9/7 BSS DIV B

Updated 12:22pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

B.K. // TRISHA K
(bye)
MIKE S // PROFESSOR
BOARD 9
GREG G // LADY ZANOW
RAY // WHITTY
BOARD 10
SUZY Q // ZANOW
SARA P // TONY T
BOARD 11
ASHLEY Z // FIRE
DUPA // STEF
BOARD 6
KSWANS // PREACHER
MADMAN // TYLER R
BOARD 8
CRISPY // SLIM
LINDZ // MR PNUT
BOARD 7
SHERM // STUART B
(bye)
LIGHTWEIGHT // SHEILA K
B.K. // TRISHA K
A
BOARD 7
MIKE S // PROFESSOR
RAY // WHITTY
B
BOARD 8
ASHLEY Z // FIRE
KSWANS // PREACHER
C
BOARD 6
CRISPY // SLIM
SHERM // STUART B
D
BOARD 11
LIGHTWEIGHT // SHEILA K
MIKE S // PROFESSOR
E
BOARD 8
RAY // WHITTY
KSWANS // PREACHER
F
BOARD 6
SHERM // STUART B
RAY // WHITTY
G
BOARD 6
KSWANS // PREACHER
KSWANS // PREACHER
BOARD 1
RAY // WHITTY
KSWANS // PREACHER
(bye)
GREG G // LADY ZANOW
SUZY Q // ZANOW
BOARD 10
SARA P // TONY T
DUPA // STEF
BOARD 9
MADMAN // TYLER R
LINDZ // MR PNUT
(bye)
GREG G // LADY ZANOW
D
BOARD 11
LIGHTWEIGHT // SHEILA K
SUZY Q // ZANOW
C
BOARD 11
CRISPY // SLIM
MADMAN // TYLER R
B
BOARD 8
ASHLEY Z // FIRE
LINDZ // MR PNUT
A
BOARD 9
B.K. // TRISHA K
LIGHTWEIGHT // SHEILA K
BOARD 7
CRISPY // SLIM
MADMAN // TYLER R
BOARD 10
LINDZ // MR PNUT
CRISPY // SLIM
E
BOARD 8
MIKE S // PROFESSOR
MADMAN // TYLER R
F
BOARD 9
SHERM // STUART B
CRISPY // SLIM
BOARD 9
SHERM // STUART B
SHERM // STUART B
G
BOARD 6
RAY // WHITTY
RAY // WHITTY

1st

  KSWANS // PREACHER

2nd

  RAY // WHITTY

3rd

  SHERM // STUART B

4th

  CRISPY // SLIM

5th

  MIKE S // PROFESSOR

  MADMAN // TYLER R

7th

  LIGHTWEIGHT // SHEILA K

  LINDZ // MR PNUT

9th

  GREG G // LADY ZANOW

  SUZY Q // ZANOW

  ASHLEY Z // FIRE

  B.K. // TRISHA K

13th

  SARA P // TONY T

  DUPA // STEF

Final

KSWANS // PREACHER W vs.
RAY // WHITTY L BOARD 1 23:32

Elimination Final

SHERM // STUART B L vs.
RAY // WHITTY W BOARD 6 45:04

Elimination Semi-final

CRISPY // SLIM L vs.
SHERM // STUART B W BOARD 9 39:28

Winners Final

RAY // WHITTY L vs.
KSWANS // PREACHER W BOARD 6 22:50

Elimination 4

CRISPY // SLIM W vs.
MIKE S // PROFESSOR L BOARD 8 23:44

MADMAN // TYLER R L vs.
SHERM // STUART B W BOARD 9 31:15

Elimination 3

LIGHTWEIGHT // SHEILA K L vs.
CRISPY // SLIM W BOARD 7 22:11

MADMAN // TYLER R W vs.
LINDZ // MR PNUT L BOARD 10 40:15

Winners Semi-finals

KSWANS // PREACHER W vs.
SHERM // STUART B L BOARD 6 32:28

MIKE S // PROFESSOR L vs.
RAY // WHITTY W BOARD 8 22:39

Elimination 2

GREG G // LADY ZANOW L vs.
LIGHTWEIGHT // SHEILA K W BOARD 11 22:01

LINDZ // MR PNUT W vs.
B.K. // TRISHA K L BOARD 9 38:28

MADMAN // TYLER R W vs.
ASHLEY Z // FIRE L BOARD 8 30:48

SUZY Q // ZANOW L vs.
CRISPY // SLIM W BOARD 11 27:41

Elimination 1

DUPA // STEF L vs.
MADMAN // TYLER R W BOARD 9 23:40

SUZY Q // ZANOW W vs.
SARA P // TONY T L BOARD 10 45:05

Winners 1

B.K. // TRISHA K L vs.
MIKE S // PROFESSOR W BOARD 7 38:00

KSWANS // PREACHER W vs.
CRISPY // SLIM L BOARD 6 30:57

RAY // WHITTY W vs.
ASHLEY Z // FIRE L BOARD 8 21:14

SHERM // STUART B W vs.
LIGHTWEIGHT // SHEILA K L BOARD 11 20:54

Round 1

DUPA // STEF L vs.
KSWANS // PREACHER W BOARD 6 21:35

LINDZ // MR PNUT L vs.
SHERM // STUART B W BOARD 7 19:39

MADMAN // TYLER R L vs.
CRISPY // SLIM W BOARD 8 28:16

MIKE S // PROFESSOR W vs.
GREG G // LADY ZANOW L BOARD 9 22:27

RAY // WHITTY W vs.
SUZY Q // ZANOW L BOARD 10 30:02

SARA P // TONY T L vs.
ASHLEY Z // FIRE W BOARD 11 19:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20