Sun Coast Bbq Bash Blind Draw

Updated 12:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)
(bye) (32)
Tina M - George O (17)
Court 1
Laura S - Steve (16)
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8)
Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Angie B - Jerry S (12)
Griz - Kevin Clark (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Bill Smith - Ivy (4)
Bob D - Mark Sheets (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14)
Jeff B (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6)
Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10)
Russ C - Dan H (15)
Court 6
Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18)
(bye) (31)
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2)
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)
A
Court 6
Laura S - Steve (16)
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9)
B
Court 8
Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8)
Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5)
C
Court 3
Angie B - Jerry S (12)
Griz - Kevin Clark (13)
D
Court 5
Bill Smith - Ivy (4)
Bob D - Mark Sheets (3)
E
Court 4
Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14)
Jeff B (11)
F
Court 9
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6)
Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7)
G
Court 1
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10)
Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18)
H
Court 8
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2)
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)
I
Court 1
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9)
Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5)
J
Court 6
Bill Smith - Ivy (4)
Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14)
K
Court 3
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6)
Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7)
L
Court 4
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2)
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)
M
Court 3
Bill Smith - Ivy (4)
Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14)
N
Court 8
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2)
Bill Smith - Ivy (4)
O
Court 1
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2)
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2)
Court 3
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2)
(bye) (32)
Tina M - George O (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Russ C - Dan H (15)
(bye) (31)
Tina M - George O (17)
H
Court 9
Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Jeff B (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Bob D - Mark Sheets (3)
(bye) (19)
D
Griz - Kevin Clark (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Angie B - Jerry S (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8)
Russ C - Dan H (15)
A
Court 8
Laura S - Steve (16)
Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18)
Court 2
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10)
Jeff B (11)
Court 2
Bob D - Mark Sheets (3)
Griz - Kevin Clark (13)
Court 2
Angie B - Jerry S (12)
Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8)
Court 9
Russ C - Dan H (15)
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10)
J
Court 8
Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5)
Bob D - Mark Sheets (3)
I
Court 5
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9)
Angie B - Jerry S (12)
L
Court 9
Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7)
Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8)
K
Court 5
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6)
Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5)
Court 4
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9)
Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7)
Court 2
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6)
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9)
N
Court 9
Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14)
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6)
M
Court 5
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9)
Court 2
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)
O
Court 2
Bill Smith - Ivy (4)
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)

1st

  Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2)

2nd

  Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1)

3rd

  Bill Smith - Ivy (4)

4th

  Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9)

5th

  Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14)

  Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6)

7th

  Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5)

  Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7)

9th

  Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10)

  Bob D - Mark Sheets (3)

  Angie B - Jerry S (12)

  Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8)

13th

  Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18)

  Jeff B (11)

  Griz - Kevin Clark (13)

  Russ C - Dan H (15)

17th

  Tina M - George O (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Laura S - Steve (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2) W vs.
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1) L Court 3 13:34

Elimination Final

Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1) W vs.
Bill Smith - Ivy (4) L Court 2 15:54

Elimination Semi-final

Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9) L vs.
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1) W Court 2 11:07

Winners Final

Bill Smith - Ivy (4) L vs.
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2) W Court 1 17:59

Elimination 6

Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6) L vs.
Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1) W Court 5 08:45

Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9) W vs.
Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14) L Court 9 15:09

Elimination 5

Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7) L vs.
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6) W Court 2 11:57

Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5) L vs.
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9) W Court 4 14:08

Winners Semi-finals

Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1) L vs.
Bill Smith - Ivy (4) W Court 3 16:54

Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14) L vs.
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2) W Court 8 11:23

Elimination 4

Angie B - Jerry S (12) L vs.
Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7) W Court 9 03:07

Bob D - Mark Sheets (3) L vs.
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9) W Court 5 18:04

Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10) L vs.
Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5) W Court 8 10:46

Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8) L vs.
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6) W Court 5 20:26

Elimination 3

Griz - Kevin Clark (13) L vs.
Angie B - Jerry S (12) W Court 2 10:59

Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18) L vs.
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10) W Court 2 19:16

Jeff B (11) L vs.
Bob D - Mark Sheets (3) W Court 2 19:57

Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8) W vs.
Russ C - Dan H (15) L Court 9 23:26

Winners 2

Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7) L vs.
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2) W Court 4 14:52

Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5) L vs.
Bill Smith - Ivy (4) W Court 6 13:31

Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1) W vs.
Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9) L Court 1 09:48

Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14) W vs.
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6) L Court 3 14:00

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Griz - Kevin Clark (13) W 16:57

(bye) (21) L vs.
Jeff B (11) W 24:53

(bye) (23) L vs.
Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8) W 17:32

(bye) (25) L vs.
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10) W 17:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Angie B - Jerry S (12) W 17:40

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bob D - Mark Sheets (3) W 28:21

Russ C - Dan H (15) W vs.
Laura S - Steve (16) L Court 8 12:52

Tina M - George O (17) L vs.
Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18) W Court 9 00:18

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 01:16

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 01:16

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 01:16

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 01:16

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 01:16

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 01:16

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tina M - George O (17) W 58:30

Russ C - Dan H (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 22:02

Winners 1

Bob D - Mark Sheets (3) L vs.
Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14) W Court 4 24:35

Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7) W vs.
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10) L Court 1 13:18

Griz - Kevin Clark (13) L vs.
Bill Smith - Ivy (4) W Court 5 12:46

Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18) L vs.
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2) W Court 8 11:26

Jeff B (11) L vs.
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6) W Court 9 20:21

Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5) W vs.
Angie B - Jerry S (12) L Court 3 12:56

Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1) W vs.
Laura S - Steve (16) L Court 6 11:56

Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9) W vs.
Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8) L Court 8 13:12

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Sabrina Brown - Chad M (14) W 01:16

(bye) (21) L vs.
Angie B - Jerry S (12) W 01:16

(bye) (23) L vs.
Christopher Cuccia - Justin Walker (10) W 01:16

(bye) (25) L vs.
Roni Sue - Tom Stenlund (8) W 01:16

(bye) (27) L vs.
Brett Rowin - Jess Carter (6) W 01:16

(bye) (29) L vs.
Bill Smith - Ivy (4) W 01:16

(bye) (31) L vs.
Haseeb - Ray Chumblee (2) W 01:16

Bob D - Mark Sheets (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 01:16

Chad Fisher - Dan Thompson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 01:16

Griz - Kevin Clark (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 01:16

Jeff B (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 01:16

Kevin Cunningham - Scott Lane (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 01:16

Rob Reynolds - Scott Schultz (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 01:16

Russ C - Dan H (15) L vs.
Jay M - Chris Cuccia (18) W Court 6 19:02

Tina M - George O (17) L vs.
Laura S - Steve (16) W Court 1 29:27

Troy Transue - Jason Brown (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 01:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20