Squashcup 2016

Updated 10:44pm

None.

Elimination Semi-final

Lincoln Leeder vs.
Mikael Fossbakk

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wiggo Olsen
(bye)
Vidar Alvarstein
Dnb PSA court 2
Paul Pzoderka
arnulf yttergard
(bye)
(bye)
Ove M Stene
Mikael Fossbakk
(bye)
Erik Klausen
Remix Court 1
Lincoln Leeder
Børre Mathisen
Scandic court 3
Morten Moldskred
(bye)
Ingvild Elise Karlsen
Wiggo Olsen
A
Scandic court 3
Paul Pzoderka
arnulf yttergard
B
Remix Court 1
Ove M Stene
Mikael Fossbakk
C
Dnb PSA court 2
Lincoln Leeder
Morten Moldskred
D
Scandic court 3
Ingvild Elise Karlsen
Wiggo Olsen
E
Dnb PSA court 2
arnulf yttergard
Mikael Fossbakk
F
Dnb PSA court 2
Morten Moldskred
Wiggo Olsen
G
Dnb PSA court 2
Morten Moldskred
Wiggo Olsen
(bye)
Vidar Alvarstein
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Erik Klausen
Børre Mathisen
(bye)
Vidar Alvarstein
D
Scandic court 3
Ingvild Elise Karlsen
(bye)
C
Lincoln Leeder
Erik Klausen
B
Dnb PSA court 2
Ove M Stene
Børre Mathisen
A
Remix Court 1
Paul Pzoderka
Ingvild Elise Karlsen
Remix Court 1
Lincoln Leeder
Ove M Stene
Scandic court 3
Paul Pzoderka
Lincoln Leeder
E
Scandic court 3
arnulf yttergard
Ove M Stene
F
Remix Court 1
Mikael Fossbakk
Lincoln Leeder
Mikael Fossbakk
G
Morten Moldskred

5th

  arnulf yttergard

  Ove M Stene

7th

  Ingvild Elise Karlsen

  Paul Pzoderka

9th

  Vidar Alvarstein

  Erik Klausen

  Børre Mathisen

Winners Final

Wiggo Olsen W vs.
Morten Moldskred L Dnb PSA court 2 00:20

Elimination 4

Lincoln Leeder W vs.
arnulf yttergard L Scandic court 3 02:35:28

Ove M Stene L vs.
Mikael Fossbakk W Remix Court 1 02:34:47

Elimination 3

Ingvild Elise Karlsen L vs.
Lincoln Leeder W Remix Court 1 22:13

Ove M Stene W vs.
Paul Pzoderka L Scandic court 3 19:43

Winners Semi-finals

Mikael Fossbakk L vs.
Morten Moldskred W Dnb PSA court 2 12:26

Wiggo Olsen W vs.
arnulf yttergard L Dnb PSA court 2 14:53

Elimination 2

Børre Mathisen L vs.
Paul Pzoderka W Remix Court 1 09:46

Erik Klausen L vs.
Ove M Stene W Dnb PSA court 2 08:50

Vidar Alvarstein L vs.
Ingvild Elise Karlsen W Scandic court 3 22:59

Winners 1

arnulf yttergard W vs.
Ove M Stene L Remix Court 1 22:17

Mikael Fossbakk W vs.
Lincoln Leeder L Dnb PSA court 2 22:02

Morten Moldskred W vs.
Ingvild Elise Karlsen L Scandic court 3 09:47

Wiggo Olsen W vs.
Paul Pzoderka L Scandic court 3 12:17

Round 1

Børre Mathisen L vs.
Morten Moldskred W Scandic court 3 11:21

Erik Klausen L vs.
Lincoln Leeder W Remix Court 1 10:04

Vidar Alvarstein L vs.
Paul Pzoderka W Dnb PSA court 2 10:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20