Clifton Forge ACO Singles Dec 8

Updated 11:45am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Wolters (1)
(bye) (16)
Sierra Wright (9)
Tink Adams (8)
Darion Quarles (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Jimmy Carter (4)
Ralph McPeak (3)
(bye) (14)
Troy Riley (11)
Board 1
Justin Gibson (6)
Bradley Paxton (7)
Board 5
Jess Wilson (10)
(bye) (15)
David Helmintoller (2)
Mike Wolters (1)
A
Board 1
Sierra Wright (9)
Darion Quarles (5)
B
Board 7
Jimmy Carter (4)
Ralph McPeak (3)
C
Board 7
Troy Riley (11)
Bradley Paxton (7)
D
Board 5
David Helmintoller (2)
Mike Wolters (1)
E
Board 2
Jimmy Carter (4)
Ralph McPeak (3)
F
Bradley Paxton (7)
Mike Wolters (1)
G
Board 2
Ralph McPeak (3)
Mike Wolters (1)
Board 1
Ralph McPeak (3)
Mike Wolters (1)
(bye) (16)
Tink Adams (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Justin Gibson (6)
Jess Wilson (10)
(bye) (15)
Tink Adams (8)
D
Board 1
David Helmintoller (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Troy Riley (11)
Justin Gibson (6)
B
Darion Quarles (5)
Jess Wilson (10)
A
Board 1
Sierra Wright (9)
David Helmintoller (2)
Board 7
Troy Riley (11)
Darion Quarles (5)
Board 1
Sierra Wright (9)
David Helmintoller (2)
E
Jimmy Carter (4)
Darion Quarles (5)
F
Board 1
Bradley Paxton (7)
David Helmintoller (2)
Board 2
Bradley Paxton (7)
Bradley Paxton (7)
G
Board 1
Ralph McPeak (3)
Ralph McPeak (3)

1st

  Mike Wolters (1)

2nd

  Ralph McPeak (3)

3rd

  Bradley Paxton (7)

4th

  David Helmintoller (2)

5th

  Jimmy Carter (4)

  Darion Quarles (5)

7th

  Troy Riley (11)

  Sierra Wright (9)

9th

  Tink Adams (8)

  (bye) (13)

  Justin Gibson (6)

  Jess Wilson (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Mike Wolters (1) W vs.
Ralph McPeak (3) L Board 1 00:03

Elimination Final

Bradley Paxton (7) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (3) W Board 1 14:34

Elimination Semi-final

David Helmintoller (2) L vs.
Bradley Paxton (7) W Board 2 23:43

Winners Final

Mike Wolters (1) W vs.
Ralph McPeak (3) L Board 2 18:11

Elimination 4

Darion Quarles (5) L vs.
Bradley Paxton (7) W Board 1 10:59

David Helmintoller (2) W vs.
Jimmy Carter (4) L 20:34

Elimination 3

Darion Quarles (5) W vs.
Sierra Wright (9) L Board 1 08:39

David Helmintoller (2) W vs.
Troy Riley (11) L Board 7 17:00

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Wolters (1) W vs.
Jimmy Carter (4) L Board 2 16:49

Ralph McPeak (3) W vs.
Bradley Paxton (7) L 19:28

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
Troy Riley (11) W 07:01

Jess Wilson (10) L vs.
Sierra Wright (9) W Board 1 10:07

Justin Gibson (6) L vs.
Darion Quarles (5) W 06:00

Tink Adams (8) L vs.
David Helmintoller (2) W Board 1 11:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 25:15

(bye) (14) L vs.
Justin Gibson (6) W 54:51

(bye) (16) L vs.
Tink Adams (8) W 51:53

Jess Wilson (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 44:16

Winners 1

Bradley Paxton (7) W vs.
David Helmintoller (2) L Board 5 20:09

Darion Quarles (5) L vs.
Jimmy Carter (4) W Board 7 13:38

Mike Wolters (1) W vs.
Sierra Wright (9) L Board 1 11:01

Ralph McPeak (3) W vs.
Troy Riley (11) L Board 7 11:08

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jimmy Carter (4) W 25:15

(bye) (15) L vs.
David Helmintoller (2) W 25:15

Bradley Paxton (7) W vs.
Jess Wilson (10) L Board 5 06:53

Darion Quarles (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 25:15

Mike Wolters (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 25:15

Ralph McPeak (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 25:15

Sierra Wright (9) W vs.
Tink Adams (8) L 15:11

Troy Riley (11) W vs.
Justin Gibson (6) L Board 1 16:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20