Tn State Championships Season 12 Singles

Updated 7:05pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Brown (1)
(bye) (64)
Randall Singleton (33)
Court 7
David Wilkerson (32)
Chad Matlock (17)
Court 5
Bubba West (48)
Michael Parks (49)
Court 9
Tim Hammonds (16)
Daniel McClain (9)
(bye) (56)
Daniel Sumner (41)
Court 12
John Woody (24)
Todd Sumner (25)
Court 7
Sissy Tryon (40)
(bye) (57)
Spencer Crawford (8)
Terry Tryon (5)
(bye) (60)
Lisa Gannon (37)
Court 3
Gary Marlin (28)
James Cawthon (21)
Court 2
Jimmy Lowe (44)
Dan Oliver (53)
Court 10
Megan Maupin (12)
Tiny Barbour (13)
Court 1
Cody Stone (52)
Phil Stafford (45)
Court 12
Larry Melton (20)
David Price (29)
Court 8
Will West (36)
(bye) (61)
Nick Dobbins (4)
Shawn Dugger (3)
(bye) (62)
Nannie Davis (35)
Court 1
Jerry Wilkerson (30)
Stacey Barbour (19)
Court 6
Sky Young (46)
Adam Jenkins (51)
Court 6
Kerry Gregory (14)
Jerry Armstrong (11)
(bye) (54)
Cody Thacker (43)
Court 1
Troy Mcgee (22)
Tina Armstrong (27)
Court 5
David Marlin (38)
(bye) (59)
Brian Hocker (6)
Troy Houser (7)
(bye) (58)
Cody Buck (39)
Court 4
Brandon Sumner (26)
Tina Poore (23)
Court 9
Bobby Rankin (42)
(bye) (55)
Brooke Hocker (10)
Jenny Hall (15)
Court 11
David Kirkland (50)
Mike Young (47)
Court 7
Ricky Poore (18)
Randall Poore (31)
Court 4
James Comer (34)
(bye) (63)
Mike Dobbins (2)
Josh Brown (1)
A
Court 12
David Wilkerson (32)
Chad Matlock (17)
B
Court 12
Tim Hammonds (16)
Daniel McClain (9)
C
Court 6
John Woody (24)
Todd Sumner (25)
D
Court 5
Spencer Crawford (8)
Terry Tryon (5)
E
Court 1
Lisa Gannon (37)
Jimmy Lowe (44)
F
Court 9
Dan Oliver (53)
Tiny Barbour (13)
G
Court 11
Larry Melton (20)
Will West (36)
H
Court 6
Nick Dobbins (4)
Shawn Dugger (3)
I
Court 3
Jerry Wilkerson (30)
Sky Young (46)
J
Court 8
Kerry Gregory (14)
Jerry Armstrong (11)
K
Court 8
Troy Mcgee (22)
Tina Armstrong (27)
L
Court 4
Brian Hocker (6)
Troy Houser (7)
M
Court 7
Cody Buck (39)
Bobby Rankin (42)
N
Court 5
Brooke Hocker (10)
David Kirkland (50)
O
Court 2
Mike Young (47)
James Comer (34)
P
Court 7
Mike Dobbins (2)
Josh Brown (1)
Q
Court 2
Tim Hammonds (16)
Daniel McClain (9)
R
Court 12
Todd Sumner (25)
Terry Tryon (5)
S
Court 7
Dan Oliver (53)
Tiny Barbour (13)
T
Court 3
Nick Dobbins (4)
Jerry Wilkerson (30)
U
Court 10
Kerry Gregory (14)
Troy Mcgee (22)
V
Court 8
Brian Hocker (6)
Troy Houser (7)
W
Court 1
Bobby Rankin (42)
Mike Young (47)
X
Court 5
Mike Dobbins (2)
Josh Brown (1)
Y
Court 12
Daniel McClain (9)
Terry Tryon (5)
Z
Court 9
Nick Dobbins (4)
Kerry Gregory (14)
AA
Court 10
Troy Mcgee (22)
Bobby Rankin (42)
AB
Court 11
Mike Dobbins (2)
Josh Brown (1)
AC
Court 1
Terry Tryon (5)
Troy Mcgee (22)
AD
Court 2
Bobby Rankin (42)
Josh Brown (1)
AE
Court 6
Troy Mcgee (22)
Troy Mcgee (22)
Court 4
Josh Brown (1)
Troy Mcgee (22)
(bye) (64)
Randall Singleton (33)
Bubba West (48)
Court 3
Michael Parks (49)
(bye) (56)
Daniel Sumner (41)
Sissy Tryon (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Gary Marlin (28)
James Cawthon (21)
Court 4
Megan Maupin (12)
Cody Stone (52)
Court 1
Phil Stafford (45)
David Price (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Nannie Davis (35)
Stacey Barbour (19)
Court 10
Adam Jenkins (51)
(bye) (54)
Cody Thacker (43)
David Marlin (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Brandon Sumner (26)
Tina Poore (23)
(bye) (55)
Jenny Hall (15)
Court 11
Ricky Poore (18)
Randall Poore (31)
(bye) (63)
Randall Singleton (33)
P
Court 6
James Comer (34)
Michael Parks (49)
O
Court 1
David Kirkland (50)
Daniel Sumner (41)
N
Court 10
Brooke Hocker (10)
Sissy Tryon (40)
M
Court 10
Cody Buck (39)
Gary Marlin (28)
L
Court 1
Tina Armstrong (27)
Megan Maupin (12)
K
Court 2
Jerry Armstrong (11)
Phil Stafford (45)
J
Court 7
Sky Young (46)
David Price (29)
I
Court 12
Shawn Dugger (3)
Nannie Davis (35)
H
Court 5
Will West (36)
Adam Jenkins (51)
G
Court 3
Larry Melton (20)
Cody Thacker (43)
F
Court 11
Jimmy Lowe (44)
David Marlin (38)
E
Court 9
Lisa Gannon (37)
Brandon Sumner (26)
D
Court 7
Spencer Crawford (8)
Tina Poore (23)
C
Court 4
John Woody (24)
Ricky Poore (18)
B
Court 2
Chad Matlock (17)
Randall Poore (31)
A
Court 8
David Wilkerson (32)
James Comer (34)
Court 8
David Kirkland (50)
Brooke Hocker (10)
Court 12
Cody Buck (39)
Tina Armstrong (27)
Court 11
Megan Maupin (12)
Phil Stafford (45)
Court 9
Shawn Dugger (3)
Will West (36)
Court 4
Larry Melton (20)
Jimmy Lowe (44)
Court 10
Lisa Gannon (37)
Spencer Crawford (8)
Court 9
John Woody (24)
Ricky Poore (18)
Court 6
Randall Poore (31)
David Kirkland (50)
T
Court 12
Tiny Barbour (13)
Cody Buck (39)
S
Court 2
Dan Oliver (53)
Megan Maupin (12)
R
Court 3
Todd Sumner (25)
Shawn Dugger (3)
Q
Court 6
Tim Hammonds (16)
Larry Melton (20)
X
Court 10
Mike Young (47)
Jimmy Lowe (44)
W
Court 5
Troy Houser (7)
Spencer Crawford (8)
V
Court 3
Brian Hocker (6)
Ricky Poore (18)
U
Court 4
Jerry Wilkerson (30)
David Kirkland (50)
Court 6
Cody Buck (39)
Megan Maupin (12)
Court 5
Tim Hammonds (16)
Larry Melton (20)
Court 1
Jimmy Lowe (44)
Brian Hocker (6)
Court 7
Jerry Wilkerson (30)
Cody Buck (39)
AB
Court 2
Mike Dobbins (2)
Tim Hammonds (16)
AA
Court 3
Kerry Gregory (14)
Jimmy Lowe (44)
Z
Court 4
Nick Dobbins (4)
Brian Hocker (6)
Y
Court 1
Daniel McClain (9)
Cody Buck (39)
Court 4
Kerry Gregory (14)
Jimmy Lowe (44)
Court 3
Daniel McClain (9)
Cody Buck (39)
AC
Court 11
Terry Tryon (5)
Daniel McClain (9)
AD
Court 8
Bobby Rankin (42)
Terry Tryon (5)
Court 4
Daniel McClain (9)
Daniel McClain (9)
AE
Court 10
Josh Brown (1)
Josh Brown (1)

1st

  Troy Mcgee (22)

2nd

  Josh Brown (1)

3rd

  Daniel McClain (9)

4th

  Terry Tryon (5)

5th

  Cody Buck (39)

  Bobby Rankin (42)

7th

  Kerry Gregory (14)

  Jimmy Lowe (44)

9th

  Mike Dobbins (2)

  Tim Hammonds (16)

  Nick Dobbins (4)

  Brian Hocker (6)

13th

  David Kirkland (50)

  Megan Maupin (12)

  Larry Melton (20)

  Jerry Wilkerson (30)

17th

  Tiny Barbour (13)

  Dan Oliver (53)

  Todd Sumner (25)

  Shawn Dugger (3)

  Mike Young (47)

  Troy Houser (7)

  Spencer Crawford (8)

  Ricky Poore (18)

25th

  James Comer (34)

  Brooke Hocker (10)

  Tina Armstrong (27)

  Phil Stafford (45)

  Will West (36)

  Lisa Gannon (37)

  John Woody (24)

  Randall Poore (31)

33th

  Randall Singleton (33)

  Michael Parks (49)

  Daniel Sumner (41)

  Sissy Tryon (40)

  Gary Marlin (28)

  Jerry Armstrong (11)

  Sky Young (46)

  David Price (29)

  Nannie Davis (35)

  Adam Jenkins (51)

  Cody Thacker (43)

  David Marlin (38)

  Brandon Sumner (26)

  Tina Poore (23)

  Chad Matlock (17)

  David Wilkerson (32)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Bubba West (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  James Cawthon (21)

  Cody Stone (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  Stacey Barbour (19)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  Jenny Hall (15)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Troy Mcgee (22) W vs.
Josh Brown (1) L Court 4 13:55

Elimination Final

Daniel McClain (9) L vs.
Josh Brown (1) W Court 10 19:13

Elimination Semi-final

Terry Tryon (5) L vs.
Daniel McClain (9) W Court 4 00:59

Winners Final

Josh Brown (1) L vs.
Troy Mcgee (22) W Court 6 00:05

Elimination 8

Cody Buck (39) L vs.
Terry Tryon (5) W Court 11 10:49

Daniel McClain (9) W vs.
Bobby Rankin (42) L Court 8 14:44

Elimination 7

Cody Buck (39) W vs.
Kerry Gregory (14) L Court 4 25:40

Jimmy Lowe (44) L vs.
Daniel McClain (9) W Court 3 33:19

Winners Semi-finals

Josh Brown (1) W vs.
Terry Tryon (5) L Court 1 18:23

Troy Mcgee (22) W vs.
Bobby Rankin (42) L Court 2 18:08

Elimination 6

Brian Hocker (6) L vs.
Daniel McClain (9) W Court 1 13:42

Cody Buck (39) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) L Court 2 24:56

Jimmy Lowe (44) W vs.
Nick Dobbins (4) L Court 4 17:12

Tim Hammonds (16) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (14) W Court 3 20:01

Elimination 5

Brian Hocker (6) W vs.
Jerry Wilkerson (30) L Court 7 16:47

David Kirkland (50) L vs.
Cody Buck (39) W Court 6 25:33

Larry Melton (20) L vs.
Jimmy Lowe (44) W Court 1 19:41

Megan Maupin (12) L vs.
Tim Hammonds (16) W Court 5 16:51

Winners 3

Bobby Rankin (42) W vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) L Court 11 21:50

Josh Brown (1) W vs.
Daniel McClain (9) L Court 12 27:22

Kerry Gregory (14) L vs.
Troy Mcgee (22) W Court 10 16:13

Terry Tryon (5) W vs.
Nick Dobbins (4) L Court 9 13:57

Elimination 4

Cody Buck (39) W vs.
Dan Oliver (53) L Court 2 20:24

David Kirkland (50) W vs.
Tiny Barbour (13) L Court 12 24:25

Jimmy Lowe (44) W vs.
Troy Houser (7) L Court 5 16:53

Larry Melton (20) W vs.
Mike Young (47) L Court 10 12:58

Megan Maupin (12) W vs.
Todd Sumner (25) L Court 3 14:30

Ricky Poore (18) L vs.
Jerry Wilkerson (30) W Court 4 20:36

Shawn Dugger (3) L vs.
Tim Hammonds (16) W Court 6 15:58

Spencer Crawford (8) L vs.
Brian Hocker (6) W Court 3 17:04

Elimination 3

Brooke Hocker (10) L vs.
Cody Buck (39) W Court 12 11:58

James Comer (34) L vs.
David Kirkland (50) W Court 8 16:31

Jimmy Lowe (44) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (37) L Court 10 16:10

Phil Stafford (45) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (3) W Court 9 08:56

Ricky Poore (18) W vs.
Randall Poore (31) L Court 6 21:14

Spencer Crawford (8) W vs.
John Woody (24) L Court 9 28:40

Tina Armstrong (27) L vs.
Megan Maupin (12) W Court 11 17:05

Will West (36) L vs.
Larry Melton (20) W Court 4 22:44

Winners 2

Daniel McClain (9) W vs.
Todd Sumner (25) L Court 12 11:36

Jerry Wilkerson (30) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (14) W Court 10 17:25

Josh Brown (1) W vs.
Tim Hammonds (16) L Court 2 17:17

Mike Young (47) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) W Court 5 18:37

Terry Tryon (5) W vs.
Dan Oliver (53) L Court 7 21:48

Tiny Barbour (13) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (4) W Court 3 12:57

Troy Houser (7) L vs.
Bobby Rankin (42) W Court 1 16:42

Troy Mcgee (22) W vs.
Brian Hocker (6) L Court 8 27:32

Elimination 2

Adam Jenkins (51) L vs.
Larry Melton (20) W Court 3 17:48

Brandon Sumner (26) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) W Court 7 10:33

Cody Thacker (43) L vs.
Jimmy Lowe (44) W Court 11 19:45

Daniel Sumner (41) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (10) W Court 10 15:43

David Marlin (38) L vs.
Lisa Gannon (37) W Court 9 13:18

David Price (29) L vs.
Shawn Dugger (3) W Court 12 09:49

Gary Marlin (28) L vs.
Tina Armstrong (27) W Court 1 25:37

Megan Maupin (12) W vs.
Jerry Armstrong (11) L Court 2 14:01

Michael Parks (49) L vs.
David Kirkland (50) W Court 1 12:56

Nannie Davis (35) L vs.
Will West (36) W Court 5 20:18

Phil Stafford (45) W vs.
Sky Young (46) L Court 7 08:52

Randall Poore (31) W vs.
David Wilkerson (32) L Court 8 16:05

Randall Singleton (33) L vs.
James Comer (34) W Court 6 15:58

Ricky Poore (18) W vs.
Chad Matlock (17) L Court 2 19:00

Sissy Tryon (40) L vs.
Cody Buck (39) W Court 10 10:55

Tina Poore (23) L vs.
John Woody (24) W Court 4 19:35

Elimination 1

(bye) (54) L vs.
Cody Thacker (43) W 07:20

(bye) (56) L vs.
Daniel Sumner (41) W 09:27

(bye) (58) L vs.
Brandon Sumner (26) W 09:51

(bye) (60) L vs.
Gary Marlin (28) W 20:17

(bye) (62) L vs.
Nannie Davis (35) W 16:53

(bye) (64) L vs.
Randall Singleton (33) W 19:09

Bubba West (48) L vs.
Michael Parks (49) W Court 3 20:49

Cody Stone (52) L vs.
Phil Stafford (45) W Court 1 13:40

David Marlin (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 32:07

David Price (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 31:15

James Cawthon (21) L vs.
Megan Maupin (12) W Court 4 15:12

Jenny Hall (15) L vs.
Ricky Poore (18) W Court 11 20:20

Randall Poore (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 26:49

Sissy Tryon (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 30:09

Stacey Barbour (19) L vs.
Adam Jenkins (51) W Court 10 25:01

Tina Poore (23) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 32:02

Winners 1

Bobby Rankin (42) W vs.
Brooke Hocker (10) L Court 5 09:55

Chad Matlock (17) L vs.
Tim Hammonds (16) W Court 12 12:21

Daniel McClain (9) W vs.
John Woody (24) L Court 6 24:22

David Kirkland (50) L vs.
Mike Young (47) W Court 2 22:21

James Comer (34) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) W Court 7 15:21

Jerry Armstrong (11) L vs.
Troy Mcgee (22) W Court 8 11:15

Jimmy Lowe (44) L vs.
Dan Oliver (53) W Court 9 24:57

Josh Brown (1) W vs.
David Wilkerson (32) L Court 12 24:05

Shawn Dugger (3) L vs.
Jerry Wilkerson (30) W Court 3 16:26

Sky Young (46) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (14) W Court 8 17:12

Terry Tryon (5) W vs.
Lisa Gannon (37) L Court 1 11:45

Tina Armstrong (27) L vs.
Brian Hocker (6) W Court 4 21:57

Tiny Barbour (13) W vs.
Larry Melton (20) L Court 11 14:50

Todd Sumner (25) W vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) L Court 5 20:20

Troy Houser (7) W vs.
Cody Buck (39) L Court 7 13:31

Will West (36) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (4) W Court 6 17:27

Round 1

(bye) (55) L vs.
Brooke Hocker (10) W 47:50

(bye) (57) L vs.
Spencer Crawford (8) W 47:50

(bye) (59) L vs.
Brian Hocker (6) W 47:50

(bye) (61) L vs.
Nick Dobbins (4) W 47:50

(bye) (63) L vs.
Mike Dobbins (2) W 47:50

Adam Jenkins (51) L vs.
Kerry Gregory (14) W Court 6 14:34

Chad Matlock (17) W vs.
Bubba West (48) L Court 5 14:26

Cody Buck (39) W vs.
Brandon Sumner (26) L Court 4 10:59

Cody Thacker (43) L vs.
Troy Mcgee (22) W Court 1 08:13

Dan Oliver (53) W vs.
Megan Maupin (12) L Court 10 24:52

Daniel McClain (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 47:50

Daniel Sumner (41) L vs.
John Woody (24) W Court 12 09:57

David Price (29) L vs.
Will West (36) W Court 8 31:25

James Cawthon (21) L vs.
Jimmy Lowe (44) W Court 2 26:22

Jenny Hall (15) L vs.
David Kirkland (50) W Court 11 20:36

Jerry Armstrong (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 47:50

Josh Brown (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 47:50

Lisa Gannon (37) W vs.
Gary Marlin (28) L Court 3 19:36

Michael Parks (49) L vs.
Tim Hammonds (16) W Court 9 14:46

Mike Young (47) W vs.
Ricky Poore (18) L Court 7 08:22

Nannie Davis (35) L vs.
Jerry Wilkerson (30) W Court 1 09:23

Phil Stafford (45) L vs.
Larry Melton (20) W Court 12 13:07

Randall Poore (31) L vs.
James Comer (34) W Court 4 16:29

Randall Singleton (33) L vs.
David Wilkerson (32) W Court 7 08:27

Shawn Dugger (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 47:50

Stacey Barbour (19) L vs.
Sky Young (46) W Court 6 11:13

Terry Tryon (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 47:50

Tina Armstrong (27) W vs.
David Marlin (38) L Court 5 18:33

Tina Poore (23) L vs.
Bobby Rankin (42) W Court 9 16:00

Tiny Barbour (13) W vs.
Cody Stone (52) L Court 1 11:13

Todd Sumner (25) W vs.
Sissy Tryon (40) L Court 7 10:49

Troy Houser (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 47:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20