Ski's Saturday Afternoon Draw 2/20/15 #1

Updated 9:18am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Rob White // Scotty Miller
(bye)
Kyle Kuhlman // Matt Korzi
Skis 2
Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill
Georg Svec // Sue Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Brandi Kowitzke // Stacee Johnson
Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta
(bye)
(bye)
Don Maki // Frank Michaelis
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson
(bye)
(bye)
Steven Michaelis // Tabitha Kairis
Rob White // Scotty Miller
A
Skis 2
Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill
Georg Svec // Sue Johnson
B
Skis 1
Brandi Kowitzke // Stacee Johnson
Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta
C
Skis 4
Don Maki // Frank Michaelis
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson
D
Skis 3
Steven Michaelis // Tabitha Kairis
Rob White // Scotty Miller
E
Skis 4
Georg Svec // Sue Johnson
Don Maki // Frank Michaelis
F
Skis 1
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson
Rob White // Scotty Miller
G
Skis 4
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson
Rob White // Scotty Miller
Skis 3
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson
Rob White // Scotty Miller
(bye)
Kyle Kuhlman // Matt Korzi
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kyle Kuhlman // Matt Korzi
D
Skis 1
Steven Michaelis // Tabitha Kairis
(bye)
C
Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta
(bye)
B
Brandi Kowitzke // Stacee Johnson
(bye)
A
Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill
Steven Michaelis // Tabitha Kairis
Skis 2
Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta
Brandi Kowitzke // Stacee Johnson
Skis 4
Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill
Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta
E
Skis 3
Georg Svec // Sue Johnson
Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill
F
Skis 1
Don Maki // Frank Michaelis
Georg Svec // Sue Johnson
Skis 2
Don Maki // Frank Michaelis
Georg Svec // Sue Johnson
G
Skis 2
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson

1st

  Rob White // Scotty Miller

2nd

  Gil Huerta // Josh Larson

3rd

  Georg Svec // Sue Johnson

4th

  Don Maki // Frank Michaelis

5th

  Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta

  Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill

7th

  Steven Michaelis // Tabitha Kairis

  Brandi Kowitzke // Stacee Johnson

9th

  Kyle Kuhlman // Matt Korzi

Final

Rob White // Scotty Miller W vs.
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson L Skis 3 44:01

Elimination Final

Georg Svec // Sue Johnson L vs.
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson W Skis 2 19:45

Elimination Semi-final

Georg Svec // Sue Johnson W vs.
Don Maki // Frank Michaelis L Skis 2 18:15

Winners Final

Rob White // Scotty Miller W vs.
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson L Skis 4 35:57

Elimination 4

Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta L vs.
Georg Svec // Sue Johnson W Skis 3 14:38

Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill L vs.
Don Maki // Frank Michaelis W Skis 1 16:42

Elimination 3

Brandi Kowitzke // Stacee Johnson L vs.
Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill W Skis 4 25:18

Steven Michaelis // Tabitha Kairis L vs.
Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta W Skis 2 20:19

Winners Semi-finals

Don Maki // Frank Michaelis L vs.
Gil Huerta // Josh Larson W Skis 1 20:58

Rob White // Scotty Miller W vs.
Georg Svec // Sue Johnson L Skis 4 16:08

Elimination 2

Kyle Kuhlman // Matt Korzi L vs.
Steven Michaelis // Tabitha Kairis W Skis 1 22:33

Winners 1

Brandon Stojan // Julio Huerta L vs.
Don Maki // Frank Michaelis W Skis 4 21:37

Georg Svec // Sue Johnson W vs.
Brandi Kowitzke // Stacee Johnson L Skis 1 24:14

Gil Huerta // Josh Larson W vs.
Steven Michaelis // Tabitha Kairis L Skis 3 21:17

Rob White // Scotty Miller W vs.
Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill L Skis 2 12:21

Round 1

Kyle Kuhlman // Matt Korzi L vs.
Justin Tyrrell // Sylvia Hill W Skis 2 14:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20