ACO Season XII Cornhole Madness Doubles

Updated 6:58am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1)
(bye) (16)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
4
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8)
Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4)
James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6)
Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7)
5
Patty Dwyer, Victor Ruiz (10)
(bye) (15)
Bobby Morris Jr, Coby McIver (2)
Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1)
A
5
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8)
Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5)
B
2
Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4)
James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3)
C
1
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6)
Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7)
D
1
Bobby Morris Jr, Coby McIver (2)
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8)
E
5
Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5)
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6)
F
1
Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7)
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8)
G
2
Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7)
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8)
1
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
3
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8)
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8)
(bye) (16)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Patty Dwyer, Victor Ruiz (10)
(bye) (15)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
D
3
Bobby Morris Jr, Coby McIver (2)
(bye) (13)
C
James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4)
Patty Dwyer, Victor Ruiz (10)
A
2
Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
5
James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3)
Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4)
4
Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
E
4
Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5)
Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1)
F
1
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
2
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)
G
1
Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7)
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)

1st

  Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8)

2nd

  Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9)

3rd

  Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7)

4th

  Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6)

5th

  Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5)

  Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1)

7th

  James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3)

  Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4)

9th

  Bobby Morris Jr, Coby McIver (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Patty Dwyer, Victor Ruiz (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) L vs.
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8) W 3 00:05

Final

Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8) L vs.
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) W 1 00:08

Elimination Final

Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) W vs.
Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7) L 1 08:27

Elimination Semi-final

Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) W vs.
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6) L 2 11:16

Winners Final

Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8) W vs.
Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7) L 2 11:23

Elimination 4

Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) W vs.
Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5) L 4 12:17

Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1) L vs.
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6) W 1 10:48

Elimination 3

Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) W vs.
James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3) L 5 06:33

Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4) L vs.
Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1) W 4 19:48

Winners Semi-finals

Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6) L vs.
Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7) W 1 11:54

Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8) W vs.
Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5) L 5 12:57

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4) W 52:59

(bye) (13) L vs.
James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3) W 41:39

Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) W vs.
Bobby Morris Jr, Coby McIver (2) L 3 15:51

Patty Dwyer, Victor Ruiz (10) L vs.
Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1) W 2 08:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 31:13

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 31:13

(bye) (16) L vs.
Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) W 46:03

Patty Dwyer, Victor Ruiz (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 43:01

Winners 1

Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5) W vs.
Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4) L 2 18:34

Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7) W vs.
Bobby Morris Jr, Coby McIver (2) L 1 21:40

James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3) L vs.
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6) W 1 07:41

Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1) L vs.
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8) W 5 12:50

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Leslie McIver, Derek Fateiger (6) W 31:13

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mike Byrd, Dayton Webber (4) W 31:13

(bye) (15) L vs.
Bobby Morris Jr, Coby McIver (2) W 31:13

Branden Davis, Ray Brooks (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 31:13

Brian Lynn & Joe Tadder (7) W vs.
Patty Dwyer, Victor Ruiz (10) L 5 08:04

Caleb Avery, Michael Avery (9) L vs.
Robbie Davis, Eric Davis (8) W 4 12:19

James Wilkins, Doug Browne (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 31:13

Zach Phillips , Lyndsee Mabe (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 31:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20