Singles Lvl 1

Updated 5:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chip Anderson
(bye)
Andrew Wade
4
Jim Luebke
Johnny J
(bye)
(bye)
Phil H
Reggie D
(bye)
(bye)
Charlie H
Brian Ashbacher
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Westberg
Ken Ripp
(bye)
(bye)
Dion Beneke
Sponge
(bye)
(bye)
Duenkel
Kevin Ahles
(bye)
(bye)
Marko
Dave H
(bye)
(bye)
James M
Chip Anderson
A
2
Jim Luebke
Johnny J
B
5
Phil H
Reggie D
C
3
Charlie H
Brian Ashbacher
D
1
Brad Westberg
Ken Ripp
E
3
Dion Beneke
Sponge
F
3
Duenkel
Kevin Ahles
G
4
Marko
Dave H
H
2
James M
Chip Anderson
I
2
Johnny J
Charlie H
J
5
Brad Westberg
Dion Beneke
K
4
Duenkel
Kevin Ahles
L
3
James M
Chip Anderson
M
3
Brad Westberg
Dion Beneke
N
5
Kevin Ahles
Chip Anderson
O
4
Dion Beneke
Chip Anderson
14
Dion Beneke
Dion Beneke
1
Chip Anderson
Dion Beneke
(bye)
Andrew Wade
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Andrew Wade
H
3
Dave H
(bye)
G
Marko
(bye)
F
Sponge
(bye)
E
Ken Ripp
(bye)
D
Brian Ashbacher
(bye)
C
Reggie D
(bye)
B
Phil H
(bye)
A
Jim Luebke
Andrew Wade
1
Marko
Sponge
1
Ken Ripp
Brian Ashbacher
1
Reggie D
Phil H
1
Jim Luebke
Marko
J
3
Charlie H
Ken Ripp
I
2
Johnny J
Brian Ashbacher
L
5
James M
Jim Luebke
K
1
Duenkel
Charlie H
4
Ken Ripp
James M
2
Duenkel
Charlie H
N
1
Kevin Ahles
James M
M
3
Brad Westberg
Kevin Ahles
2
Brad Westberg
Brad Westberg
O
16
Dion Beneke
Dion Beneke

1st

  Dion Beneke

2nd

  Chip Anderson

3rd

  Brad Westberg

4th

  Kevin Ahles

5th

  Charlie H

  James M

7th

  Ken Ripp

  Duenkel

9th

  Marko

  Johnny J

  Brian Ashbacher

  Jim Luebke

13th

  Andrew Wade

  Sponge

  Reggie D

  Phil H

17th

  Dave H

Final - Match 2

Dion Beneke W vs.
Chip Anderson L 1 00:04

Final

Chip Anderson L vs.
Dion Beneke W 14 34:45

Elimination Final

Brad Westberg L vs.
Dion Beneke W 16 15:50

Elimination Semi-final

Kevin Ahles L vs.
Brad Westberg W 2 15:27

Winners Final

Chip Anderson W vs.
Dion Beneke L 4 13:30

Elimination 6

Charlie H L vs.
Kevin Ahles W 1 17:42

James M L vs.
Brad Westberg W 3 13:02

Elimination 5

Charlie H W vs.
Ken Ripp L 4 16:34

James M W vs.
Duenkel L 2 16:51

Winners Semi-finals

Chip Anderson W vs.
Brad Westberg L 3 12:39

Dion Beneke W vs.
Kevin Ahles L 5 09:55

Elimination 4

Brian Ashbacher L vs.
James M W 5 26:39

Jim Luebke L vs.
Duenkel W 1 14:09

Ken Ripp W vs.
Johnny J L 2 13:49

Marko L vs.
Charlie H W 3 26:08

Elimination 3

Andrew Wade L vs.
Marko W 1 14:20

Brian Ashbacher W vs.
Reggie D L 1 00:05

Phil H L vs.
Jim Luebke W 1 16:24

Sponge L vs.
Ken Ripp W 1 00:06

Winners 2

Charlie H L vs.
Brad Westberg W 5 17:35

Chip Anderson W vs.
Johnny J L 2 19:45

Dion Beneke W vs.
Duenkel L 4 24:33

Kevin Ahles W vs.
James M L 3 17:20

Elimination 2

Andrew Wade W vs.
Dave H L 3 26:27

Winners 1

Brian Ashbacher L vs.
Brad Westberg W 1 30:19

Chip Anderson W vs.
Jim Luebke L 2 13:09

Dave H L vs.
James M W 2 23:41

Johnny J W vs.
Phil H L 5 33:05

Ken Ripp L vs.
Dion Beneke W 3 22:04

Kevin Ahles W vs.
Marko L 4 22:23

Reggie D L vs.
Charlie H W 3 00:08

Sponge L vs.
Duenkel W 3 00:05

Round 1

Andrew Wade L vs.
Jim Luebke W 4 22:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20