Men's Doubles Cricket

Updated 12:09pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wes Schmidt & Will L
(bye)
Ben I & Dean A
Board 3
Zac L & Donnie S
Alex B & Derek K
(bye)
(bye)
Jim S & Bill H
Troy P & Wes S
(bye)
Elliot K & Mike K
Board 1
Steve K & Jack R
Eric S & Ian M
Board 2
Matt K & Mike F
(bye)
Rob D & Jay W
Anthony W & Turbo
(bye)
Zach S & Richard K
Board 2
Ryan M & Dan L
Dieter & Kyle R
(bye)
(bye)
Tommy L & Matt R
Shane H & Kory F
(bye)
(bye)
Rod W & Bob K
Chris C & BJ L
Jeremy B & John L
(bye)
Josh L & Jeremy L
Wes Schmidt & Will L
A
Board 3
Zac L & Donnie S
Alex B & Derek K
B
Jim S & Bill H
Troy P & Wes S
C
Board 1
Steve K & Jack R
Eric S & Ian M
D
Rob D & Jay W
Anthony W & Turbo
E
Zach S & Richard K
Dieter & Kyle R
F
Board 1
Tommy L & Matt R
Shane H & Kory F
G
Board 2
Rod W & Bob K
Jeremy B & John L
H
Board 1
Josh L & Jeremy L
Wes Schmidt & Will L
I
Alex B & Derek K
Steve K & Jack R
J
Board 2
Eric S & Ian M
Anthony W & Turbo
K
Board 1
Dieter & Kyle R
Rod W & Bob K
L
Board 2
Jeremy B & John L
Wes Schmidt & Will L
M
Board 2
Eric S & Ian M
Dieter & Kyle R
N
Board 3
Jeremy B & John L
Eric S & Ian M
O
Board 1
Jeremy B & John L
Jeremy B & John L
Board 3
Eric S & Ian M
Jeremy B & John L
(bye)
Ben I & Dean A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Elliot K & Mike K
Matt K & Mike F
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan M & Dan L
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chris C & BJ L
(bye)
Ben I & Dean A
H
Josh L & Jeremy L
(bye)
G
Shane H & Kory F
Elliot K & Mike K
F
Board 2
Tommy L & Matt R
Matt K & Mike F
E
Zach S & Richard K
Ryan M & Dan L
D
Board 2
Rob D & Jay W
(bye)
C
Troy P & Wes S
(bye)
B
Jim S & Bill H
Chris C & BJ L
A
Board 3
Zac L & Donnie S
Ben I & Dean A
Board 1
Shane H & Kory F
Elliot K & Mike K
Board 3
Zach S & Richard K
Ryan M & Dan L
Board 2
Troy P & Wes S
Jim S & Bill H
Board 1
Zac L & Donnie S
Ben I & Dean A
J
Board 3
Steve K & Jack R
Elliot K & Mike K
I
Alex B & Derek K
Ryan M & Dan L
L
Board 1
Rod W & Bob K
Zac L & Donnie S
K
Anthony W & Turbo
Ben I & Dean A
Board 2
Elliot K & Mike K
Ryan M & Dan L
Board 3
Anthony W & Turbo
Ben I & Dean A
N
Board 2
Dieter & Kyle R
Anthony W & Turbo
M
Board 2
Wes Schmidt & Will L
Dieter & Kyle R
Board 1
Wes Schmidt & Will L
Dieter & Kyle R
O
Board 3
Eric S & Ian M
Eric S & Ian M

1st

  Jeremy B & John L

2nd

  Eric S & Ian M

3rd

  Dieter & Kyle R

4th

  Wes Schmidt & Will L

5th

  Ben I & Dean A

  Anthony W & Turbo

7th

  Elliot K & Mike K

  Ryan M & Dan L

9th

  Steve K & Jack R

  Alex B & Derek K

  Rod W & Bob K

  Zac L & Donnie S

13th

  Shane H & Kory F

  Zach S & Richard K

  Troy P & Wes S

  Jim S & Bill H

17th

  Josh L & Jeremy L

  Tommy L & Matt R

  Matt K & Mike F

  Rob D & Jay W

  Chris C & BJ L

Final

Jeremy B & John L W vs.
Eric S & Ian M L Board 3 15:39

Elimination Final

Dieter & Kyle R L vs.
Eric S & Ian M W Board 3 18:23

Elimination Semi-final

Dieter & Kyle R W vs.
Wes Schmidt & Will L L Board 1 43:22

Winners Final

Eric S & Ian M L vs.
Jeremy B & John L W Board 1 21:37

Elimination 6

Anthony W & Turbo L vs.
Wes Schmidt & Will L W Board 2 38:25

Ben I & Dean A L vs.
Dieter & Kyle R W Board 2 30:56

Elimination 5

Ben I & Dean A W vs.
Elliot K & Mike K L Board 2 29:45

Ryan M & Dan L L vs.
Anthony W & Turbo W Board 3 36:21

Winners Semi-finals

Dieter & Kyle R L vs.
Jeremy B & John L W Board 3 26:57

Wes Schmidt & Will L L vs.
Eric S & Ian M W Board 2 25:31

Elimination 4

Ben I & Dean A W vs.
Steve K & Jack R L Board 3 19:45

Elliot K & Mike K W vs.
Alex B & Derek K L 31:17

Ryan M & Dan L W vs.
Rod W & Bob K L Board 1 33:39

Zac L & Donnie S L vs.
Anthony W & Turbo W 32:08

Elimination 3

Ben I & Dean A W vs.
Shane H & Kory F L Board 1 19:03

Elliot K & Mike K W vs.
Zach S & Richard K L Board 3 23:48

Jim S & Bill H L vs.
Zac L & Donnie S W Board 1 35:54

Ryan M & Dan L W vs.
Troy P & Wes S L Board 2 22:15

Winners 2

Anthony W & Turbo L vs.
Dieter & Kyle R W Board 1 28:02

Rod W & Bob K L vs.
Jeremy B & John L W Board 2 21:40

Steve K & Jack R L vs.
Eric S & Ian M W Board 2 16:45

Wes Schmidt & Will L W vs.
Alex B & Derek K L 33:41

Elimination 2

Ben I & Dean A W vs.
Josh L & Jeremy L L 21:32

Chris C & BJ L L vs.
Zac L & Donnie S W Board 3 44:49

Elliot K & Mike K W vs.
Tommy L & Matt R L Board 2 30:44

Matt K & Mike F L vs.
Zach S & Richard K W 29:47

Ryan M & Dan L W vs.
Rob D & Jay W L Board 2 17:18

Winners 1

Alex B & Derek K W vs.
Jim S & Bill H L 19:16

Anthony W & Turbo W vs.
Zach S & Richard K L 16:07

Dieter & Kyle R W vs.
Tommy L & Matt R L Board 1 24:09

Eric S & Ian M W vs.
Rob D & Jay W L 15:21

Jeremy B & John L W vs.
Josh L & Jeremy L L Board 1 18:42

Shane H & Kory F L vs.
Rod W & Bob K W Board 2 22:07

Troy P & Wes S L vs.
Steve K & Jack R W Board 1 25:34

Wes Schmidt & Will L W vs.
Zac L & Donnie S L Board 3 49:30

Round 1

Ben I & Dean A L vs.
Zac L & Donnie S W Board 3 34:30

Chris C & BJ L L vs.
Jeremy B & John L W 19:18

Elliot K & Mike K L vs.
Steve K & Jack R W Board 1 22:19

Eric S & Ian M W vs.
Matt K & Mike F L Board 2 14:31

Zach S & Richard K W vs.
Ryan M & Dan L L Board 2 18:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20