State Shootout 2017 Level 3

Updated 1:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1)
(bye) (32)
Irene Durand / Casey Durand (17)
Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16)
Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9)
Tammy Zuidema / Josh Aho (24)
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (25)
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8)
Tash Cook / Josh Z (5)
(bye) (28)
Sarah Schilling / Mike Schilling (21)
Elizabeth Peckenpaugh / Richard Kayser (12)
Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13)
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (20)
(bye) (29)
Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4)
Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3)
(bye) (30)
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (19)
Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14)
Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11)
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22)
(bye) (27)
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6)
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7)
(bye) (26)
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23)
Amanda Cunningham / J R Higbe (10)
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)
Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18)
(bye) (31)
Linda K / Dj Capps (2)
Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1)
A
Irene Durand / Casey Durand (17)
Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9)
B
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8)
Tash Cook / Josh Z (5)
C
Elizabeth Peckenpaugh / Richard Kayser (12)
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (20)
D
Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4)
Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3)
E
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (19)
Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11)
F
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6)
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7)
G
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23)
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)
H
Linda K / Dj Capps (2)
Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1)
I
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8)
Tash Cook / Josh Z (5)
J
Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4)
Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3)
K
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6)
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23)
L
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8)
M
Tash Cook / Josh Z (5)
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6)
N
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8)
O
16
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8)
14
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8)
(bye) (32)
Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16)
Tammy Zuidema / Josh Aho (24)
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (25)
(bye) (28)
Sarah Schilling / Mike Schilling (21)
Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14)
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Amanda Cunningham / J R Higbe (10)
Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18)
(bye) (31)
Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16)
H
Linda K / Dj Capps (2)
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (25)
G
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7)
Sarah Schilling / Mike Schilling (21)
F
Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11)
Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13)
E
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (19)
Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14)
D
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (20)
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22)
C
Elizabeth Peckenpaugh / Richard Kayser (12)
Amanda Cunningham / J R Higbe (10)
B
Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9)
Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18)
A
Irene Durand / Casey Durand (17)
Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16)
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7)
Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11)
Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13)
Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14)
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22)
Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9)
Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18)
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7)
J
Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4)
Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13)
I
Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1)
Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14)
L
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23)
Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18)
K
Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3)
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7)
Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13)
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23)
Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3)
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7)
N
14
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6)
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23)
M
13
Tash Cook / Josh Z (5)
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6)
16
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23)
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6)
O
13
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)

1st

  Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8)

2nd

  Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15)

3rd

  Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6)

4th

  Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23)

5th

  Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7)

  Tash Cook / Josh Z (5)

7th

  Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13)

  Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3)

9th

  Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4)

  Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1)

  Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14)

  Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18)

13th

  Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16)

  Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11)

  Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22)

  Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9)

17th

  Linda K / Dj Capps (2)

  Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (25)

  Sarah Schilling / Mike Schilling (21)

  Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (19)

  Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (20)

  Elizabeth Peckenpaugh / Richard Kayser (12)

  Amanda Cunningham / J R Higbe (10)

  Irene Durand / Casey Durand (17)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Tammy Zuidema / Josh Aho (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8) W vs.
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15) L 14 00:04

Elimination Final

Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6) L vs.
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15) W 13 02:26:41

Elimination Semi-final

Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6) W vs.
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23) L 16 51:38

Winners Final

Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8) W vs.
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15) L 16 43:35

Elimination 6

Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23) W vs.
Tash Cook / Josh Z (5) L 13 01:08:12

Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7) L vs.
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6) W 14 56:35

Elimination 5

Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23) W vs.
Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3) L 51:40

Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7) W vs.
Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13) L 40:07

Winners Semi-finals

Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6) L vs.
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15) W 32:31

Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8) W vs.
Tash Cook / Josh Z (5) L 29:26

Elimination 4

Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14) L vs.
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23) W 01:18:52

Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13) W vs.
Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1) L 30:39

Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18) L vs.
Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3) W 01:18:32

Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7) W vs.
Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4) L 40:38

Elimination 3

Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9) L vs.
Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18) W 52:35

Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14) W vs.
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22) L 49:03

Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16) L vs.
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7) W 41:29

Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11) L vs.
Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13) W 51:34

Winners 2

Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23) L vs.
Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15) W 51:13

Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1) L vs.
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8) W 28:51

Tash Cook / Josh Z (5) W vs.
Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4) L 47:28

Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3) L vs.
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6) W 36:31

Elimination 2

Amanda Cunningham / J R Higbe (10) L vs.
Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9) W 32:16

Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14) W vs.
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (20) L 44:24

Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22) W vs.
Elizabeth Peckenpaugh / Richard Kayser (12) L 46:30

Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13) W vs.
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (19) L 51:59

Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16) W vs.
Linda K / Dj Capps (2) L 34:54

Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18) W vs.
Irene Durand / Casey Durand (17) L 39:08

Sarah Schilling / Mike Schilling (21) L vs.
Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11) W 01:01:54

Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (25) L vs.
Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7) W 34:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Amanda Cunningham / J R Higbe (10) W 27:50

(bye) (28) L vs.
Sarah Schilling / Mike Schilling (21) W 15:18

(bye) (30) L vs.
Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14) W 02:10

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16) W 50:43

Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 35:47

Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 53:48

Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 14:00

Tammy Zuidema / Josh Aho (24) L vs.
Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (25) W 54:24

Winners 1

Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9) L vs.
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8) W 32:18

Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15) W vs.
Linda K / Dj Capps (2) L 33:37

Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1) W vs.
Irene Durand / Casey Durand (17) L 40:19

Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (20) L vs.
Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4) W 43:15

Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11) L vs.
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6) W 01:02:50

Tash Cook / Josh Z (5) W vs.
Elizabeth Peckenpaugh / Richard Kayser (12) L 40:18

Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7) L vs.
Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23) W 43:19

Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3) W vs.
Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (19) L 41:55

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Emily Fields / Tom Bright (6) W 35:12

(bye) (29) L vs.
Tif Brink / Mateo Jara (4) W 35:12

(bye) (31) L vs.
Linda K / Dj Capps (2) W 35:12

Denna Lekan / Joe Cooper (23) W vs.
Amanda Cunningham / J R Higbe (10) L 51:55

Dot Virag / Scott Virag (9) W vs.
Tammy Zuidema / Josh Aho (24) L 57:06

Irene Durand / Casey Durand (17) W vs.
Mechelle Fonck / J T Johnson (16) L 36:33

Jackie Founce / Chris Sheppard (15) W vs.
Sam Wells / Stephen Chafin (18) L 37:57

Kayla Hennelly / Joey Perkins (19) W vs.
Helen Morin / Bob Morin (14) L 32:54

Lynn Asbeck / Cody Snider (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 35:12

Marty Clark / Brent Clark (13) L vs.
Mya Wells / Josh Maynard (20) W 37:29

Sara Sheehan / Adam Sheehan (11) W vs.
Lauralee Porte / Thomas Newman (22) L 59:50

Sarah Schilling / Mike Schilling (21) L vs.
Elizabeth Peckenpaugh / Richard Kayser (12) W 39:27

Shannon Clemons / Brad Clemons (25) L vs.
Staphanie Murphy / John Gristy (8) W 52:02

Tash Cook / Josh Z (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 35:12

Trena Birkowski / Aaron Bright (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 35:12

Wendy Anderson / Jj Johnson (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 35:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20