Boston's March 29

Updated 10:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1)
(bye) (8)
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (5) -17
Agatha
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -14
Eric "Noobb" Raber (3) -13
Jermaine
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -22
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -22
Agnes
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -26
Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1) -24
A
Agatha
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (5) -20
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -10
B
Jack
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -21
Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1) -26
C
Jermaine
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -28
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -25
Agatha
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -20
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2)
(bye) (8)
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4)
Eric "Noobb" Raber (3) -18
Jermaine
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -22
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -18
B
Jack
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -18
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -23
A
Agnes
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (5) -20
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -16
Jack
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -19
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -23
C
Jack
Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1) -23
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7)

1st

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2)

2nd

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7)

3rd

  Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1)

4th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4)

5th

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6)

  Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (5)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Eric "Noobb" Raber (3)

Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -25 W vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -20 L Agatha 33:55

Elimination Final

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -23 W vs.
Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1) -23 L Jack 24:54

Elimination Semi-final

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -16 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -19 W Jack 30:06

Winners Final

Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1) -26 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -28 W Jermaine 26:34

Elimination 2

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -18 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -18 L Jack 33:46

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -23 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (5) -20 L Agnes 22:34

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) W 07:10

Eric "Noobb" Raber (3) -18 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -22 W Jermaine 26:05

Winners Semi-finals

Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1) -24 W vs.
Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (5) -20 L Agatha 22:46

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -10 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -21 W Jack 29:11

Round 1

Cory "Mike Cannot" Edwards (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 39:23

Eric "Noobb" Raber (3) -13 L vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele (6) -22 W Jermaine 29:01

Jordan "Jordinary" Bender (5) -17 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher (4) -14 L Agatha 26:42

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Myers (7) -22 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon (2) -26 W Agnes 34:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20