ACO March Regional Singles

Updated 2:48am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Link (1)
(bye) (32)
Michael Mann (17)
1
Mark Drummond (16)
Sean Kelly (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Wesley Pare (8)
Tony Nix (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Grant Becwar (12)
Nick R (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Dave McDade (4)
Mark Spiegel (3)
(bye) (30)
Kevin Wittmeyer (19)
4
Vince G (14)
Stuart (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Dave Provost (6)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Margaret Barrett (10)
Matt Martinez (15)
2
Rueben Banakas (18)
(bye) (31)
Erik Hubbard (2)
Jeff Link (1)
A
5
Mark Drummond (16)
Sean Kelly (9)
B
1
Wesley Pare (8)
Tony Nix (5)
C
3
Grant Becwar (12)
Nick R (13)
D
5
Dave McDade (4)
Mark Spiegel (3)
E
5
Kevin Wittmeyer (19)
Stuart (11)
F
2
Dave Provost (6)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
G
3
Margaret Barrett (10)
Matt Martinez (15)
H
4
Erik Hubbard (2)
Jeff Link (1)
I
4
Wesley Pare (8)
Grant Becwar (12)
J
3
Dave McDade (4)
Kevin Wittmeyer (19)
K
2
Dave Provost (6)
Patrick Sandridge (7)
L
5
Erik Hubbard (2)
Jeff Link (1)
M
3
Grant Becwar (12)
Kevin Wittmeyer (19)
N
5
Erik Hubbard (2)
Jeff Link (1)
O
1
Erik Hubbard (2)
Jeff Link (1)
2
Wesley Pare (8)
Jeff Link (1)
(bye) (32)
Michael Mann (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Vince G (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Rueben Banakas (18)
(bye) (31)
Michael Mann (17)
H
2
Matt Martinez (15)
(bye) (25)
G
Margaret Barrett (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Stuart (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Mark Spiegel (3)
Vince G (14)
D
1
Nick R (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Tony Nix (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Sean Kelly (9)
Rueben Banakas (18)
A
4
Mark Drummond (16)
Matt Martinez (15)
5
Margaret Barrett (10)
Stuart (11)
1
Mark Spiegel (3)
Nick R (13)
4
Tony Nix (5)
Sean Kelly (9)
1
Mark Drummond (16)
Matt Martinez (15)
J
1
Dave McDade (4)
Mark Spiegel (3)
I
1
Wesley Pare (8)
Tony Nix (5)
L
4
Patrick Sandridge (7)
Sean Kelly (9)
K
2
Dave Provost (6)
Dave McDade (4)
3
Wesley Pare (8)
Tony Nix (5)
2
Sean Kelly (9)
Wesley Pare (8)
N
2
Kevin Wittmeyer (19)
Sean Kelly (9)
M
4
Grant Becwar (12)
Wesley Pare (8)
5
Sean Kelly (9)
Wesley Pare (8)
O
3
Erik Hubbard (2)
Wesley Pare (8)

1st

  Jeff Link (1)

2nd

  Wesley Pare (8)

3rd

  Erik Hubbard (2)

4th

  Sean Kelly (9)

5th

  Kevin Wittmeyer (19)

  Grant Becwar (12)

7th

  Dave McDade (4)

  Tony Nix (5)

9th

  Matt Martinez (15)

  Mark Spiegel (3)

  Patrick Sandridge (7)

  Dave Provost (6)

13th

  Margaret Barrett (10)

  Stuart (11)

  Nick R (13)

  Mark Drummond (16)

17th

  Michael Mann (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Vince G (14)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Rueben Banakas (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Jeff Link (1) W vs.
Wesley Pare (8) L 2 08:56

Elimination Final

Wesley Pare (8) W vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) L 3 12:19

Elimination Semi-final

Wesley Pare (8) W vs.
Sean Kelly (9) L 5 00:05

Winners Final

Jeff Link (1) W vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) L 1 13:52

Elimination 6

Sean Kelly (9) W vs.
Grant Becwar (12) L 4 09:20

Wesley Pare (8) W vs.
Kevin Wittmeyer (19) L 2 13:07

Elimination 5

Dave McDade (4) L vs.
Wesley Pare (8) W 3 16:22

Tony Nix (5) L vs.
Sean Kelly (9) W 2 06:28

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Link (1) W vs.
Grant Becwar (12) L 3 12:24

Kevin Wittmeyer (19) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) W 5 25:09

Elimination 4

Mark Spiegel (3) L vs.
Wesley Pare (8) W 1 10:45

Matt Martinez (15) L vs.
Dave McDade (4) W 1 09:55

Sean Kelly (9) W vs.
Dave Provost (6) L 2 28:16

Tony Nix (5) W vs.
Patrick Sandridge (7) L 4 13:24

Elimination 3

Matt Martinez (15) W vs.
Margaret Barrett (10) L 5 18:32

Nick R (13) L vs.
Tony Nix (5) W 4 10:38

Sean Kelly (9) W vs.
Mark Drummond (16) L 1 07:35

Stuart (11) L vs.
Mark Spiegel (3) W 1 14:53

Winners 2

Grant Becwar (12) W vs.
Dave McDade (4) L 3 25:46

Jeff Link (1) W vs.
Wesley Pare (8) L 4 11:35

Kevin Wittmeyer (19) W vs.
Dave Provost (6) L 2 12:01

Patrick Sandridge (7) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) W 5 10:32

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Stuart (11) W 50:50

(bye) (23) L vs.
Sean Kelly (9) W 38:36

(bye) (25) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (10) W 33:24

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tony Nix (5) W 55:35

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mark Spiegel (3) W 54:15

Michael Mann (17) L vs.
Matt Martinez (15) W 2 14:47

Rueben Banakas (18) L vs.
Mark Drummond (16) W 4 10:12

Vince G (14) L vs.
Nick R (13) W 1 17:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 18:37

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 18:37

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 18:37

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 18:37

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 18:37

(bye) (30) L vs.
Vince G (14) W 33:56

(bye) (32) L vs.
Michael Mann (17) W 28:16

Rueben Banakas (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 30:52

Winners 1

Jeff Link (1) W vs.
Mark Drummond (16) L 5 07:16

Mark Spiegel (3) L vs.
Kevin Wittmeyer (19) W 5 17:12

Matt Martinez (15) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) W 4 08:07

Nick R (13) L vs.
Dave McDade (4) W 5 10:31

Patrick Sandridge (7) W vs.
Margaret Barrett (10) L 3 14:07

Sean Kelly (9) L vs.
Wesley Pare (8) W 1 10:18

Stuart (11) L vs.
Dave Provost (6) W 2 19:57

Tony Nix (5) L vs.
Grant Becwar (12) W 3 21:55

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Grant Becwar (12) W 18:37

(bye) (23) L vs.
Margaret Barrett (10) W 18:37

(bye) (25) L vs.
Wesley Pare (8) W 18:37

(bye) (27) L vs.
Dave Provost (6) W 18:37

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dave McDade (4) W 18:37

(bye) (31) L vs.
Erik Hubbard (2) W 18:37

Jeff Link (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 18:37

Kevin Wittmeyer (19) W vs.
Vince G (14) L 4 15:12

Mark Spiegel (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 18:37

Matt Martinez (15) W vs.
Rueben Banakas (18) L 2 12:01

Michael Mann (17) L vs.
Mark Drummond (16) W 1 09:17

Nick R (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 18:37

Patrick Sandridge (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 18:37

Sean Kelly (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 18:37

Stuart (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 18:37

Tony Nix (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 18:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20