Shanghai

Updated 11:18pm

Round 1

Ben Pownall vs.
Luke Jenkins Batman: The Dark Knight 04:06:07

Mick Thompson vs.
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff Avatar 04:05:50

Winners 1

Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice vs.
Chris Coyle Avatar 03:23:15

Elimination 3

John "Fujito" Fujita vs.
Daniel Rone Batman: The Dark Knight 02:15:59

Winners Semi-finals

Andy Cobb vs.
Jeff Lee Avatar 01:58:50

Final

Jeff Lee vs.
Noah "Opto" Davis AC/DC 00:29:27

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel Rone
Avatar
Mark Rustad
Greg Dunlap
Game Of Thrones
S. August "Lampros" Lampros
Chris "Dast" Perlot
AC/DC
John "Fujito" Fujita
Noah "Opto" Davis
Game Of Thrones
Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast
Brandon "Slamtilt" Smith
Batman: The Dark Knight
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice
Chris Coyle
Lord Of The Rings
Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway
Tim Klaus
Avatar
Jessica "Twazu" DeNardo
Ben Pownall
Batman: The Dark Knight
Luke Jenkins
David Morell
AC/DC
Andy Cobb
Beth Poore
Avatar
John Martin
Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz
AC/DC
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel
Paul Schaffer
Lord Of The Rings
Erik Graciosa
John Gimera
Batman: The Dark Knight
Nathan "Cool Nate" Stellhorn
Mathew Peterson
Lord Of The Rings
Emma Eichhorn
Jeff Lee
Avatar
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX
Mick Thompson
Avatar
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff
Daniel Rone
A
Lord Of The Rings
S. August "Lampros" Lampros
John "Fujito" Fujita
B
Batman: The Dark Knight
Noah "Opto" Davis
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice
C
Avatar
Chris Coyle
Tim Klaus
D
Game Of Thrones
Ben Pownall
Andy Cobb
E
AC/DC
John Martin
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel
F
Game Of Thrones
Paul Schaffer
John Gimera
G
AC/DC
Emma Eichhorn
Jeff Lee
H
Batman: The Dark Knight
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff
S. August "Lampros" Lampros
I
Avatar
Noah "Opto" Davis
Chris Coyle
J
Batman: The Dark Knight
Tim Klaus
Andy Cobb
K
Avatar
Paul Schaffer
John Gimera
L
Lord Of The Rings
Jeff Lee
Noah "Opto" Davis
M
Avatar
Tim Klaus
Andy Cobb
N
Avatar
Jeff Lee
Noah "Opto" Davis
O
Game Of Thrones
Jeff Lee
Jeff Lee
AC/DC
Noah "Opto" Davis
Noah "Opto" Davis
Batman: The Dark Knight
Jeff Lee
Jeff Lee
Mark Rustad
Batman: The Dark Knight
Greg Dunlap
Chris "Dast" Perlot
Avatar
Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast
Brandon "Slamtilt" Smith
AC/DC
Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway
Jessica "Twazu" DeNardo
AC/DC
Luke Jenkins
David Morell
Batman: The Dark Knight
Beth Poore
Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz
Game Of Thrones
Erik Graciosa
Nathan "Cool Nate" Stellhorn
Avatar
Mathew Peterson
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX
AC/DC
Mick Thompson
Greg Dunlap
H
AC/DC
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff
Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast
G
Batman: The Dark Knight
Emma Eichhorn
Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway
F
Avatar
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel
Luke Jenkins
E
Game Of Thrones
John Martin
David Morell
D
Avatar
Ben Pownall
Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz
C
Lord Of The Rings
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice
Mathew Peterson
B
AC/DC
John "Fujito" Fujita
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX
A
Game Of Thrones
Daniel Rone
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff
AC/DC
Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast
Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway
Batman: The Dark Knight
John Martin
David Morell
Avatar
Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz
John "Fujito" Fujita
Batman: The Dark Knight
Daniel Rone
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff
J
AC/DC
Chris Coyle
John Martin
I
Game Of Thrones
S. August "Lampros" Lampros
David Morell
L
Batman: The Dark Knight
John Gimera
John "Fujito" Fujita
K
Avatar
Paul Schaffer
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff
Avatar
John Martin
John Gimera
Game Of Thrones
Paul Schaffer
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff
N
Batman: The Dark Knight
Andy Cobb
Paul Schaffer
M
AC/DC
Tim Klaus
Andy Cobb
Batman: The Dark Knight
Paul Schaffer
Andy Cobb
O
Game Of Thrones
Noah "Opto" Davis
Noah "Opto" Davis

1st

  Jeff Lee

2nd

  Noah "Opto" Davis

3rd

  Andy Cobb

4th

  Paul Schaffer

5th

  Kane "Kanye" MacAniff

  Tim Klaus

7th

  John Martin

  John Gimera

9th

  Chris Coyle

  S. August "Lampros" Lampros

  David Morell

  John "Fujito" Fujita

13th

  Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast

  Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway

  Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz

17th

  Greg Dunlap

  Emma Eichhorn

  Zoe "Legs" Vrabel

  Luke Jenkins

  Ben Pownall

  Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice

  Mathew Peterson

  Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX

25th

  Mark Rustad

  Chris "Dast" Perlot

  Brandon "Slamtilt" Smith

  Jessica "Twazu" DeNardo

  Beth Poore

  Erik Graciosa

  Nathan "Cool Nate" Stellhorn

  Mick Thompson

Final - Match 2

Noah "Opto" Davis L vs.
Jeff Lee W Batman: The Dark Knight 20:08

Elimination Final

Andy Cobb L vs.
Noah "Opto" Davis W Game Of Thrones 17:58

Elimination Semi-final

Andy Cobb W vs.
Paul Schaffer L Batman: The Dark Knight 16:43

Winners Final

Noah "Opto" Davis L vs.
Jeff Lee W Game Of Thrones 19:58

Elimination 6

Kane "Kanye" MacAniff L vs.
Andy Cobb W Batman: The Dark Knight 19:57

Paul Schaffer W vs.
Tim Klaus L AC/DC 06:08

Elimination 5

John Gimera L vs.
Paul Schaffer W Game Of Thrones 15:31

Kane "Kanye" MacAniff W vs.
John Martin L Avatar 11:04

Winners Semi-finals

Noah "Opto" Davis W vs.
Tim Klaus L Avatar 10:58

Elimination 4

David Morell L vs.
John Gimera W Batman: The Dark Knight 34:03

John "Fujito" Fujita L vs.
Paul Schaffer W Avatar 12:36

John Martin W vs.
S. August "Lampros" Lampros L Game Of Thrones 15:46

Kane "Kanye" MacAniff W vs.
Chris Coyle L AC/DC 11:55

Elimination 3

Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway L vs.
John Martin W Batman: The Dark Knight 12:13

David Morell W vs.
Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz L Avatar 06:54

Kane "Kanye" MacAniff W vs.
Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast L AC/DC 19:06

Winners 2

Andy Cobb W vs.
Paul Schaffer L Avatar 09:54

Chris Coyle L vs.
Tim Klaus W Batman: The Dark Knight 15:21

John Gimera L vs.
Jeff Lee W Lord Of The Rings 22:36

S. August "Lampros" Lampros L vs.
Noah "Opto" Davis W Avatar 12:29

Elimination 2

Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway W vs.
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel L Avatar 06:43

David Morell W vs.
Ben Pownall L Avatar 12:37

Greg Dunlap L vs.
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff W AC/DC 16:51

Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz W vs.
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice L Lord Of The Rings 28:57

Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast W vs.
Emma Eichhorn L Batman: The Dark Knight 14:51

Luke Jenkins L vs.
John Martin W Game Of Thrones 08:10

Mathew Peterson L vs.
John "Fujito" Fujita W AC/DC 25:49

Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX L vs.
Daniel Rone W Game Of Thrones 11:12

Elimination 1

Brandon "Slamtilt" Smith L vs.
Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway W AC/DC 08:59

Chris "Dast" Perlot L vs.
Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast W Avatar 12:48

David Morell W vs.
Beth Poore L Batman: The Dark Knight 06:15

Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz W vs.
Erik Graciosa L Game Of Thrones 11:54

Jessica "Twazu" DeNardo L vs.
Luke Jenkins W AC/DC 06:04

Mark Rustad L vs.
Greg Dunlap W Batman: The Dark Knight 10:08

Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX W vs.
Mick Thompson L AC/DC 04:59

Nathan "Cool Nate" Stellhorn L vs.
Mathew Peterson W Avatar 12:50

Winners 1

Andy Cobb W vs.
John Martin L AC/DC 06:14

Daniel Rone L vs.
S. August "Lampros" Lampros W Lord Of The Rings 34:37

Jeff Lee W vs.
Kane "Kanye" MacAniff L Batman: The Dark Knight 14:11

John "Fujito" Fujita L vs.
Noah "Opto" Davis W Batman: The Dark Knight 09:43

John Gimera W vs.
Emma Eichhorn L AC/DC 07:54

Tim Klaus W vs.
Ben Pownall L Game Of Thrones 11:25

Zoe "Legs" Vrabel L vs.
Paul Schaffer W Game Of Thrones 07:44

Round 1

Beth Poore L vs.
John Martin W Avatar 08:23

Brandon "Slamtilt" Smith L vs.
Anthony "Spokanthony" Rice W Batman: The Dark Knight 09:56

Chris "Dast" Perlot L vs.
John "Fujito" Fujita W AC/DC 11:16

Chris Coyle W vs.
Chad "Sulloway" Sulloway L Lord Of The Rings 06:48

Daniel Rone W vs.
Mark Rustad L Avatar 05:52

David Morell L vs.
Andy Cobb W AC/DC 10:08

Greg Dunlap L vs.
S. August "Lampros" Lampros W Game Of Thrones 22:25

Isaac "Bracket" Ruiz L vs.
Zoe "Legs" Vrabel W AC/DC 15:31

Jeff Lee W vs.
Mike Smith "Pirate Mike" PDX L Avatar 10:10

John Gimera W vs.
Nathan "Cool Nate" Stellhorn L Batman: The Dark Knight 18:08

Mathew Peterson L vs.
Emma Eichhorn W Lord Of The Rings 22:23

Noah "Opto" Davis W vs.
Kris "Faster Of Puppets" Fast L Game Of Thrones 20:51

Paul Schaffer W vs.
Erik Graciosa L Lord Of The Rings 18:58

Tim Klaus W vs.
Jessica "Twazu" DeNardo L Avatar 06:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20