TCL 360 Arlington Open Doubles

Updated 12:49pm

None.

Elimination Final

Frank Stockton & Adam Utz vs.
Ernest & Ernest

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Frank Stockton & Adam Utz
(bye)
Dylan Morales& Marc Vidal
2
Renee Mcbee & Roy B
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling
(bye)
(bye)
Taylor Stone & Fernando
Casey Young & RoRo
(bye)
(bye)
Rob Fill & John Lopez
Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell
(bye)
(bye)
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch
Jerry Shaw & Tyler Weaver
(bye)
(bye)
James Sledge & John Brady
Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel
(bye)
(bye)
Ernest & Ernest
John Henderson & Trel Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Amy Sledge & Vannesa Fil
Jennifer Young & Marcus
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge
Frank Stockton & Adam Utz
A
Renee Mcbee & Roy B
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling
B
Taylor Stone & Fernando
Casey Young & RoRo
C
Rob Fill & John Lopez
Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell
D
1
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch
Jerry Shaw & Tyler Weaver
E
James Sledge & John Brady
Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel
F
Ernest & Ernest
John Henderson & Trel Jones
G
Amy Sledge & Vannesa Fil
Jennifer Young & Marcus
H
2
Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge
Frank Stockton & Adam Utz
I
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling
Rob Fill & John Lopez
J
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch
James Sledge & John Brady
K
2
Ernest & Ernest
John Henderson & Trel Jones
L
1
Jennifer Young & Marcus
Frank Stockton & Adam Utz
M
2
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch
Ernest & Ernest
N
John Henderson & Trel Jones
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch
O
1
Ernest & Ernest
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch
(bye)
Dylan Morales& Marc Vidal
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Dylan Morales& Marc Vidal
H
Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge
(bye)
G
Amy Sledge & Vannesa Fil
(bye)
F
Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel
(bye)
E
Jerry Shaw & Tyler Weaver
(bye)
D
Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell
(bye)
C
Casey Young & RoRo
(bye)
B
Taylor Stone & Fernando
(bye)
A
Renee Mcbee & Roy B
Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge
1
Amy Sledge & Vannesa Fil
Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel
1
Jerry Shaw & Tyler Weaver
Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell
Casey Young & RoRo
Taylor Stone & Fernando
Renee Mcbee & Roy B
Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge
J
Rob Fill & John Lopez
Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel
I
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling
Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell
L
Jennifer Young & Marcus
Taylor Stone & Fernando
K
2
James Sledge & John Brady
Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge
2
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling
Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell
James Sledge & John Brady
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling
N
John Henderson & Trel Jones
James Sledge & John Brady
M
1
Frank Stockton & Adam Utz
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling
2
Frank Stockton & Adam Utz
Frank Stockton & Adam Utz
O
Ernest & Ernest

4th

  Cody Hester & Steve Wendling

5th

  John Henderson & Trel Jones

  James Sledge & John Brady

7th

  Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge

  Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell

9th

  Rob Fill & John Lopez

  Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel

  Jennifer Young & Marcus

  Taylor Stone & Fernando

13th

  Amy Sledge & Vannesa Fil

  Jerry Shaw & Tyler Weaver

  Casey Young & RoRo

  Renee Mcbee & Roy B

17th

  Dylan Morales& Marc Vidal

Elimination Semi-final

Cody Hester & Steve Wendling L vs.
Frank Stockton & Adam Utz W 2 19:28

Winners Final

Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch W vs.
Ernest & Ernest L 1 51:28

Elimination 6

Cody Hester & Steve Wendling W vs.
John Henderson & Trel Jones L 18:04

James Sledge & John Brady L vs.
Frank Stockton & Adam Utz W 1 10:20

Elimination 5

Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell L vs.
James Sledge & John Brady W 09:15

Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge L vs.
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling W 2 14:59

Winners Semi-finals

Ernest & Ernest W vs.
John Henderson & Trel Jones L 27:09

Frank Stockton & Adam Utz L vs.
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch W 2 31:53

Elimination 4

Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel L vs.
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling W 15:03

Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell W vs.
Jennifer Young & Marcus L 11:11

Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge W vs.
Rob Fill & John Lopez L 24:46

Taylor Stone & Fernando L vs.
James Sledge & John Brady W 2 17:58

Elimination 3

Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel W vs.
Jerry Shaw & Tyler Weaver L 1 15:16

Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell W vs.
Casey Young & RoRo L 27:34

Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge W vs.
Amy Sledge & Vannesa Fil L 1 24:21

Taylor Stone & Fernando W vs.
Renee Mcbee & Roy B L 26:58

Winners 2

Frank Stockton & Adam Utz W vs.
Cody Hester & Steve Wendling L 55:56

James Sledge & John Brady L vs.
Ernest & Ernest W 2 33:38

John Henderson & Trel Jones W vs.
Jennifer Young & Marcus L 1 40:11

Rob Fill & John Lopez L vs.
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch W 18:37

Elimination 2

Dylan Morales& Marc Vidal L vs.
Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge W 14:56

Winners 1

Casey Young & RoRo L vs.
Rob Fill & John Lopez W 45:58

Chance Barber & Blake McDoniel L vs.
Ernest & Ernest W 29:01

Cody Hester & Steve Wendling W vs.
Taylor Stone & Fernando L 27:23

Frank Stockton & Adam Utz W vs.
Renee Mcbee & Roy B L 22:06

Jennifer Young & Marcus W vs.
Ryan Fillingim & Jamie Sledge L 2 16:57

Jerry Shaw & Tyler Weaver L vs.
James Sledge & John Brady W 45:00

John Henderson & Trel Jones W vs.
Amy Sledge & Vannesa Fil L 26:09

Joseph Hernandez & Troy Lobdell L vs.
Johnny Seymour & Grant Upchurch W 1 28:48

Round 1

Dylan Morales& Marc Vidal L vs.
Renee Mcbee & Roy B W 2 33:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20