Aco Martinsville Regional #3 Doubles

Updated 12:37am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Majors/dawson (1)
6
Vansickle/cullen (32)
Franklin/laginess (17)
7
Damron/mullinix (16)
Laginess/brown (9)
8
Neace/barnes (24)
Comfort/rice (25)
10
Rice/simmons (8)
Obsitnick/king (5) 21
8
Price/tewell (28) 3
Vansickle/sammy (21)
9
Culver/mcclure (12)
Miller/garloch (13)
10
Ogden/bowen (20)
Carlisle/dye (29)
5
Stoffergen/hitch (4)
Byrd/chittenden (3)
4
Smith/mallory (30)
Miller/miller (19)
4
Meguiar/morton (14)
Cooper/daughtery (11) 21
6
Green/schultz (22) 16
Rosh/patz (27)
7
Harris/villarreal (6)
Majors/villarreal (7)
3
Ramey/ramey (26)
Boelter/clubs (23) 21
9
Taber/mosteller (10) 18
Cross/wallace (15)
11
Mendel/mendel (18)
Skelton/neace Jr (31) 1
7
Childs/horn (2) 21
Majors/dawson (1)
A
2
Damron/mullinix (16)
Neace/barnes (24)
B
8
Comfort/rice (25)
Obsitnick/king (5)
C
7
Culver/mcclure (12)
Miller/garloch (13)
D
10
Stoffergen/hitch (4)
Byrd/chittenden (3)
E
1
Meguiar/morton (14)
Cooper/daughtery (11)
F
11
Harris/villarreal (6)
Majors/villarreal (7)
G
3
Boelter/clubs (23)
Cross/wallace (15)
H
6
Childs/horn (2)
Majors/dawson (1)
I
5
Comfort/rice (25)
Culver/mcclure (12)
J
1
Stoffergen/hitch (4)
Byrd/chittenden (3)
K
10
Harris/villarreal (6)
Majors/villarreal (7)
L
8
Childs/horn (2)
Majors/dawson (1)
M
11
Culver/mcclure (12)
Harris/villarreal (6)
N
5
Childs/horn (2)
Majors/dawson (1)
O
6
Harris/villarreal (6)
Harris/villarreal (6)
2
Culver/mcclure (12)
Harris/villarreal (6)
Vansickle/cullen (32)
4
Franklin/laginess (17)
Laginess/brown (9)
11
Rice/simmons (8)
Price/tewell (28)
5
Vansickle/sammy (21)
Ogden/bowen (20)
11
Carlisle/dye (29)
Smith/mallory (30)
8
Miller/miller (19)
Green/schultz (22)
5
Rosh/patz (27)
Ramey/ramey (26)
7
Taber/mosteller (10)
Mendel/mendel (18)
4
Skelton/neace Jr (31)
Vansickle/cullen (32)
H
4
Cross/wallace (15)
Laginess/brown (9)
G
6
Boelter/clubs (23)
Vansickle/sammy (21)
F
9
Cooper/daughtery (11)
Carlisle/dye (29)
E
1
Meguiar/morton (14)
Miller/miller (19)
D
7
Miller/garloch (13)
Green/schultz (22)
C
11
Obsitnick/king (5)
Taber/mosteller (10)
B
2
Neace/barnes (24)
Skelton/neace Jr (31)
A
3
Damron/mullinix (16)
Vansickle/cullen (32)
3
Boelter/clubs (23)
Cooper/daughtery (11)
6
Carlisle/dye (29)
Miller/garloch (13)
9
Green/schultz (22)
Taber/mosteller (10)
2
Damron/mullinix (16)
Boelter/clubs (23)
J
2
Stoffergen/hitch (4)
Cooper/daughtery (11)
I
6
Comfort/rice (25)
Miller/garloch (13)
L
9
Majors/villarreal (7)
Damron/mullinix (16)
K
1
Byrd/chittenden (3)
Stoffergen/hitch (4)
11
Cooper/daughtery (11)
Majors/villarreal (7)
10
Damron/mullinix (16)
Cooper/daughtery (11)
N
1
Childs/horn (2)
Majors/villarreal (7)
M
2
Culver/mcclure (12)
Childs/horn (2)
3
Culver/mcclure (12)
Culver/mcclure (12)
O
3
Majors/dawson (1)
Culver/mcclure (12)

1st

  Harris/villarreal (6)

2nd

  Culver/mcclure (12)

3rd

  Majors/dawson (1)

4th

  Childs/horn (2)

5th

  Cooper/daughtery (11)

  Majors/villarreal (7)

7th

  Stoffergen/hitch (4)

  Damron/mullinix (16)

9th

  Boelter/clubs (23)

  Comfort/rice (25)

  Miller/garloch (13)

  Byrd/chittenden (3)

13th

  Vansickle/cullen (32)

  Carlisle/dye (29)

  Green/schultz (22)

  Taber/mosteller (10)

17th

  Cross/wallace (15)

  Laginess/brown (9)

  Vansickle/sammy (21)

  Meguiar/morton (14)

  Miller/miller (19)

  Obsitnick/king (5)

  Neace/barnes (24)

  Skelton/neace Jr (31)

25th

  Franklin/laginess (17)

  Rice/simmons (8)

  Price/tewell (28)

  Ogden/bowen (20)

  Smith/mallory (30)

  Rosh/patz (27)

  Ramey/ramey (26)

  Mendel/mendel (18)

Final

Harris/villarreal (6) W vs.
Culver/mcclure (12) L 2 09:47

Elimination Final

Culver/mcclure (12) W vs.
Majors/dawson (1) L 3 26:47

Elimination Semi-final

Childs/horn (2) L vs.
Culver/mcclure (12) W 3 27:41

Winners Final

Majors/dawson (1) L vs.
Harris/villarreal (6) W 6 15:41

Elimination 6

Cooper/daughtery (11) L vs.
Childs/horn (2) W 1 21:33

Majors/villarreal (7) L vs.
Culver/mcclure (12) W 2 17:46

Elimination 5

Majors/villarreal (7) W vs.
Damron/mullinix (16) L 10 12:47

Stoffergen/hitch (4) L vs.
Cooper/daughtery (11) W 11 15:50

Winners Semi-finals

Harris/villarreal (6) W vs.
Childs/horn (2) L 5 23:07

Majors/dawson (1) W vs.
Culver/mcclure (12) L 11 20:21

Elimination 4

Boelter/clubs (23) L vs.
Stoffergen/hitch (4) W 2 17:28

Cooper/daughtery (11) W vs.
Comfort/rice (25) L 6 18:50

Damron/mullinix (16) W vs.
Byrd/chittenden (3) L 1 16:24

Miller/garloch (13) L vs.
Majors/villarreal (7) W 9 18:59

Elimination 3

Cooper/daughtery (11) W vs.
Carlisle/dye (29) L 6 08:08

Miller/garloch (13) W vs.
Green/schultz (22) L 9 28:48

Taber/mosteller (10) L vs.
Damron/mullinix (16) W 2 19:19

Vansickle/cullen (32) L vs.
Boelter/clubs (23) W 3 15:52

Winners 2

Byrd/chittenden (3) L vs.
Harris/villarreal (6) W 10 15:24

Culver/mcclure (12) W vs.
Stoffergen/hitch (4) L 1 27:03

Majors/dawson (1) W vs.
Comfort/rice (25) L 5 17:21

Majors/villarreal (7) L vs.
Childs/horn (2) W 8 20:23

Elimination 2

Carlisle/dye (29) W vs.
Meguiar/morton (14) L 1 18:16

Green/schultz (22) W vs.
Obsitnick/king (5) L 11 21:50

Laginess/brown (9) L vs.
Boelter/clubs (23) W 6 14:55

Miller/miller (19) L vs.
Miller/garloch (13) W 7 13:29

Skelton/neace Jr (31) L vs.
Damron/mullinix (16) W 3 14:08

Taber/mosteller (10) W vs.
Neace/barnes (24) L 2 13:01

Vansickle/cullen (32) W vs.
Cross/wallace (15) L 4 18:22

Vansickle/sammy (21) L vs.
Cooper/daughtery (11) W 9 20:26

Elimination 1

Green/schultz (22) W vs.
Rosh/patz (27) L 5 15:41

Laginess/brown (9) W vs.
Rice/simmons (8) L 11 19:05

Mendel/mendel (18) L vs.
Skelton/neace Jr (31) W 4 15:37

Ogden/bowen (20) L vs.
Carlisle/dye (29) W 11 16:09

Price/tewell (28) L vs.
Vansickle/sammy (21) W 5 26:11

Ramey/ramey (26) L vs.
Taber/mosteller (10) W 7 15:16

Smith/mallory (30) L vs.
Miller/miller (19) W 8 45:15

Vansickle/cullen (32) W vs.
Franklin/laginess (17) L 4 14:58

Winners 1

Byrd/chittenden (3) W vs.
Meguiar/morton (14) L 1 14:20

Cooper/daughtery (11) L vs.
Harris/villarreal (6) W 11 10:06

Cross/wallace (15) L vs.
Childs/horn (2) W 6 18:47

Majors/dawson (1) W vs.
Damron/mullinix (16) L 2 14:20

Majors/villarreal (7) W vs.
Boelter/clubs (23) L 3 10:20

Miller/garloch (13) L vs.
Stoffergen/hitch (4) W 10 23:21

Neace/barnes (24) L vs.
Comfort/rice (25) W 8 15:17

Obsitnick/king (5) L vs.
Culver/mcclure (12) W 7 20:13

Round 1

Boelter/clubs (23) 21 W vs.
Taber/mosteller (10) 18 L 9 14:30

Byrd/chittenden (3) W vs.
Smith/mallory (30) L 4 17:33

Carlisle/dye (29) L vs.
Stoffergen/hitch (4) W 5 27:52

Comfort/rice (25) W vs.
Rice/simmons (8) L 10 19:16

Cooper/daughtery (11) 21 W vs.
Green/schultz (22) 16 L 6 22:51

Cross/wallace (15) W vs.
Mendel/mendel (18) L 11 06:45

Franklin/laginess (17) L vs.
Damron/mullinix (16) W 7 15:46

Laginess/brown (9) L vs.
Neace/barnes (24) W 8 12:56

Majors/dawson (1) W vs.
Vansickle/cullen (32) L 6 18:44

Majors/villarreal (7) W vs.
Ramey/ramey (26) L 3 17:01

Miller/garloch (13) W vs.
Ogden/bowen (20) L 10 13:31

Miller/miller (19) L vs.
Meguiar/morton (14) W 4 18:10

Obsitnick/king (5) 21 W vs.
Price/tewell (28) 3 L 8 09:13

Rosh/patz (27) L vs.
Harris/villarreal (6) W 7 12:55

Skelton/neace Jr (31) 1 L vs.
Childs/horn (2) 21 W 7 13:39

Vansickle/sammy (21) L vs.
Culver/mcclure (12) W 9 14:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20