ACO March Regional Singles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 2:33am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (32)
Eddie Weatherington (17) 21
2
Kelsey Morris (16) 1
Bobby Brooks (9) 21
4
Jason Carroll (24) 9
Chase Lackey (25) 21
3
Mark Brunck (8) 13
Steve Hayes (5)
(bye) (28)
Zachary Pardue (21) 21
4
Russell Hinkle (12) 3
David Roundtree (13) 21
5
Buck Rucker (20) 10
(bye) (29)
Keith Blair (4)
Allen Wingham (3)
(bye) (30)
Jason Thorton (19) 20
6
Mikey Harris (14) 21
Steve Beck (11) 12
5
Adam Wheat (22) 21
(bye) (27)
Tommy Clark (6)
Teanitia Lashley (7) 21
5
Garrett Schneider (26) 5
Teri Bowlin (23)
1
Tracy McMichen (10) 21
Rob Mcmichen (15) 16
2
Jake Richardson (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Clinton Lucas (2)
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
A
6
Eddie Weatherington (17) 5
Bobby Brooks (9) 21
B
3
Chase Lackey (25) 7
Steve Hayes (5) 14
C
2
Zachary Pardue (21) 21
David Roundtree (13) 11
D
5
Keith Blair (4) 21
Allen Wingham (3) 21
E
3
Mikey Harris (14) 6
Adam Wheat (22) 21
F
4
Tommy Clark (6) 7
Teanitia Lashley (7) 21
G
5
Tracy McMichen (10) 13
Jake Richardson (18) 21
H
6
Clinton Lucas (2) 17
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
I
2
Bobby Brooks (9) 2
Zachary Pardue (21) 17
J
4
Keith Blair (4) 21
Allen Wingham (3) 21
K
1
Adam Wheat (22) 17
Teanitia Lashley (7) 21
L
4
Jake Richardson (18)
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
M
1
Keith Blair (4)
Allen Wingham (3) 21
N
5
Teanitia Lashley (7)
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
O
4
Allen Wingham (3) 14
Eric Zocklein (1) 21
3
Keith Blair (4) 8
Eric Zocklein (1)
(bye) (32)
Kelsey Morris (16)
Jason Carroll (24) 21
2
Mark Brunck (8) 11
(bye) (28)
Russell Hinkle (12)
Buck Rucker (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jason Thorton (19)
Steve Beck (11)
(bye) (27)
Garrett Schneider (26) 21
6
Teri Bowlin (23) 15
Rob Mcmichen (15)
(bye) (31)
Kelsey Morris (16) 11
H
4
Clinton Lucas (2) 21
Jason Carroll (24) 21
G
2
Tracy McMichen (10) 10
Russell Hinkle (12) 21
F
2
Tommy Clark (6) 12
Buck Rucker (20) 10
E
6
Mikey Harris (14) 21
Jason Thorton (19) 21
D
1
David Roundtree (13) 13
Steve Beck (11) 9
C
3
Steve Hayes (5) 21
Garrett Schneider (26) 15
B
6
Chase Lackey (25) 21
Rob Mcmichen (15) 18
A
3
Eddie Weatherington (17) 21
Clinton Lucas (2) 17
2
Jason Carroll (24) 21
Russell Hinkle (12) 21
3
Mikey Harris (14) 13
Jason Thorton (19) 7
5
Steve Hayes (5) 21
Chase Lackey (25) 21
1
Eddie Weatherington (17) 11
Jason Carroll (24) 5
J
6
Zachary Pardue (21) 21
Russell Hinkle (12) 21
I
3
Bobby Brooks (9) 19
Steve Hayes (5) 21
L
4
Jake Richardson (18) 12
Chase Lackey (25) 19
K
3
Adam Wheat (22) 21
Zachary Pardue (21) 21
5
Russell Hinkle (12) 19
Steve Hayes (5) 9
2
Adam Wheat (22) 21
Zachary Pardue (21) 21
N
3
Teanitia Lashley (7) 7
Adam Wheat (22)
M
2
Keith Blair (4) 21
Zachary Pardue (21)
1
Keith Blair (4) 21
Keith Blair (4) 21
O
6
Allen Wingham (3)
Keith Blair (4)

1st

  Eric Zocklein (1)

2nd

  Keith Blair (4)

3rd

  Allen Wingham (3)

4th

  Zachary Pardue (21)

5th

  Teanitia Lashley (7)

  Adam Wheat (22)

7th

  Russell Hinkle (12)

  Steve Hayes (5)

9th

  Jason Carroll (24)

  Bobby Brooks (9)

  Jake Richardson (18)

  Chase Lackey (25)

13th

  Clinton Lucas (2)

  Mikey Harris (14)

  Jason Thorton (19)

  Eddie Weatherington (17)

17th

  Kelsey Morris (16)

  Tracy McMichen (10)

  Tommy Clark (6)

  Buck Rucker (20)

  David Roundtree (13)

  Steve Beck (11)

  Garrett Schneider (26)

  Rob Mcmichen (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Mark Brunck (8)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Teri Bowlin (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (4) 8 L 3 09:42

Elimination Final

Keith Blair (4) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (3) L 6 10:34

Elimination Semi-final

Zachary Pardue (21) L vs.
Keith Blair (4) 21 W 1 08:09

Winners Final

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (3) 14 L 4 13:46

Elimination 6

Adam Wheat (22) L vs.
Keith Blair (4) 21 W 2 05:44

Zachary Pardue (21) 21 W vs.
Teanitia Lashley (7) 7 L 3 16:11

Elimination 5

Steve Hayes (5) 9 L vs.
Adam Wheat (22) 21 W 2 11:41

Zachary Pardue (21) 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle (12) 19 L 5 15:07

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Wingham (3) 21 W vs.
Teanitia Lashley (7) L 5 16:44

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (4) L 1 13:05

Elimination 4

Chase Lackey (25) 19 L vs.
Adam Wheat (22) 21 W 3 18:54

Jason Carroll (24) 5 L vs.
Zachary Pardue (21) 21 W 6 12:14

Russell Hinkle (12) 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks (9) 19 L 3 24:31

Steve Hayes (5) 21 W vs.
Jake Richardson (18) 12 L 4 15:13

Elimination 3

Chase Lackey (25) 21 W vs.
Eddie Weatherington (17) 11 L 1 13:44

Clinton Lucas (2) 17 L vs.
Jason Carroll (24) 21 W 2 22:02

Jason Thorton (19) 7 L vs.
Steve Hayes (5) 21 W 5 11:02

Russell Hinkle (12) 21 W vs.
Mikey Harris (14) 13 L 3 14:49

Winners 2

Allen Wingham (3) 21 W vs.
Adam Wheat (22) 17 L 1 19:41

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Bobby Brooks (9) 2 L 2 10:38

Teanitia Lashley (7) 21 W vs.
Jake Richardson (18) L 4 14:07

Zachary Pardue (21) 17 L vs.
Keith Blair (4) 21 W 4 15:51

Elimination 2

Buck Rucker (20) 10 L vs.
Mikey Harris (14) 21 W 6 14:22

Garrett Schneider (26) 15 L vs.
Chase Lackey (25) 21 W 6 15:17

Jason Carroll (24) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (10) 10 L 2 24:28

Jason Thorton (19) 21 W vs.
David Roundtree (13) 13 L 1 15:50

Kelsey Morris (16) 11 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (2) 21 W 4 15:56

Rob Mcmichen (15) 18 L vs.
Eddie Weatherington (17) 21 W 3 14:01

Russell Hinkle (12) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (6) 12 L 2 13:07

Steve Beck (11) 9 L vs.
Steve Hayes (5) 21 W 3 12:28

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Russell Hinkle (12) W 39:24

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jason Thorton (19) W 26:48

(bye) (32) L vs.
Kelsey Morris (16) W 19:21

Buck Rucker (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 23:34

Garrett Schneider (26) 21 W vs.
Teri Bowlin (23) 15 L 6 21:48

Jason Carroll (24) 21 W vs.
Mark Brunck (8) 11 L 2 14:14

Rob Mcmichen (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 35:14

Steve Beck (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 34:56

Winners 1

Adam Wheat (22) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (6) 7 L 4 23:12

Allen Wingham (3) 21 W vs.
Mikey Harris (14) 6 L 3 11:11

Bobby Brooks (9) 21 W vs.
Chase Lackey (25) 7 L 3 18:01

David Roundtree (13) 11 L vs.
Keith Blair (4) 21 W 5 09:10

Eric Zocklein (1) 21 W vs.
Eddie Weatherington (17) 5 L 6 15:22

Jake Richardson (18) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas (2) 17 L 6 14:14

Steve Hayes (5) 14 L vs.
Zachary Pardue (21) 21 W 2 16:26

Teanitia Lashley (7) 21 W vs.
Tracy McMichen (10) 13 L 5 23:45

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Tommy Clark (6) W 07:23

(bye) (29) L vs.
Keith Blair (4) W 07:23

(bye) (31) L vs.
Clinton Lucas (2) W 07:23

Allen Wingham (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 07:23

Bobby Brooks (9) 21 W vs.
Jason Carroll (24) 9 L 4 16:35

Chase Lackey (25) 21 W vs.
Mark Brunck (8) 13 L 3 21:33

David Roundtree (13) 21 W vs.
Buck Rucker (20) 10 L 5 15:33

Eddie Weatherington (17) 21 W vs.
Kelsey Morris (16) 1 L 2 11:04

Eric Zocklein (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 07:23

Jason Thorton (19) 20 L vs.
Mikey Harris (14) 21 W 6 18:17

Rob Mcmichen (15) 16 L vs.
Jake Richardson (18) 21 W 2 15:46

Steve Beck (11) 12 L vs.
Adam Wheat (22) 21 W 5 11:17

Steve Hayes (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 07:23

Teanitia Lashley (7) 21 W vs.
Garrett Schneider (26) 5 L 5 21:10

Teri Bowlin (23) L vs.
Tracy McMichen (10) 21 W 1 11:03

Zachary Pardue (21) 21 W vs.
Russell Hinkle (12) 3 L 4 15:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20