Bostons January 4

Updated 1:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Eric "Cry Harder" Raber -22
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -18
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis -21
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -20
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -21
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -12
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27
A
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis -13
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16
B
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -18
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20
C
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -17
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -17
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -21
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -20
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter
Eric "Cry Harder" Raber -19
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -14
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -14
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -15
Eric "Cry Harder" Raber -18
B
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -20
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21
A
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis -20
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -21
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -21
C
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

1st

  Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter

2nd

  Mike "Monkey House" Cannon

3rd

  Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers

4th

  Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher

5th

  Eric "Cry Harder" Raber

  Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis

7th

  Andrew "Nukeman" Devries

  Jason "Steely Bob" Steele

Final - Match 2

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -21 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -20 W 28:34

Final

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -17 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -23 W 32:43

Elimination Final

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -21 L vs.
Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W 31:58

Elimination Semi-final

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -21 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -16 L 28:21

Winners Final

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -20 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -17 W 24:56

Elimination 2

Eric "Cry Harder" Raber -18 L vs.
Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -20 W 31:56

Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -21 W vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis -20 L 36:03

Elimination 1

Eric "Cry Harder" Raber -19 W vs.
Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -14 L 28:34

Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -14 L vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -15 W 31:59

Winners Semi-finals

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -27 W vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis -13 L 35:27

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -16 L vs.
Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -18 W 28:12

Round 1

Andrew "Nukeman" Devries -18 L vs.
Brandon "Fingerbang" Lewis -21 W 30:58

Mike "Monkey House" Cannon -26 W vs.
Eric "Cry Harder" Raber -22 L 24:36

Robb "Bob Lob Law" Meyers -20 W vs.
Jason "Steely Bob" Steele -16 L 27:53

Tom "Box Dox!" Hastetter -21 W vs.
Marty "Huckleberry" Fisher -12 L 24:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20