TCL Rip's Sip And Toss Open Doubles 8/10/2019

Updated 11:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour
(bye)
Phil Hickey James Greene
5
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack
Micha Thompson Dylan Green
(bye)
(bye)
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn
Tim Davis Bobbi Davis
(bye)
(bye)
Randy McKelvain Debra McKelvain
Bobby Fink Brian Weimer
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Utz Steve Stowe
Eli Bueno David Baladaz
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Marks Jj Hicks
Luke Sewell Melanie Sewell
(bye)
(bye)
Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez
Albert Ruelas Jason Meyer
(bye)
(bye)
Derrick Robles Brandon Vandergriff
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz
6
James Peteete Lee Gilbert
(bye)
Tre Davis Braden Bearden
Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour
A
1
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack
Micha Thompson Dylan Green
B
1
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn
Tim Davis Bobbi Davis
C
4
Randy McKelvain Debra McKelvain
Bobby Fink Brian Weimer
D
3
Adam Utz Steve Stowe
Eli Bueno David Baladaz
E
2
Jason Marks Jj Hicks
Luke Sewell Melanie Sewell
F
5
Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez
Albert Ruelas Jason Meyer
G
2
Derrick Robles Brandon Vandergriff
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz
H
4
Tre Davis Braden Bearden
Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour
I
2
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn
Randy McKelvain Debra McKelvain
J
1
Adam Utz Steve Stowe
Eli Bueno David Baladaz
K
3
Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez
Derrick Robles Brandon Vandergriff
L
5
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz
Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour
M
1
Adam Utz Steve Stowe
Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez
N
2
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz
Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour
O
3
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz
Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour
4
Adam Utz Steve Stowe
Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour
(bye)
Phil Hickey James Greene
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
James Peteete Lee Gilbert
(bye)
Phil Hickey James Greene
H
6
Tre Davis Braden Bearden
(bye)
G
Albert Ruelas Jason Meyer
(bye)
F
Luke Sewell Melanie Sewell
(bye)
E
Jason Marks Jj Hicks
(bye)
D
Bobby Fink Brian Weimer
(bye)
C
Tim Davis Bobbi Davis
(bye)
B
Micha Thompson Dylan Green
James Peteete Lee Gilbert
A
4
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack
Phil Hickey James Greene
1
Albert Ruelas Jason Meyer
Luke Sewell Melanie Sewell
4
Jason Marks Jj Hicks
Bobby Fink Brian Weimer
5
Tim Davis Bobbi Davis
Micha Thompson Dylan Green
3
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack
Phil Hickey James Greene
J
4
Randy McKelvain Debra McKelvain
Jason Marks Jj Hicks
I
2
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn
Bobby Fink Brian Weimer
L
1
Derrick Robles Brandon Vandergriff
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack
K
6
Eli Bueno David Baladaz
Phil Hickey James Greene
3
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn
Bobby Fink Brian Weimer
4
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn
N
4
Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack
M
2
Adam Utz Steve Stowe
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn
4
Adam Utz Steve Stowe
Adam Utz Steve Stowe
O
3
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz
Adam Utz Steve Stowe

1st

  Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour

2nd

  Adam Utz Steve Stowe

3rd

  Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz

4th

  Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn

5th

  Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez

  Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack

7th

  Phil Hickey James Greene

  Bobby Fink Brian Weimer

9th

  Randy McKelvain Debra McKelvain

  Jason Marks Jj Hicks

  Derrick Robles Brandon Vandergriff

  Eli Bueno David Baladaz

13th

  Albert Ruelas Jason Meyer

  Luke Sewell Melanie Sewell

  Tim Davis Bobbi Davis

  Micha Thompson Dylan Green

17th

  Tre Davis Braden Bearden

  James Peteete Lee Gilbert

Final

Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour W vs.
Adam Utz Steve Stowe L 4 39:48

Elimination Final

Adam Utz Steve Stowe W vs.
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz L 3 09:05

Elimination Semi-final

Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn L vs.
Adam Utz Steve Stowe W 4 12:56

Winners Final

Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour W vs.
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz L 3 14:51

Elimination 6

Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack L vs.
Adam Utz Steve Stowe W 2 07:50

Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn W vs.
Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez L 4 19:10

Elimination 5

Bobby Fink Brian Weimer L vs.
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack W 4 13:57

Phil Hickey James Greene L vs.
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn W 3 14:52

Winners Semi-finals

Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour W vs.
Adam Utz Steve Stowe L 1 34:51

Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez L vs.
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz W 2 16:33

Elimination 4

Bobby Fink Brian Weimer W vs.
Derrick Robles Brandon Vandergriff L 1 08:02

Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack W vs.
Eli Bueno David Baladaz L 6 11:56

Jason Marks Jj Hicks L vs.
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn W 2 13:51

Phil Hickey James Greene W vs.
Randy McKelvain Debra McKelvain L 4 10:47

Elimination 3

Bobby Fink Brian Weimer W vs.
Tim Davis Bobbi Davis L 5 08:14

Luke Sewell Melanie Sewell L vs.
Jason Marks Jj Hicks W 4 11:25

Micha Thompson Dylan Green L vs.
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack W 3 07:56

Phil Hickey James Greene W vs.
Albert Ruelas Jason Meyer L 1 07:35

Winners 2

Derrick Robles Brandon Vandergriff L vs.
Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz W 5 14:21

Eli Bueno David Baladaz L vs.
Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez W 3 16:49

Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour W vs.
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn L 2 16:11

Randy McKelvain Debra McKelvain L vs.
Adam Utz Steve Stowe W 1 12:21

Elimination 2

James Peteete Lee Gilbert L vs.
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack W 4 12:09

Phil Hickey James Greene W vs.
Tre Davis Braden Bearden L 6 06:23

Winners 1

Albert Ruelas Jason Meyer L vs.
Derrick Robles Brandon Vandergriff W 2 30:37

Bobby Fink Brian Weimer L vs.
Adam Utz Steve Stowe W 3 26:00

Eli Bueno David Baladaz W vs.
Jason Marks Jj Hicks L 2 16:24

Grant Upchurch Johnny Seymour W vs.
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack L 1 13:29

Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz W vs.
Tre Davis Braden Bearden L 4 08:36

Luke Sewell Melanie Sewell L vs.
Julian Escamilla Eric Lopez W 5 15:30

Micha Thompson Dylan Green L vs.
Jw Vaughn Jeff Vaughn W 1 18:26

Tim Davis Bobbi Davis L vs.
Randy McKelvain Debra McKelvain W 4 19:57

Round 1

Israel Aguirre Isarel De La Cruz W vs.
James Peteete Lee Gilbert L 6 22:22

Phil Hickey James Greene L vs.
Curtis Villarreal Casey Pack W 5 11:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20