BCDA Sweetheart Mens Doubles Cricket 2/17/18

Updated 10:02pm

None.

None.

Mark Etheridge / Charles Brennan
(bye)
John Everett / Tucker Davey
Board 11
Norman Madhoo / David Travers
Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown
Board 3
Jeff Walker / Tom Tappa
Arij Larkin / James Taylor
Board 6
Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff
David Giordano / Tony Polk
Board 7
Scott Heffner / Norman Fialkowsky
Jeremy Hinkley / Paul Willard
Board 13
John Sandberg / John VanDervoot
Mike Kasemeyer / Tom Smith
Board 2
Brian Lewis / David Phillips
(bye)
Aaron Campbell / Michael Werner
Mark Etheridge / Charles Brennan
Board 12
John Everett / Tucker Davey
Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown
Board 13
Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff
Scott Heffner / Norman Fialkowsky
Board 9
John Sandberg / John VanDervoot
Brian Lewis / David Phillips
Board 10
Aaron Campbell / Michael Werner
John Everett / Tucker Davey
Board 9
Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff
John Sandberg / John VanDervoot
Board 11
Aaron Campbell / Michael Werner
Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff
Board 10
Aaron Campbell / Michael Werner
Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff

1st

  Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff

2nd

  Aaron Campbell / Michael Werner

Final

Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff W vs.
Aaron Campbell / Michael Werner L Board 10 27:38

Semi-finals

John Everett / Tucker Davey L vs.
Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff W Board 9 23:37

John Sandberg / John VanDervoot L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Michael Werner W Board 11 25:48

Quarter-finals

Brian Lewis / David Phillips L vs.
Aaron Campbell / Michael Werner W Board 10 28:02

Mark Etheridge / Charles Brennan L vs.
John Everett / Tucker Davey W Board 12 20:53

Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown L vs.
Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff W Board 13 29:49

Scott Heffner / Norman Fialkowsky L vs.
John Sandberg / John VanDervoot W Board 9 35:15

Round 1

Arij Larkin / James Taylor L vs.
Chris Perry / Randy Wornstaff W Board 6 31:18

David Giordano / Tony Polk L vs.
Scott Heffner / Norman Fialkowsky W Board 7 26:07

Jeremy Hinkley / Paul Willard L vs.
John Sandberg / John VanDervoot W Board 13 47:56

John Everett / Tucker Davey W vs.
Norman Madhoo / David Travers L Board 11 29:28

Mike Kasemeyer / Tom Smith L vs.
Brian Lewis / David Phillips W Board 2 30:17

Nigel Jeanty / Tenge Brown W vs.
Jeff Walker / Tom Tappa L Board 3 29:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20