BCDA Shamrock Ladies Singles 501 3/18/17

Updated 4:20am

None.

None.

Brittany Truemper
(bye)
Cathy Foster
Board 9
Beth Lexus
Georgia Heffner
(bye)
(bye)
Natasha Combs
Marisa Zaharoff
(bye)
Mechall Goss
Board 11
Victoria Bell
Lorraine Symon
Board 14
Daisja Brinson
(bye)
Karen Evans-McLeod
Connie O'Callaghan
(bye)
Cris Cwalinski
Board 13
Jenny Landgren
Deanna Carotenuto
Board 10
Jen Schaffer
(bye)
Laura Lentoski
Lauren Higgins
(bye)
Dalva Fagundes
Board 7
Pam Kalin
Bernadette Stevenson
Board 8
Ashley Richey
(bye)
Kristi Briggs
Brittany Truemper
Board 7
Cathy Foster
Georgia Heffner
Board 13
Natasha Combs
Marisa Zaharoff
Board 9
Victoria Bell
Daisja Brinson
Board 8
Karen Evans-McLeod
Connie O'Callaghan
Board 15
Cris Cwalinski
Jen Schaffer
Board 10
Laura Lentoski
Lauren Higgins
Board 7
Dalva Fagundes
Bernadette Stevenson
Board 13
Kristi Briggs
Brittany Truemper
Board 8
Georgia Heffner
Marisa Zaharoff
Board 2
Daisja Brinson
Cris Cwalinski
Board 12
Jen Schaffer
Lauren Higgins
Board 12
Bernadette Stevenson
Brittany Truemper
Board 11
Daisja Brinson
Cris Cwalinski
Board 9
Bernadette Stevenson
Brittany Truemper
Board 10
Bernadette Stevenson
Bernadette Stevenson

Final

Brittany Truemper L vs.
Bernadette Stevenson W Board 10 12:58

Semi-finals

Brittany Truemper W vs.
Daisja Brinson L Board 11 00:05

Cris Cwalinski L vs.
Bernadette Stevenson W Board 9 28:59

Quarter-finals

Brittany Truemper W vs.
Georgia Heffner L Board 8 21:00

Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Jen Schaffer L Board 12 26:10

Lauren Higgins L vs.
Bernadette Stevenson W Board 12 18:07

Marisa Zaharoff L vs.
Daisja Brinson W Board 2 01:03:24

Round 2

Bernadette Stevenson W vs.
Kristi Briggs L Board 13 13:16

Brittany Truemper W vs.
Cathy Foster L Board 7 35:25

Connie O'Callaghan L vs.
Cris Cwalinski W Board 15 34:46

Daisja Brinson W vs.
Karen Evans-McLeod L Board 8 18:22

Georgia Heffner W vs.
Natasha Combs L Board 13 08:51

Jen Schaffer W vs.
Laura Lentoski L Board 10 21:50

Lauren Higgins W vs.
Dalva Fagundes L Board 7 31:50

Marisa Zaharoff W vs.
Victoria Bell L Board 9 42:46

Round 1

Bernadette Stevenson W vs.
Ashley Richey L Board 8 24:42

Cathy Foster W vs.
Beth Lexus L Board 9 43:15

Cris Cwalinski W vs.
Jenny Landgren L Board 13 24:58

Dalva Fagundes W vs.
Pam Kalin L Board 7 25:33

Deanna Carotenuto L vs.
Jen Schaffer W Board 10 32:13

Lorraine Symon L vs.
Daisja Brinson W Board 14 33:09

Mechall Goss L vs.
Victoria Bell W Board 11 38:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20