Tri County Cornhole - BYOP - 7/9/21

Updated 12:00pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cheri Morrison & Tommy Morrison
(bye)
Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford
3
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith
Steven Bryant & Brad Caton
(bye)
(bye)
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith
8
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
Mike Headley & Stephanie Gibson
9
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
(bye)
John Watts & Logan Davis
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
(bye)
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey
2
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery
Shauna Strength & Adam Hall
(bye)
(bye)
Colby Davis & Preslie Davis
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones
5
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson
(bye)
Cindy Tyner & Justin Dries
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
(bye)
Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe
7
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
(bye)
(bye)
Alfred Frazier & Carley Alvis
Terry Green & Caleb Headley
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
4
Mark Smith & Jeremy Moreland
(bye)
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann
(bye)
Jerry Greene & Cody Harp
6
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Alex G & Alex B
(bye)
(bye)
Kyle Horsley & Layton Dixon
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud
1
Barry Beasley & Angel Parker
(bye)
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Cheri Morrison & Tommy Morrison
A
3
Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford
Steven Bryant & Brad Caton
B
4
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry
C
5
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
D
1
John Watts & Logan Davis
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
E
6
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery
Shauna Strength & Adam Hall
F
5
Colby Davis & Preslie Davis
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
G
6
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson
H
2
Cindy Tyner & Justin Dries
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
I
7
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
J
8
Alfred Frazier & Carley Alvis
Terry Green & Caleb Headley
K
2
Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
L
9
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann
M
8
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Alex G & Alex B
N
2
Kyle Horsley & Layton Dixon
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody
O
1
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud
P
7
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford
Q
4
Steven Bryant & Brad Caton
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith
R
1
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery
S
5
Colby Davis & Preslie Davis
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
T
6
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater
U
8
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Terry Green & Caleb Headley
V
2
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann
W
3
Alex G & Alex B
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody
X
7
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Steven Bryant & Brad Caton
Y
7
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery
Z
2
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater
AA
4
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann
AB
6
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith
AC
4
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater
AD
6
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson
AE
4
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann
1
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann
(bye)
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
Mike Headley & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Smith & Jeremy Moreland
(bye)
(bye)
Jerry Greene & Cody Harp
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Barry Beasley & Angel Parker
(bye)
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith
P
9
Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud
(bye)
O
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
N
5
Kyle Horsley & Layton Dixon
Mike Headley & Stephanie Gibson
M
3
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey
L
6
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
(bye)
K
Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler
(bye)
J
Alfred Frazier & Carley Alvis
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones
I
8
Chris Laney & Alice Laney
Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe
H
3
Cindy Tyner & Justin Dries
(bye)
G
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
(bye)
F
Shauna Strength & Adam Hall
Mark Smith & Jeremy Moreland
E
9
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
Jerry Greene & Cody Harp
D
4
John Watts & Logan Davis
(bye)
C
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry
(bye)
B
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
Barry Beasley & Angel Parker
A
7
Cheri Morrison & Tommy Morrison
Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud
3
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery
4
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman
5
Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler
Alfred Frazier & Carley Alvis
8
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones
Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe
1
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton
Shauna Strength & Adam Hall
8
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
Jerry Greene & Cody Harp
1
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
9
Cheri Morrison & Tommy Morrison
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
T
2
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
S
2
Colby Davis & Preslie Davis
Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler
R
9
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones
Q
5
Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford
Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe
X
7
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
W
3
Alex G & Alex B
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry
V
5
Terry Green & Caleb Headley
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis
U
1
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
2
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry
Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler
1
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
3
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry
5
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman
AB
2
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones
AA
1
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge
Z
3
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry
Y
5
Steven Bryant & Brad Caton
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody
2
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery
3
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody
AC
3
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery
AD
3
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody
1
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater
AE
1
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson

1st

  David Sanchez & Brodie Mann

2nd

  Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson

3rd

  Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater

4th

  Brad Jones & Daniel Moody

5th

  Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith

  Kip Smith & Nick Lowery

7th

  Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones

  Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry

9th

  Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman

  Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt

  Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge

  Steven Bryant & Brad Caton

13th

  Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry

  Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler

  Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson

  Phillip Birch & Tina Birch

17th

  Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest

  Colby Davis & Preslie Davis

  Steve Smith & Ron Moreland

  Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford

  Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe

  Alex G & Alex B

  Terry Green & Caleb Headley

  Gary Davis & Wendy Davis

25th

  Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud

  Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery

  Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman

  Alfred Frazier & Carley Alvis

  Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton

  Shauna Strength & Adam Hall

  Jerry Greene & Cody Harp

  Cheri Morrison & Tommy Morrison

33th

  Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith

  Kyle Horsley & Layton Dixon

  Mike Headley & Stephanie Gibson

  JR Hartley & Slade Ivey

  Chris Laney & Alice Laney

  Cindy Tyner & Justin Dries

  Mark Smith & Jeremy Moreland

  John Watts & Logan Davis

  Barry Beasley & Angel Parker

Final

David Sanchez & Brodie Mann W vs.
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson L 1 13:48

Elimination Final

Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater L vs.
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson W 1 17:38

Elimination Semi-final

Brad Jones & Daniel Moody L vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater W 1 16:06

Winners Final

Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson L vs.
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann W 4 20:31

Elimination 8

Brad Jones & Daniel Moody W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith L 3 13:15

Kip Smith & Nick Lowery L vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater W 3 17:55

Elimination 7

Brad Jones & Daniel Moody W vs.
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones L 2 17:11

Kip Smith & Nick Lowery W vs.
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry L 3 14:41

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith L vs.
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson W 4 22:43

Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater L vs.
David Sanchez & Brodie Mann W 6 17:17

Elimination 6

Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones W vs.
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt L 1 22:37

Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Steven Bryant & Brad Caton L 5 11:58

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody W 2 18:30

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L vs.
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery W 3 17:13

Elimination 5

Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 5 14:47

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L 2 26:49

Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler L vs.
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones W 1 12:42

Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W vs.
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L 3 09:35

Winners 3

David Sanchez & Brodie Mann W vs.
Brad Jones & Daniel Moody L 6 17:20

Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater W vs.
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt L 4 10:45

Kip Smith & Nick Lowery L vs.
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson W 2 21:20

Steven Bryant & Brad Caton L vs.
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith W 7 14:43

Elimination 4

Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W vs.
Colby Davis & Preslie Davis L 2 06:59

Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W 7 11:41

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis L vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch W 1 16:56

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson W vs.
Alex G & Alex B L 3 12:14

Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones W vs.
Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford L 5 10:25

Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry W vs.
Terry Green & Caleb Headley L 5 13:43

Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W vs.
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest L 2 21:26

Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler W vs.
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland L 9 11:07

Elimination 3

Alfred Frazier & Carley Alvis L vs.
Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones W 8 12:11

Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe W vs.
Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton L 1 13:31

Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman L vs.
Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler W 5 13:13

Gary Davis & Wendy Davis W vs.
Cheri Morrison & Tommy Morrison L 9 14:47

Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud L vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman W 3 22:12

Jerry Greene & Cody Harp L vs.
Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry W 1 12:05

Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W 4 09:17

Shauna Strength & Adam Hall L vs.
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson W 8 15:44

Winners 2

Brad Jones & Daniel Moody W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge L 7 08:08

Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith W vs.
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland L 1 22:15

David Sanchez & Brodie Mann W vs.
Alex G & Alex B L 3 12:11

Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest L vs.
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson W 6 11:31

Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater W vs.
Phillip Birch & Tina Birch L 8 09:47

Kip Smith & Nick Lowery W vs.
Colby Davis & Preslie Davis L 5 09:24

Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford L vs.
Steven Bryant & Brad Caton W 4 12:03

Terry Green & Caleb Headley L vs.
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt W 2 15:52

Elimination 2

Barry Beasley & Angel Parker L vs.
Cheri Morrison & Tommy Morrison W 7 23:05

Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Justin Dries L 3 10:27

Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones W vs.
Chris Laney & Alice Laney L 8 17:45

Jerry Greene & Cody Harp W vs.
John Watts & Logan Davis L 4 13:59

JR Hartley & Slade Ivey L vs.
Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman W 6 14:06

Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery W vs.
Kyle Horsley & Layton Dixon L 5 13:22

Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith L vs.
Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud W 9 15:31

Mark Smith & Jeremy Moreland L vs.
Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson W 9 12:31

Mike Headley & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W 3 13:18

Winners 1

Alex G & Alex B W vs.
Kyle Horsley & Layton Dixon L 2 11:59

Brad Jones & Daniel Moody W vs.
Kevin Jones & Thomas Freeman L 1 20:11

Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman L vs.
Jimmy Smith & Alex Wyatt W 9 22:56

Brian Jackson & Kenny Bolton L vs.
Jason Potvin & Andre Hollenquest W 6 14:02

Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Justin Dries L 2 09:20

Cheri Morrison & Tommy Morrison L vs.
Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford W 3 19:40

Chris Laney & Alice Laney L vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater W 7 09:37

David Sanchez & Brodie Mann W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry L 8 15:06

Hunter Martin & Todd Wilson L vs.
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery W 6 09:30

Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Jonathan Etheridge W 7 07:43

Jeff McGinty & Keith Castleberry L vs.
Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith W 5 12:20

Phillip Birch & Tina Birch W vs.
Alfred Frazier & Carley Alvis L 8 10:55

Shauna Strength & Adam Hall L vs.
Colby Davis & Preslie Davis W 5 14:39

Steve Smith & Ron Moreland W vs.
John Watts & Logan Davis L 1 07:02

Steven Bryant & Brad Caton W vs.
Gary Davis & Wendy Davis L 4 20:29

Terry Green & Caleb Headley W vs.
Michael Littleton & Brent Cleckler L 2 14:48

Round 1

Ben Barron & Dewayne Munroe L vs.
Jenna Castleberry & Cade Cater W 7 14:56

Brandon Horsley & Clint Smith W vs.
Lee Lowery & Hunter Lowery L 8 11:06

Brent Hardy & Michael Graffman W vs.
Mark Smith & Jeremy Moreland L 4 14:35

Jaylyn Strength & Sarah Michaud W vs.
Barry Beasley & Angel Parker L 1 09:21

Jeff Keith & Bruce Jones L vs.
Brian Moreland & Darren Gibson W 5 15:29

Jerry Greene & Cody Harp L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Amanda Castleberry W 6 10:41

JR Hartley & Slade Ivey L vs.
Kip Smith & Nick Lowery W 2 08:25

Mike Headley & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Steve Smith & Ron Moreland W 9 16:42

Shirley Jones & Randall Sanford W vs.
Luther Garrison & Mooder Smith L 3 12:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20