8.8.20 Sat BD Scotch Doubles

Updated 9:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeremy F // LeeAnn
(bye)
Cory B // JOE RAYMOND
Buddy // Toast
Dana M // Kayla M
Donnie // Wai
Chris Truitt // Travis
Table 11
Keith L // Rico
Dusty H // Shannon
Mann Jones // Patrick R
Christi H // Jerry W
Ray B // Winston P
Molly R // Pete Y
Brandon C // Nick
(bye)
Ed Lee // Pope
Jeremy F // LeeAnn
A
Cory B // JOE RAYMOND
Donnie // Wai
B
Chris Truitt // Travis
Dusty H // Shannon
C
Table 12
Ray B // Winston P
Brandon C // Nick
D
Ed Lee // Pope
Cory B // JOE RAYMOND
E
Donnie // Wai
Ray B // Winston P
F
Ed Lee // Pope
Cory B // JOE RAYMOND
G
Table 11
Ray B // Winston P
Cory B // JOE RAYMOND
Table 12
Brandon C // Nick
Brandon C // Nick
Table 11
Cory B // JOE RAYMOND
Brandon C // Nick
(bye)
Buddy // Toast
Dana M // Kayla M
Keith L // Rico
Mann Jones // Patrick R
Christi H // Jerry W
Molly R // Pete Y
(bye)
Buddy // Toast
D
Brandon C // Nick
Keith L // Rico
C
Dusty H // Shannon
Mann Jones // Patrick R
B
Table 12
Chris Truitt // Travis
Molly R // Pete Y
A
Jeremy F // LeeAnn
Brandon C // Nick
Keith L // Rico
Mann Jones // Patrick R
Table 12
Molly R // Pete Y
Brandon C // Nick
E
Donnie // Wai
Mann Jones // Patrick R
F
Table 12
Ed Lee // Pope
Brandon C // Nick
Table 11
Ed Lee // Pope
Brandon C // Nick
G
Table 12
Ray B // Winston P
Brandon C // Nick

1st

   Brandon C // Nick

2nd

  Cory B // JOE RAYMOND

3rd

  Ray B // Winston P

4th

  Ed Lee // Pope

5th

  Donnie // Wai

  Mann Jones // Patrick R

7th

  Keith L // Rico

  Molly R // Pete Y

9th

  Buddy // Toast

  Dusty H // Shannon

  Chris Truitt // Travis

  Jeremy F // LeeAnn

13th

  Dana M // Kayla M

  Christi H // Jerry W

Final - Match 2

Brandon C // Nick W vs.
Cory B // JOE RAYMOND L Table 11 00:07

Final

Cory B // JOE RAYMOND L vs.
Brandon C // Nick W Table 12 32:33

Elimination Final

Brandon C // Nick W vs.
Ray B // Winston P L Table 12 19:17

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon C // Nick W vs.
Ed Lee // Pope L Table 11 24:16

Winners Final

Cory B // JOE RAYMOND W vs.
Ray B // Winston P L Table 11 18:41

Elimination 4

Brandon C // Nick W vs.
Donnie // Wai L 30:20

Mann Jones // Patrick R L vs.
Ed Lee // Pope W Table 12 17:57

Elimination 3

Brandon C // Nick W vs.
Keith L // Rico L 20:40

Mann Jones // Patrick R W vs.
Molly R // Pete Y L Table 12 30:40

Winners Semi-finals

Cory B // JOE RAYMOND W vs.
Donnie // Wai L 18:05

Ray B // Winston P W vs.
Ed Lee // Pope L 43:40

Elimination 2

Buddy // Toast L vs.
Brandon C // Nick W 20:44

Keith L // Rico W vs.
Dusty H // Shannon L 27:33

Mann Jones // Patrick R W vs.
Chris Truitt // Travis L Table 12 33:57

Molly R // Pete Y W vs.
Jeremy F // LeeAnn L 24:27

Elimination 1

Dana M // Kayla M L vs.
Keith L // Rico W 28:48

Mann Jones // Patrick R W vs.
Christi H // Jerry W L 16:45

Winners 1

Brandon C // Nick L vs.
Ed Lee // Pope W 24:14

Donnie // Wai W vs.
Chris Truitt // Travis L 32:47

Dusty H // Shannon L vs.
Ray B // Winston P W Table 12 32:29

Jeremy F // LeeAnn L vs.
Cory B // JOE RAYMOND W 18:51

Round 1

Chris Truitt // Travis W vs.
Keith L // Rico L Table 11 22:57

Christi H // Jerry W L vs.
Ray B // Winston P W 34:53

Cory B // JOE RAYMOND W vs.
Buddy // Toast L 25:51

Dana M // Kayla M L vs.
Donnie // Wai W 44:25

Dusty H // Shannon W vs.
Mann Jones // Patrick R L 24:44

Molly R // Pete Y L vs.
Brandon C // Nick W 33:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20