ACO Tupelo Major - Seniors

Updated 3:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer, Sr (1)
(bye) (16)
Van Williams (9) 21
20
Max Easley (8) 13
Rex Uhrig (5) 21
20
Johnny Smith (12) 1
Bobby Barns (13) 4
15
Jink Brown (4) 21
Phillip Barnett (3) 21
20
Ronny Casey (14) 19
Steven Chestnut (11) 8
19
David Vaughn (6) 21
Scott Mitchell (7) 21
18
Danny Rich (10) 10
(bye) (15)
Dan Deisher (2)
Mike Schaffer, Sr (1) 18
A
17
Van Williams (9) 21
Rex Uhrig (5) 21
B
18
Jink Brown (4) 10
Phillip Barnett (3) 21
C
17
David Vaughn (6) 16
Scott Mitchell (7) 21
D
16
Dan Deisher (2) 10
Van Williams (9) 21
E
15
Rex Uhrig (5) 9
Phillip Barnett (3) 21
F
15
Scott Mitchell (7) 5
Van Williams (9) 18
G
18
Phillip Barnett (3) 21
Phillip Barnett (3)
17
Dan Deisher (2)
Phillip Barnett (3)
(bye) (16)
Max Easley (8)
Johnny Smith (12) 3
17
Bobby Barns (13) 21
Ronny Casey (14) 21
18
Steven Chestnut (11)
Danny Rich (10)
(bye) (15)
Max Easley (8) 18
D
18
Dan Deisher (2) 21
Bobby Barns (13) 21
C
16
David Vaughn (6) 18
Ronny Casey (14) 21
B
19
Jink Brown (4) 19
Danny Rich (10)
A
16
Mike Schaffer, Sr (1) 21
Dan Deisher (2) 21
20
Bobby Barns (13)
Ronny Casey (14) 21
17
Mike Schaffer, Sr (1) 16
Dan Deisher (2) 21
E
19
Rex Uhrig (5) 1
Ronny Casey (14) 7
F
20
Scott Mitchell (7) 21
Dan Deisher (2) 21
17
Scott Mitchell (7) 7
Dan Deisher (2) 21
G
17
Van Williams (9) 18
Dan Deisher (2)

1st

  Phillip Barnett (3)

2nd

  Dan Deisher (2)

3rd

  Van Williams (9)

4th

  Scott Mitchell (7)

5th

  Rex Uhrig (5)

  Ronny Casey (14)

7th

  Bobby Barns (13)

  Mike Schaffer, Sr (1)

9th

  Max Easley (8)

  David Vaughn (6)

  Jink Brown (4)

  Danny Rich (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Johnny Smith (12)

  Steven Chestnut (11)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Phillip Barnett (3) W vs.
Dan Deisher (2) L 17 03:21

Elimination Final

Dan Deisher (2) 21 W vs.
Van Williams (9) 18 L 17 26:44

Elimination Semi-final

Dan Deisher (2) 21 W vs.
Scott Mitchell (7) 7 L 17 19:12

Winners Final

Van Williams (9) 18 L vs.
Phillip Barnett (3) 21 W 18 22:21

Elimination 4

Dan Deisher (2) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) 1 L 19 16:50

Ronny Casey (14) 7 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (7) 21 W 20 21:12

Elimination 3

Dan Deisher (2) 21 W vs.
Bobby Barns (13) L 20 14:35

Ronny Casey (14) 21 W vs.
Mike Schaffer, Sr (1) 16 L 17 20:17

Winners Semi-finals

Phillip Barnett (3) 21 W vs.
Scott Mitchell (7) 5 L 15 14:09

Van Williams (9) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) 9 L 15 22:47

Elimination 2

Bobby Barns (13) 21 W vs.
David Vaughn (6) 18 L 16 23:15

Danny Rich (10) L vs.
Mike Schaffer, Sr (1) 21 W 16 10:46

Max Easley (8) 18 L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 21 W 18 23:19

Ronny Casey (14) 21 W vs.
Jink Brown (4) 19 L 19 16:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Max Easley (8) W 14:57

Danny Rich (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 12:22

Johnny Smith (12) 3 L vs.
Bobby Barns (13) 21 W 17 13:25

Ronny Casey (14) 21 W vs.
Steven Chestnut (11) L 18 10:21

Winners 1

Mike Schaffer, Sr (1) 18 L vs.
Van Williams (9) 21 W 17 24:40

Phillip Barnett (3) 21 W vs.
David Vaughn (6) 16 L 17 15:32

Rex Uhrig (5) 21 W vs.
Jink Brown (4) 10 L 18 18:03

Scott Mitchell (7) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (2) 10 L 16 25:48

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dan Deisher (2) W 54:12

Bobby Barns (13) 4 L vs.
Jink Brown (4) 21 W 15 16:18

Mike Schaffer, Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 54:12

Phillip Barnett (3) 21 W vs.
Ronny Casey (14) 19 L 20 22:12

Rex Uhrig (5) 21 W vs.
Johnny Smith (12) 1 L 20 13:02

Scott Mitchell (7) 21 W vs.
Danny Rich (10) 10 L 18 14:57

Steven Chestnut (11) 8 L vs.
David Vaughn (6) 21 W 19 18:33

Van Williams (9) 21 W vs.
Max Easley (8) 13 L 20 22:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20