Jered Kevin
(bye)
D
Travis Chop
(bye)
C
Heath Britney
(bye)
B
Rocky Kendra
(bye)
A
Kenny Melinda
Rob Keith
Board 4
Cody Chris S
Zach Matt
Board 2
Jered Kevin
Travis Chop
Board 1
Heath Britney
Rocky Kendra
Board 3
Kenny Melinda
Rob Keith
J
Board 4
Seibers Josh B
Zach Matt
I
Board 5
Larry David
Heath Britney
L
Board 3
Will Charlie
Kenny Melinda
K
Board 1
Denny Kyle
Seibers Josh B
Board 1
Zach Matt
Will Charlie
Board 1
Kenny Melinda
Zach Matt
N
Board 5
Carlos Paul
Kenny Melinda
M
Board 4
Trevor Eric
Carlos Paul
Board 3
Trevor Eric
Trevor Eric
O
Board 5
Mike M Corey
Trevor Eric

3rd

  Mike M Corey

4th

  Carlos Paul

5th

  Zach Matt

  Kenny Melinda

7th

  Seibers Josh B

  Will Charlie

9th

  Rob Keith

  Larry David

  Heath Britney

  Denny Kyle

13th

  Cody Chris S

  Jered Kevin

  Travis Chop

  Rocky Kendra

17th

  Billy Scott M

Elimination Final

Trevor Eric W vs.
Mike M Corey L Board 5 16:25

Elimination Semi-final

Carlos Paul L vs.
Trevor Eric W Board 3 14:21

Winners Final

Joey Timmy W vs.
Mike M Corey L Board 3 17:24

Elimination 6

Kenny Melinda L vs.
Trevor Eric W Board 4 10:50

Zach Matt L vs.
Carlos Paul W Board 5 10:38

Elimination 5

Seibers Josh B L vs.
Zach Matt W Board 1 14:23

Will Charlie L vs.
Kenny Melinda W Board 1 11:56

Winners Semi-finals

Joey Timmy W vs.
Trevor Eric L Board 3 16:56

Mike M Corey W vs.
Carlos Paul L Board 2 16:39

Elimination 4

Heath Britney L vs.
Will Charlie W Board 3 13:41

Kenny Melinda W vs.
Denny Kyle L Board 1 12:48

Rob Keith L vs.
Seibers Josh B W Board 4 21:31

Zach Matt W vs.
Larry David L Board 5 18:09

Elimination 3

Rob Keith W vs.
Cody Chris S L Board 4 15:43

Rocky Kendra L vs.
Kenny Melinda W Board 3 15:20

Travis Chop L vs.
Heath Britney W Board 1 12:08

Zach Matt W vs.
Jered Kevin L Board 2 15:29

Winners 2

Denny Kyle L vs.
Mike M Corey W Board 1 14:56

Larry David L vs.
Joey Timmy W Board 5 18:17

Trevor Eric W vs.
Seibers Josh B L Board 4 13:09

Will Charlie L vs.
Carlos Paul W Board 2 07:30

Elimination 2

Billy Scott M L vs.
Rob Keith W Board 5 17:12

Winners 1

Denny Kyle W vs.
Jered Kevin L Board 3 11:43

Larry David W vs.
Kenny Melinda L Board 4 10:54

Mike M Corey W vs.
Zach Matt L Board 1 15:56

Rob Keith L vs.
Carlos Paul W Board 3 17:33

Rocky Kendra L vs.
Joey Timmy W Board 2 11:29

Travis Chop L vs.
Seibers Josh B W Board 1 08:55

Trevor Eric W vs.
Heath Britney L Board 5 18:35

Will Charlie W vs.
Cody Chris S L Board 2 11:40

Round 1

Kenny Melinda W vs.
Billy Scott M L Board 4 16:10

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20