Aco Singles

Updated 6:36am

Winners 1

Ed Norwood (23) vs.
Randy Smith (10) Board 3 20:05:39

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bobby Mumper (1)
(bye) (64)
Tommy Huyck (33)
Board 1
Gary Marlin (32)
Hunter Keeling (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
John Mansfield (16)
Jennifer Frease (9)
(bye) (56)
Daniel Harper (41)
Board 4
Allen Hancock (24)
Dalton Owens (25)
Board 2
Jimmie Burdett (40)
(bye) (57)
Jason Swafford (8)
Tina Armstrong (5)
(bye) (60)
Chris Reece (37)
Board 1
Russlyn Milner (28)
Gary Ferguson (21)
Board 1
Derrick Seagroves (44)
(bye) (53)
Seth Draine (12)
Bobby Rankin (13)
(bye) (52)
Jody Bray (45)
Board 3
Cody Richardson (20)
David Rankin (29)
Board 3
Matt Martin (36)
(bye) (61)
Dee Knox (4)
Aaron Kandler (3)
(bye) (62)
Chad Matlock (35)
Board 3
Todd Anderson (30)
Jerry Vickery (19)
Board 2
Reese Griffe (46)
(bye) (51)
Dalton Jacobs (14)
Donnie Long (11)
(bye) (54)
Jerett Scott (43)
Board 1
Jack Rye (22)
J R Holland (27)
Board 4
Edwin Whitman (38)
(bye) (59)
Tina Kandler (6)
Russell Tabers (7)
(bye) (58)
Kameron Street (39)
Board 3
Seth Hancock (26)
Ed Norwood (23)
Board 2
Luke Holloran (42)
(bye) (55)
Randy Smith (10)
Chad Waters (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jerry Stallions (18)
Don Cross (31)
Board 4
Austin Thomason (34)
(bye) (63)
Jerry Armstrong (2)
Bobby Mumper (1)
A
Board 2
Tommy Huyck (33)
Hunter Keeling (17)
B
Board 3
John Mansfield (16)
Jennifer Frease (9)
C
Board 2
Allen Hancock (24)
Dalton Owens (25)
D
Board 1
Jason Swafford (8)
Tina Armstrong (5)
E
Board 3
Russlyn Milner (28)
Gary Ferguson (21)
F
Board 4
Seth Draine (12)
Bobby Rankin (13)
G
Board 4
Jody Bray (45)
Matt Martin (36)
H
Board 1
Dee Knox (4)
Aaron Kandler (3)
I
Board 2
Todd Anderson (30)
Jerry Vickery (19)
J
Board 4
Dalton Jacobs (14)
Donnie Long (11)
K
Board 1
Jerett Scott (43)
J R Holland (27)
L
Board 1
Tina Kandler (6)
Russell Tabers (7)
M
Board 4
Seth Hancock (26)
Ed Norwood (23)
N
Board 3
Randy Smith (10)
Chad Waters (15)
O
Board 3
Jerry Stallions (18)
Austin Thomason (34)
P
Board 3
Jerry Armstrong (2)
Bobby Mumper (1)
Q
Board 1
Hunter Keeling (17)
Allen Hancock (24)
R
Board 3
Jason Swafford (8)
Tina Armstrong (5)
S
Board 4
Gary Ferguson (21)
Jody Bray (45)
T
Board 2
Dee Knox (4)
Aaron Kandler (3)
U
Board 4
Jerry Vickery (19)
Jerett Scott (43)
V
Board 2
J R Holland (27)
Russell Tabers (7)
W
Board 1
Randy Smith (10)
Jerry Stallions (18)
X
Board 1
Jerry Armstrong (2)
Bobby Mumper (1)
Y
Board 4
Jason Swafford (8)
Gary Ferguson (21)
Z
Board 3
Dee Knox (4)
Jerry Vickery (19)
AA
Board 2
J R Holland (27)
Russell Tabers (7)
AB
Board 3
Jerry Armstrong (2)
Bobby Mumper (1)
AC
Board 2
Gary Ferguson (21)
J R Holland (27)
AD
Board 3
Jerry Armstrong (2)
Gary Ferguson (21)
AE
Board 4
Jerry Armstrong (2)
Jerry Armstrong (2)
Board 2
Dee Knox (4)
Jerry Armstrong (2)
(bye) (64)
Gary Marlin (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
Daniel Harper (41)
Jimmie Burdett (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Chris Reece (37)
Derrick Seagroves (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
Cody Richardson (20)
David Rankin (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Chad Matlock (35)
Reese Griffe (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
Jack Rye (22)
Edwin Whitman (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Kameron Street (39)
Luke Holloran (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Don Cross (31)
(bye) (63)
Gary Marlin (32)
P
Board 2
Austin Thomason (34)
(bye) (49)
O
Chad Waters (15)
Daniel Harper (41)
N
Board 3
Ed Norwood (23)
Jimmie Burdett (40)
M
Board 2
Seth Hancock (26)
Chris Reece (37)
L
Board 1
Tina Kandler (6)
Derrick Seagroves (44)
K
Board 1
Donnie Long (11)
Cody Richardson (20)
J
Board 2
Dalton Jacobs (14)
David Rankin (29)
I
Board 4
Todd Anderson (30)
Chad Matlock (35)
H
Board 2
Matt Martin (36)
Reese Griffe (46)
G
Board 4
Bobby Rankin (13)
Jack Rye (22)
F
Board 3
Seth Draine (12)
Edwin Whitman (38)
E
Board 3
Russlyn Milner (28)
Kameron Street (39)
D
Board 4
Dalton Owens (25)
Luke Holloran (42)
C
Board 1
Jennifer Frease (9)
(bye) (47)
B
John Mansfield (16)
Don Cross (31)
A
Board 4
Tommy Huyck (33)
Austin Thomason (34)
Board 2
Chad Waters (15)
Ed Norwood (23)
Board 4
Jimmie Burdett (40)
Chris Reece (37)
Board 2
Donnie Long (11)
Cody Richardson (20)
Board 3
Todd Anderson (30)
Matt Martin (36)
Board 1
Reese Griffe (46)
Seth Draine (12)
Board 2
Russlyn Milner (28)
Dalton Owens (25)
Board 1
Jennifer Frease (9)
John Mansfield (16)
Board 3
Tommy Huyck (33)
Austin Thomason (34)
T
Board 1
Jody Bray (45)
Jimmie Burdett (40)
S
Board 1
Tina Armstrong (5)
Chris Reece (37)
R
Board 3
Allen Hancock (24)
Todd Anderson (30)
Q
Board 4
Hunter Keeling (17)
Reese Griffe (46)
X
Board 4
Jerry Stallions (18)
Seth Draine (12)
W
Board 2
Randy Smith (10)
Dalton Owens (25)
V
Board 3
Jerett Scott (43)
John Mansfield (16)
U
Board 1
Aaron Kandler (3)
Austin Thomason (34)
Board 3
Tina Armstrong (5)
Allen Hancock (24)
Board 2
Hunter Keeling (17)
Jerry Stallions (18)
Board 1
Seth Draine (12)
Jerett Scott (43)
Board 4
John Mansfield (16)
Austin Thomason (34)
AB
Board 3
Russell Tabers (7)
Hunter Keeling (17)
AA
Board 1
Jerry Vickery (19)
Seth Draine (12)
Z
Board 4
Dee Knox (4)
John Mansfield (16)
Y
Board 1
Jason Swafford (8)
Russell Tabers (7)
Board 2
Hunter Keeling (17)
Dee Knox (4)
Board 2
Jason Swafford (8)
Russell Tabers (7)
AC
Board 3
Bobby Mumper (1)
Dee Knox (4)
AD
Board 4
J R Holland (27)
Russell Tabers (7)
Board 1
Dee Knox (4)
Dee Knox (4)
AE
Board 3
Gary Ferguson (21)
Dee Knox (4)

1st

  Jerry Armstrong (2)

2nd

  Dee Knox (4)

3rd

  Gary Ferguson (21)

4th

  Russell Tabers (7)

5th

  Bobby Mumper (1)

  J R Holland (27)

7th

  Hunter Keeling (17)

  Jason Swafford (8)

9th

  Austin Thomason (34)

  Jerry Vickery (19)

  Seth Draine (12)

  John Mansfield (16)

13th

  Tina Armstrong (5)

  Allen Hancock (24)

  Jerry Stallions (18)

  Jerett Scott (43)

17th

  Jody Bray (45)

  Jimmie Burdett (40)

  Chris Reece (37)

  Todd Anderson (30)

  Reese Griffe (46)

  Randy Smith (10)

  Dalton Owens (25)

  Aaron Kandler (3)

25th

  Chad Waters (15)

  Ed Norwood (23)

  Donnie Long (11)

  Cody Richardson (20)

  Matt Martin (36)

  Russlyn Milner (28)

  Jennifer Frease (9)

  Tommy Huyck (33)

33th

  Gary Marlin (32)

  (bye) (49)

  Daniel Harper (41)

  Seth Hancock (26)

  Tina Kandler (6)

  Derrick Seagroves (44)

  Dalton Jacobs (14)

  David Rankin (29)

  Chad Matlock (35)

  Bobby Rankin (13)

  Jack Rye (22)

  Edwin Whitman (38)

  Kameron Street (39)

  Luke Holloran (42)

  (bye) (47)

  Don Cross (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Jerry Armstrong (2) W vs.
Dee Knox (4) L Board 2 20:26

Elimination Final

Dee Knox (4) W vs.
Gary Ferguson (21) L Board 3 29:17

Elimination Semi-final

Russell Tabers (7) L vs.
Dee Knox (4) W Board 1 13:06

Winners Final

Gary Ferguson (21) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) W Board 4 19:10

Elimination 8

Dee Knox (4) W vs.
J R Holland (27) L Board 4 17:33

Russell Tabers (7) W vs.
Bobby Mumper (1) L Board 3 31:55

Elimination 7

Dee Knox (4) W vs.
Jason Swafford (8) L Board 2 14:03

Russell Tabers (7) W vs.
Hunter Keeling (17) L Board 2 15:45

Winners Semi-finals

Bobby Mumper (1) L vs.
Gary Ferguson (21) W Board 2 27:45

J R Holland (27) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) W Board 3 14:56

Elimination 6

Austin Thomason (34) L vs.
Russell Tabers (7) W Board 3 07:17

Hunter Keeling (17) W vs.
Jerry Vickery (19) L Board 1 23:54

John Mansfield (16) L vs.
Jason Swafford (8) W Board 1 23:46

Seth Draine (12) L vs.
Dee Knox (4) W Board 4 15:44

Elimination 5

Allen Hancock (24) L vs.
Hunter Keeling (17) W Board 2 20:26

Austin Thomason (34) W vs.
Tina Armstrong (5) L Board 3 20:50

Jerett Scott (43) L vs.
John Mansfield (16) W Board 4 36:26

Jerry Stallions (18) L vs.
Seth Draine (12) W Board 1 20:59

Winners 3

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
Jason Swafford (8) L Board 4 13:38

Gary Ferguson (21) W vs.
Dee Knox (4) L Board 3 16:00

Jerry Vickery (19) L vs.
J R Holland (27) W Board 2 20:05

Russell Tabers (7) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) W Board 3 08:44

Elimination 4

Austin Thomason (34) W vs.
Jody Bray (45) L Board 1 15:59

Chris Reece (37) L vs.
Allen Hancock (24) W Board 3 18:18

Dalton Owens (25) L vs.
Jerett Scott (43) W Board 3 22:36

Jimmie Burdett (40) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (5) W Board 1 17:09

John Mansfield (16) W vs.
Aaron Kandler (3) L Board 1 12:02

Reese Griffe (46) L vs.
Jerry Stallions (18) W Board 4 12:22

Seth Draine (12) W vs.
Randy Smith (10) L Board 2 16:14

Todd Anderson (30) L vs.
Hunter Keeling (17) W Board 4 14:15

Elimination 3

Austin Thomason (34) W vs.
Chad Waters (15) L Board 2 10:31

Chris Reece (37) W vs.
Donnie Long (11) L Board 2 16:49

Cody Richardson (20) L vs.
Todd Anderson (30) W Board 3 16:04

Dalton Owens (25) W vs.
Jennifer Frease (9) L Board 1 15:05

Ed Norwood (23) L vs.
Jimmie Burdett (40) W Board 4 14:11

John Mansfield (16) W vs.
Tommy Huyck (33) L Board 3 23:30

Matt Martin (36) L vs.
Reese Griffe (46) W Board 1 15:56

Seth Draine (12) W vs.
Russlyn Milner (28) L Board 2 19:08

Winners 2

Aaron Kandler (3) L vs.
Jerry Vickery (19) W Board 4 24:16

Allen Hancock (24) L vs.
Jason Swafford (8) W Board 3 22:17

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
Hunter Keeling (17) L Board 1 23:03

Jerett Scott (43) L vs.
J R Holland (27) W Board 2 19:40

Jerry Stallions (18) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) W Board 1 11:04

Jody Bray (45) L vs.
Dee Knox (4) W Board 2 12:58

Russell Tabers (7) W vs.
Randy Smith (10) L Board 1 08:43

Tina Armstrong (5) L vs.
Gary Ferguson (21) W Board 4 15:23

Elimination 2

(bye) (47) L vs.
John Mansfield (16) W 14:56

(bye) (49) L vs.
Chad Waters (15) W 54:15

Chad Matlock (35) L vs.
Matt Martin (36) W Board 2 12:25

Chris Reece (37) W vs.
Tina Kandler (6) L Board 1 05:41

Cody Richardson (20) W vs.
Dalton Jacobs (14) L Board 2 15:16

Daniel Harper (41) L vs.
Ed Norwood (23) W Board 3 06:00

David Rankin (29) L vs.
Todd Anderson (30) W Board 4 13:21

Derrick Seagroves (44) L vs.
Donnie Long (11) W Board 1 16:22

Don Cross (31) L vs.
Tommy Huyck (33) W Board 4 07:11

Edwin Whitman (38) L vs.
Russlyn Milner (28) W Board 3 29:32

Gary Marlin (32) L vs.
Austin Thomason (34) W Board 2 11:09

Jack Rye (22) L vs.
Seth Draine (12) W Board 3 14:27

Jimmie Burdett (40) W vs.
Seth Hancock (26) L Board 2 11:12

Kameron Street (39) L vs.
Dalton Owens (25) W Board 4 11:14

Luke Holloran (42) L vs.
Jennifer Frease (9) W Board 1 14:16

Reese Griffe (46) W vs.
Bobby Rankin (13) L Board 4 28:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 46:05

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 46:05

(bye) (52) L vs.
Cody Richardson (20) W 25:11

(bye) (54) L vs.
Jack Rye (22) W 29:58

(bye) (56) L vs.
Daniel Harper (41) W 58:08

(bye) (58) L vs.
Kameron Street (39) W 34:07

(bye) (60) L vs.
Chris Reece (37) W 01:28

(bye) (62) L vs.
Chad Matlock (35) W 57:10

(bye) (64) L vs.
Gary Marlin (32) W 42:47

David Rankin (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 05:38

Derrick Seagroves (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 14:17

Don Cross (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 15:13

Edwin Whitman (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 38:14

Jimmie Burdett (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 00:35

Luke Holloran (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 15:00

Reese Griffe (46) W vs.
(bye) (51) L 33:33

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler (3) W vs.
Todd Anderson (30) L Board 2 16:44

Austin Thomason (34) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) W Board 3 07:47

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
Tommy Huyck (33) L Board 2 17:41

Bobby Rankin (13) L vs.
Jody Bray (45) W Board 4 20:24

Chad Waters (15) L vs.
Jerry Stallions (18) W Board 3 11:46

Dalton Owens (25) L vs.
Jason Swafford (8) W Board 1 09:28

Donnie Long (11) L vs.
Jerett Scott (43) W Board 1 20:46

Gary Ferguson (21) W vs.
Seth Draine (12) L Board 4 12:41

Hunter Keeling (17) W vs.
John Mansfield (16) L Board 3 12:00

J R Holland (27) W vs.
Tina Kandler (6) L Board 1 13:25

Jennifer Frease (9) L vs.
Allen Hancock (24) W Board 2 23:12

Jerry Vickery (19) W vs.
Dalton Jacobs (14) L Board 4 15:23

Matt Martin (36) L vs.
Dee Knox (4) W Board 1 20:34

Russell Tabers (7) W vs.
Seth Hancock (26) L Board 4 12:45

Tina Armstrong (5) W vs.
Russlyn Milner (28) L Board 3 27:52

Round 1

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jerry Stallions (18) W 46:04

(bye) (49) L vs.
John Mansfield (16) W 46:04

(bye) (51) L vs.
Dalton Jacobs (14) W 46:04

(bye) (53) L vs.
Seth Draine (12) W 46:04

(bye) (55) L vs.
Randy Smith (10) W 46:04

(bye) (57) L vs.
Jason Swafford (8) W 46:04

(bye) (59) L vs.
Tina Kandler (6) W 46:04

(bye) (61) L vs.
Dee Knox (4) W 46:03

(bye) (63) L vs.
Jerry Armstrong (2) W 46:04

Aaron Kandler (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 46:04

Bobby Mumper (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 46:04

Bobby Rankin (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 46:04

Chad Matlock (35) L vs.
Todd Anderson (30) W Board 3 07:46

Chad Waters (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 46:04

Chris Reece (37) L vs.
Russlyn Milner (28) W Board 1 11:53

Dalton Owens (25) W vs.
Jimmie Burdett (40) L Board 2 10:50

Daniel Harper (41) L vs.
Allen Hancock (24) W Board 4 08:03

David Rankin (29) L vs.
Matt Martin (36) W Board 3 08:21

Don Cross (31) L vs.
Austin Thomason (34) W Board 4 16:58

Donnie Long (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 46:04

Ed Norwood (23) W vs.
Luke Holloran (42) L Board 2 13:53

Gary Ferguson (21) W vs.
Derrick Seagroves (44) L Board 1 12:23

Hunter Keeling (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 46:04

J R Holland (27) W vs.
Edwin Whitman (38) L Board 4 22:27

Jennifer Frease (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 46:04

Jerett Scott (43) W vs.
Jack Rye (22) L Board 1 15:20

Jerry Vickery (19) W vs.
Reese Griffe (46) L Board 2 18:12

Jody Bray (45) W vs.
Cody Richardson (20) L Board 3 19:27

Kameron Street (39) L vs.
Seth Hancock (26) W Board 3 08:51

Russell Tabers (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 46:04

Tina Armstrong (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 46:04

Tommy Huyck (33) W vs.
Gary Marlin (32) L Board 1 12:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20