TCL - Lonestar Singles Open -3/28/18

Updated 7:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kristi Cunningham
(bye)
Justin Gilliam
8
Tyler Weaver
Marcus O
(bye)
(bye)
Knabe
Krumweide
(bye)
(bye)
Hornberger
Ortega
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Clements
White
(bye)
Jackson w
3
Jennifer Bridgeman
Salinas
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Venable
Collier
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Zonker
Wendling
10
Sledge
(bye)
Greg Corbin
Stowe
(bye)
Trista zonker
4
Murray
BG
(bye)
(bye)
Todd Bridgeman
Kristal McRay
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Cunningham
Blake Deleon
9
Frank Stockton
(bye)
Talkington
Chad Jacobson
(bye)
(bye)
Kirk
Dallas b
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Robinson
Shaw
(bye)
(bye)
Fox
Kenneth Wright
2
Rogge
(bye)
Leuwerke
Kristi Cunningham
A
9
Tyler Weaver
Marcus O
B
3
Knabe
Krumweide
C
10
Hornberger
Ortega
D
10
Robert Clements
White
E
8
Jackson w
Salinas
F
9
Robert Venable
Collier
G
2
Matt Zonker
Wendling
H
4
Greg Corbin
Stowe
I
4
Trista zonker
BG
J
3
Todd Bridgeman
Kristal McRay
K
9
Brad Cunningham
Blake Deleon
L
3
Talkington
Chad Jacobson
M
4
Kirk
Dallas b
N
2
Jeff Robinson
Shaw
O
8
Fox
Kenneth Wright
P
10
Leuwerke
Kristi Cunningham
Q
2
Marcus O
Hornberger
R
10
Ortega
White
S
3
Salinas
Matt Zonker
T
8
Wendling
Trista zonker
U
2
BG
Brad Cunningham
V
9
Blake Deleon
Kirk
W
3
Jeff Robinson
Shaw
X
9
Kenneth Wright
Marcus O
Y
8
Hornberger
White
Z
9
Wendling
Trista zonker
AA
10
Blake Deleon
Jeff Robinson
AB
8
Kenneth Wright
Marcus O
AC
10
White
Blake Deleon
AD
2
Jeff Robinson
Marcus O
AE
4
Jeff Robinson
Marcus O
9
White
White
2
Marcus O
White
(bye)
Justin Gilliam
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jennifer Bridgeman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Sledge
(bye)
(bye)
Murray
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Stockton
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Rogge
(bye)
Justin Gilliam
P
2
Leuwerke
(bye)
O
Fox
(bye)
N
Dallas b
(bye)
M
Chad Jacobson
Jennifer Bridgeman
L
3
Talkington
(bye)
K
Kristal McRay
(bye)
J
Todd Bridgeman
Sledge
I
4
Stowe
Murray
H
9
Greg Corbin
(bye)
G
Collier
(bye)
F
Robert Venable
Frank Stockton
E
4
Jackson w
(bye)
D
Robert Clements
(bye)
C
Krumweide
(bye)
B
Knabe
Rogge
A
8
Tyler Weaver
Leuwerke
10
Fox
Dallas b
3
Chad Jacobson
Talkington
4
Kristal McRay
Todd Bridgeman
10
Stowe
Murray
2
Collier
Robert Venable
4
Frank Stockton
Robert Clements
8
Krumweide
Knabe
2
Tyler Weaver
Leuwerke
T
3
Matt Zonker
Dallas b
S
9
Salinas
Kristal McRay
R
4
Ortega
Todd Bridgeman
Q
10
Kristi Cunningham
Murray
X
2
Shaw
Frank Stockton
W
4
Kirk
Krumweide
V
2
Brad Cunningham
Knabe
U
3
BG
Leuwerke
10
Dallas b
Ortega
4
Todd Bridgeman
Shaw
3
Frank Stockton
Krumweide
9
BG
Leuwerke
AB
3
Kenneth Wright
Ortega
AA
8
Trista zonker
Frank Stockton
Z
2
Wendling
BG
Y
4
Hornberger
Leuwerke
9
Trista zonker
Wendling
8
BG
Trista zonker
AC
3
White
BG
AD
10
Blake Deleon
White
2
BG
White
AE
4
Jeff Robinson
White

1st

  White

2nd

  Marcus O

3rd

  Jeff Robinson

4th

  BG

5th

  Trista zonker

  Blake Deleon

7th

  Leuwerke

  Wendling

9th

  Kenneth Wright

  Ortega

  Frank Stockton

  Hornberger

13th

  Dallas b

  Todd Bridgeman

  Shaw

  Krumweide

17th

  Matt Zonker

  Salinas

  Kristal McRay

  Kristi Cunningham

  Murray

  Kirk

  Brad Cunningham

  Knabe

25th

  Fox

  Chad Jacobson

  Talkington

  Stowe

  Collier

  Robert Venable

  Robert Clements

  Tyler Weaver

33th

  Justin Gilliam

  Jennifer Bridgeman

  Sledge

  Greg Corbin

  Jackson w

  Rogge

Final - Match 2

White W vs.
Marcus O L 2 00:06

Final

Marcus O L vs.
White W 9 00:04

Elimination Final

White W vs.
Jeff Robinson L 4 08:21:31

Elimination Semi-final

White W vs.
BG L 2 21:24

Winners Final

Marcus O W vs.
Jeff Robinson L 4 26:18

Elimination 8

BG W vs.
Blake Deleon L 10 18:22

Trista zonker L vs.
White W 3 06:49

Elimination 7

Leuwerke L vs.
Trista zonker W 9 06:14

Wendling L vs.
BG W 8 20:06

Winners Semi-finals

Blake Deleon L vs.
Jeff Robinson W 2 19:28

Marcus O W vs.
White L 10 18:22

Elimination 6

BG W vs.
Hornberger L 4 21:18

Frank Stockton L vs.
Wendling W 2 23:22

Leuwerke W vs.
Kenneth Wright L 3 18:23

Ortega L vs.
Trista zonker W 8 14:13

Elimination 5

Krumweide L vs.
BG W 9 20:19

Leuwerke W vs.
Dallas b L 10 15:16

Ortega W vs.
Todd Bridgeman L 4 21:07

Shaw L vs.
Frank Stockton W 3 09:11

Winners 3

Jeff Robinson W vs.
Kenneth Wright L 8 21:02

Marcus O W vs.
Hornberger L 8 19:58

Trista zonker L vs.
Blake Deleon W 10 18:24

White W vs.
Wendling L 9 16:01

Elimination 4

Dallas b W vs.
Salinas L 9 21:40

Frank Stockton W vs.
Kirk L 4 19:52

Knabe L vs.
BG W 3 13:47

Kristal McRay L vs.
Ortega W 4 12:38

Krumweide W vs.
Brad Cunningham L 2 24:06

Leuwerke W vs.
Matt Zonker L 3 23:34

Murray L vs.
Shaw W 2 12:56

Todd Bridgeman W vs.
Kristi Cunningham L 10 17:56

Elimination 3

Dallas b W vs.
Chad Jacobson L 3 12:45

Knabe W vs.
Tyler Weaver L 2 15:25

Leuwerke W vs.
Fox L 10 19:01

Murray W vs.
Collier L 2 10:29

Robert Clements L vs.
Krumweide W 8 23:06

Robert Venable L vs.
Frank Stockton W 4 15:24

Talkington L vs.
Kristal McRay W 4 22:59

Todd Bridgeman W vs.
Stowe L 10 07:40

Winners 2

Brad Cunningham L vs.
Blake Deleon W 9 20:05

Hornberger W vs.
Ortega L 10 20:50

Kirk L vs.
Jeff Robinson W 3 28:41

Kristi Cunningham L vs.
Marcus O W 2 12:58

Matt Zonker L vs.
Wendling W 8 31:11

Shaw L vs.
Kenneth Wright W 9 18:35

Trista zonker W vs.
BG L 2 18:58

White W vs.
Salinas L 3 10:53

Elimination 2

Frank Stockton W vs.
Jackson w L 4 15:56

Jennifer Bridgeman L vs.
Talkington W 3 16:24

Justin Gilliam L vs.
Leuwerke W 2 09:59

Murray W vs.
Greg Corbin L 9 19:22

Rogge L vs.
Tyler Weaver W 8 21:26

Sledge L vs.
Stowe W 4 09:43

Winners 1

BG W vs.
Todd Bridgeman L 3 21:36

Blake Deleon W vs.
Talkington L 3 12:34

Chad Jacobson L vs.
Kirk W 4 26:06

Collier L vs.
Matt Zonker W 2 13:41

Dallas b L vs.
Jeff Robinson W 2 29:45

Kenneth Wright W vs.
Leuwerke L 10 17:18

Kristal McRay L vs.
Brad Cunningham W 9 17:53

Kristi Cunningham W vs.
Tyler Weaver L 9 12:48

Krumweide L vs.
Hornberger W 10 31:11

Marcus O W vs.
Knabe L 3 12:51

Ortega W vs.
Robert Clements L 10 12:49

Salinas W vs.
Robert Venable L 9 16:09

Shaw W vs.
Fox L 8 23:49

Stowe L vs.
Trista zonker W 4 10:50

Wendling W vs.
Greg Corbin L 4 13:25

White W vs.
Jackson w L 8 15:58

Round 1

Blake Deleon W vs.
Frank Stockton L 9 22:53

Jackson w W vs.
Jennifer Bridgeman L 3 12:01

Justin Gilliam L vs.
Tyler Weaver W 8 19:45

Kenneth Wright W vs.
Rogge L 2 19:44

Trista zonker W vs.
Murray L 4 12:22

Wendling W vs.
Sledge L 10 11:45

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20