ACO Regional VFW Blind Draw

Updated 4:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett
(bye)
Scott Kurtz // Sherry Brown
Board 4
Dan Deisher // David Rider
Chip Brown // Matt Burnett
(bye)
(bye)
Becky Rider // Kendra Carter
Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner
(bye)
(bye)
Tyler Tevault
Billy Horn // Keith L
(bye)
(bye)
Carlos Hatcher // Larry Wissel
Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett
A
Board 4
Dan Deisher // David Rider
Chip Brown // Matt Burnett
B
Board 2
Becky Rider // Kendra Carter
Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner
C
Board 3
Tyler Tevault
Billy Horn // Keith L
D
Board 1
Carlos Hatcher // Larry Wissel
Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett
E
Board 5
Chip Brown // Matt Burnett
Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner
F
Board 3
Billy Horn // Keith L
Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett
G
Board 3
Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner
Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett
Board 3
Dan Deisher // David Rider
Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett
(bye)
Scott Kurtz // Sherry Brown
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Scott Kurtz // Sherry Brown
D
Board 1
Carlos Hatcher // Larry Wissel
(bye)
C
Tyler Tevault
(bye)
B
Becky Rider // Kendra Carter
(bye)
A
Dan Deisher // David Rider
Carlos Hatcher // Larry Wissel
Board 1
Tyler Tevault
Becky Rider // Kendra Carter
Board 4
Dan Deisher // David Rider
Tyler Tevault
E
Board 4
Chip Brown // Matt Burnett
Dan Deisher // David Rider
F
Board 1
Billy Horn // Keith L
Tyler Tevault
Board 5
Dan Deisher // David Rider
Dan Deisher // David Rider
G
Board 1
Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner
Dan Deisher // David Rider

1st

  Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett

2nd

  Dan Deisher // David Rider

3rd

  Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner

4th

  Tyler Tevault

5th

  Chip Brown // Matt Burnett

  Billy Horn // Keith L

7th

  Carlos Hatcher // Larry Wissel

  Becky Rider // Kendra Carter

9th

  Scott Kurtz // Sherry Brown

Final

Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett W vs.
Dan Deisher // David Rider L Board 3 17:28

Elimination Final

Dan Deisher // David Rider W vs.
Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner L Board 1 13:49

Elimination Semi-final

Tyler Tevault L vs.
Dan Deisher // David Rider W Board 5 10:17

Winners Final

Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett W vs.
Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner L Board 3 00:19

Elimination 4

Dan Deisher // David Rider W vs.
Billy Horn // Keith L L Board 1 00:06

Tyler Tevault W vs.
Chip Brown // Matt Burnett L Board 4 21:16

Elimination 3

Becky Rider // Kendra Carter L vs.
Dan Deisher // David Rider W Board 4 16:14

Carlos Hatcher // Larry Wissel L vs.
Tyler Tevault W Board 1 18:04

Winners Semi-finals

Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner W vs.
Billy Horn // Keith L L Board 3 44:14

Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett W vs.
Chip Brown // Matt Burnett L Board 5 11:37

Elimination 2

Scott Kurtz // Sherry Brown L vs.
Carlos Hatcher // Larry Wissel W Board 1 15:47

Winners 1

Billy Horn // Keith L W vs.
Carlos Hatcher // Larry Wissel L Board 1 13:53

Bob Harvey // Dalton Turner W vs.
Tyler Tevault L Board 3 14:37

Chip Brown // Matt Burnett W vs.
Becky Rider // Kendra Carter L Board 2 05:27

Doug Tevault // Melinda Burnett W vs.
Dan Deisher // David Rider L Board 4 17:59

Round 1

Scott Kurtz // Sherry Brown L vs.
Dan Deisher // David Rider W Board 4 15:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20