Aco December Regional Singles Season XII

Updated 11:48pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Josh Holland (1)
(bye) (32)
Joe Whitten (17) 9
3
Chris Hursey (16) 21
Ron Bennett (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Chad Stroupe (8)
Melissa Cody (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
John Clemmer (12)
Nate Bradley (13) 21
4
Lee Thao (20) 2
(bye) (29)
Cory Shook (4)
Jimmy Allegra (3)
(bye) (30)
Heith Jenkins (19) 21
2
Jennifer Jolley (14) 15
Danny Blanks (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Jason Jolley (6)
Duncan Clemmer (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Robby Hunsucker (10)
Billy Adair (15) 21
1
Raymond Karns (18) 18
(bye) (31)
Derek Holland (2)
Josh Holland (1) 21
A
3
Chris Hursey (16) 4
Ron Bennett (9) 21
B
5
Chad Stroupe (8) 7
Melissa Cody (5) 8
C
7
John Clemmer (12) 21
Nate Bradley (13)
D
8
Cory Shook (4) 21
Jimmy Allegra (3) 21
E
2
Heith Jenkins (19) 15
Danny Blanks (11) 21
F
8
Jason Jolley (6) 10
Duncan Clemmer (7) 21
G
4
Robby Hunsucker (10) 16
Billy Adair (15) 10
H
1
Derek Holland (2) 21
Josh Holland (1) 21
I
7
Ron Bennett (9)
John Clemmer (12) 20
J
4
Cory Shook (4) 21
Jimmy Allegra (3) 21
K
7
Danny Blanks (11) 19
Duncan Clemmer (7) 11
L
1
Derek Holland (2) 21
Josh Holland (1) 20
M
4
Cory Shook (4) 21
Jimmy Allegra (3) 21
N
2
Derek Holland (2) 11
Cory Shook (4) 21
O
1
Jimmy Allegra (3) 17
Cory Shook (4)
3
Derek Holland (2)
Derek Holland (2)
4
Cory Shook (4)
Derek Holland (2)
(bye) (32)
Joe Whitten (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Lee Thao (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jennifer Jolley (14)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Raymond Karns (18)
(bye) (31)
Joe Whitten (17) 21
H
8
Billy Adair (15) 17
(bye) (25)
G
Robby Hunsucker (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Jason Jolley (6)
Lee Thao (20) 7
E
2
Heith Jenkins (19) 21
Jennifer Jolley (14) 21
D
5
Nate Bradley (13) 20
(bye) (27)
C
Melissa Cody (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Chad Stroupe (8)
Raymond Karns (18) 2
A
3
Chris Hursey (16) 21
Joe Whitten (17) 10
5
Robby Hunsucker (10) 21
Jason Jolley (6) 13
2
Heith Jenkins (19) 21
Jennifer Jolley (14) 20
1
Melissa Cody (5) 21
Chad Stroupe (8) 21
3
Chris Hursey (16) 20
Robby Hunsucker (10) 4
J
3
John Clemmer (12) 21
Heith Jenkins (19) 21
I
7
Ron Bennett (9) 12
Melissa Cody (5) 19
L
2
Duncan Clemmer (7) 21
Chad Stroupe (8) 11
K
3
Danny Blanks (11) 21
John Clemmer (12) 21
1
Heith Jenkins (19) 17
Duncan Clemmer (7) 2
2
Danny Blanks (11) 21
John Clemmer (12) 2
N
1
Derek Holland (2) 21
Danny Blanks (11) 9
M
2
Josh Holland (1) 21
Derek Holland (2) 21
2
Josh Holland (1) 16
Derek Holland (2) 21
O
2
Jimmy Allegra (3) 4
Derek Holland (2)

1st

  Derek Holland (2)

2nd

  Cory Shook (4)

3rd

  Jimmy Allegra (3)

4th

  Josh Holland (1)

5th

  John Clemmer (12)

  Danny Blanks (11)

7th

  Heith Jenkins (19)

  Duncan Clemmer (7)

9th

  Robby Hunsucker (10)

  Ron Bennett (9)

  Melissa Cody (5)

  Chad Stroupe (8)

13th

  Joe Whitten (17)

  Jason Jolley (6)

  Jennifer Jolley (14)

  Chris Hursey (16)

17th

  Billy Adair (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Lee Thao (20)

  Nate Bradley (13)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Raymond Karns (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Derek Holland (2) W vs.
Cory Shook (4) L 4 00:05

Final

Cory Shook (4) L vs.
Derek Holland (2) W 3 23:20

Elimination Final

Derek Holland (2) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Allegra (3) 4 L 2 15:49

Elimination Semi-final

Derek Holland (2) 21 W vs.
Josh Holland (1) 16 L 2 15:52

Winners Final

Cory Shook (4) 21 W vs.
Jimmy Allegra (3) 17 L 1 21:04

Elimination 6

Danny Blanks (11) 9 L vs.
Josh Holland (1) 21 W 2 17:17

John Clemmer (12) 2 L vs.
Derek Holland (2) 21 W 1 07:31

Elimination 5

Duncan Clemmer (7) 2 L vs.
Danny Blanks (11) 21 W 2 08:08

John Clemmer (12) 21 W vs.
Heith Jenkins (19) 17 L 1 20:57

Winners Semi-finals

Jimmy Allegra (3) 21 W vs.
Derek Holland (2) 11 L 2 19:04

Josh Holland (1) 20 L vs.
Cory Shook (4) 21 W 4 18:06

Elimination 4

Chad Stroupe (8) 11 L vs.
Danny Blanks (11) 21 W 3 11:08

Heith Jenkins (19) 21 W vs.
Ron Bennett (9) 12 L 7 15:56

Melissa Cody (5) 19 L vs.
Duncan Clemmer (7) 21 W 2 32:47

Robby Hunsucker (10) 4 L vs.
John Clemmer (12) 21 W 3 14:54

Elimination 3

Chad Stroupe (8) 21 W vs.
Chris Hursey (16) 20 L 3 19:56

Jason Jolley (6) 13 L vs.
Heith Jenkins (19) 21 W 2 17:18

Jennifer Jolley (14) 20 L vs.
Melissa Cody (5) 21 W 1 25:56

Joe Whitten (17) 10 L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (10) 21 W 5 20:18

Winners 2

Duncan Clemmer (7) 11 L vs.
Derek Holland (2) 21 W 1 10:48

Jimmy Allegra (3) 21 W vs.
Danny Blanks (11) 19 L 7 21:33

John Clemmer (12) 20 L vs.
Cory Shook (4) 21 W 4 50:39

Josh Holland (1) 21 W vs.
Ron Bennett (9) L 7 06:29

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Jason Jolley (6) W 32:17

(bye) (23) L vs.
Chad Stroupe (8) W 36:09

(bye) (25) L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (10) W 42:48

(bye) (27) L vs.
Melissa Cody (5) W 43:07

Jennifer Jolley (14) 21 W vs.
Nate Bradley (13) 20 L 5 17:54

Joe Whitten (17) 21 W vs.
Billy Adair (15) 17 L 8 18:48

Lee Thao (20) 7 L vs.
Heith Jenkins (19) 21 W 2 08:32

Raymond Karns (18) 2 L vs.
Chris Hursey (16) 21 W 3 13:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 18:07

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 18:07

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 18:07

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 18:08

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jennifer Jolley (14) W 34:17

(bye) (32) L vs.
Joe Whitten (17) W 33:38

Lee Thao (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 29:22

Raymond Karns (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 35:17

Winners 1

Billy Adair (15) 10 L vs.
Derek Holland (2) 21 W 1 10:05

Danny Blanks (11) 21 W vs.
Jason Jolley (6) 10 L 8 11:59

Duncan Clemmer (7) 21 W vs.
Robby Hunsucker (10) 16 L 4 13:25

Jimmy Allegra (3) 21 W vs.
Heith Jenkins (19) 15 L 2 15:37

Josh Holland (1) 21 W vs.
Chris Hursey (16) 4 L 3 10:33

Melissa Cody (5) 8 L vs.
John Clemmer (12) 21 W 7 22:37

Nate Bradley (13) L vs.
Cory Shook (4) 21 W 8 10:03

Ron Bennett (9) 21 W vs.
Chad Stroupe (8) 7 L 5 16:02

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
John Clemmer (12) W 18:06

(bye) (23) L vs.
Robby Hunsucker (10) W 18:06

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chad Stroupe (8) W 18:06

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jason Jolley (6) W 18:07

(bye) (29) L vs.
Cory Shook (4) W 18:07

(bye) (31) L vs.
Derek Holland (2) W 18:06

Billy Adair (15) 21 W vs.
Raymond Karns (18) 18 L 1 17:05

Danny Blanks (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 18:07

Duncan Clemmer (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 18:07

Heith Jenkins (19) 21 W vs.
Jennifer Jolley (14) 15 L 2 14:48

Jimmy Allegra (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 18:06

Joe Whitten (17) 9 L vs.
Chris Hursey (16) 21 W 3 13:55

Josh Holland (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 18:06

Melissa Cody (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 18:06

Nate Bradley (13) 21 W vs.
Lee Thao (20) 2 L 4 09:29

Ron Bennett (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 18:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20