Robinhood Weekly 10/26/18

Updated 9:29pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

John Lindsey
(bye)
Luis Cervantes 45
Table 3
Peter Lippincott 77
Lilo Daher 66
Table 1
Elahe Montazeri 77
(bye)
Alex Matthews-Elston
Ramiro Castano
(bye)
Avery Yebernetsky 677
Table 2
Jacob Weissman 731
Mark Waheed 77
Table 3
Phil Arnold 42
(bye)
Alex Ortiz
John Lindsey 65
A
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 77
Elahe Montazeri 77
B
Table 2
Alex Matthews-Elston 62
Ramiro Castano 16
C
Table 2
Avery Yebernetsky 77
Mark Waheed 676
D
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 727
Peter Lippincott 737
E
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 676
Avery Yebernetsky 677
F
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 715
Peter Lippincott 733
G
Table 1
Avery Yebernetsky 577
Avery Yebernetsky 24
Table 1
John Lindsey 77
John Lindsey 77
Table 1
Avery Yebernetsky 35
John Lindsey
(bye)
Luis Cervantes
Lilo Daher
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob Weissman
Phil Arnold
(bye)
Luis Cervantes 77
D
Table 1
Mark Waheed 34
Lilo Daher
C
Table 3
Ramiro Castano
Jacob Weissman 77
B
Table 3
Alex Matthews-Elston 65
Phil Arnold 40
A
Table 1
John Lindsey 77
Luis Cervantes 717
Table 2
Ramiro Castano 674
Jacob Weissman 66
Table 1
John Lindsey 77
Luis Cervantes 77
E
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 65
John Lindsey 77
F
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 63
Luis Cervantes 723
Table 1
John Lindsey 677
John Lindsey 77
G
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 26
John Lindsey

1st

  John Lindsey

2nd

  Avery Yebernetsky

3rd

  Peter Lippincott

4th

  Luis Cervantes

5th

  Elahe Montazeri

  Alex Ortiz

7th

  Ramiro Castano

  Jacob Weissman

9th

  Mark Waheed

  Lilo Daher

  Alex Matthews-Elston

  Phil Arnold

Final - Match 2

John Lindsey 77 W vs.
Avery Yebernetsky 35 L Table 1 00:12

Final

Avery Yebernetsky 24 L vs.
John Lindsey 77 W Table 1 10:01

Elimination Final

John Lindsey 77 W vs.
Peter Lippincott 26 L Table 1 03:22

Elimination Semi-final

Luis Cervantes 723 L vs.
John Lindsey 677 W Table 1 06:35

Winners Final

Peter Lippincott 733 L vs.
Avery Yebernetsky 577 W Table 1 10:45

Elimination 4

John Lindsey 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 63 L Table 1 05:47

Luis Cervantes 77 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 65 L Table 2 10:53

Elimination 3

Jacob Weissman 66 L vs.
John Lindsey 77 W Table 1 00:23

Luis Cervantes 717 W vs.
Ramiro Castano 674 L Table 2 17:29

Winners Semi-finals

Avery Yebernetsky 677 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 715 L Table 1 11:49

Peter Lippincott 737 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 676 L Table 2 14:38

Elimination 2

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Alex Matthews-Elston 65 L Table 3 07:20

Lilo Daher L vs.
Ramiro Castano W Table 3 08:45

Luis Cervantes 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 34 L Table 1 17:31

Phil Arnold 40 L vs.
John Lindsey 77 W Table 1 05:31

Winners 1

Elahe Montazeri 77 W vs.
Alex Matthews-Elston 62 L Table 2 11:02

John Lindsey 65 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W Table 1 06:17

Mark Waheed 676 L vs.
Alex Ortiz 727 W Table 1 14:11

Ramiro Castano 16 L vs.
Avery Yebernetsky 77 W Table 2 11:04

Round 1

Avery Yebernetsky 677 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 731 L Table 2 16:27

Lilo Daher 66 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 77 W Table 1 21:43

Luis Cervantes 45 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W Table 3 13:14

Mark Waheed 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 42 L Table 3 16:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20