OCA Regional Social Doubles

Updated 8:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ron Dog/Jeff Cali
(bye)
Abe Sherwood/Jim Dilks
6
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke
John Richards/Alec Martin
6
Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant
7
John Brown/Ron Dodd
David Nixon/Doug Foltz
4
Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus
3
Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson
Brian Thompson/Vinh Tran
5
Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz
(bye)
Daniel Langford/Christian Moore
Kyle/Tishina Anderson
(bye)
Matthew Slate/Blake LJ
8
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
9
Joe Cruse/Brent Jenkins
Trevor Oullette/Brett Brown
7
Awal/Shannon Martin
Bobby Schmitt/Billy Austin
4
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper
3
Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce
Bubba Middleton/Ron McKay
8
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin
(bye)
Eli French/Steven Morris
Ron Dog/Jeff Cali
A
5
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke
John Richards/Alec Martin
B
6
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant
Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard
C
8
Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson
Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz
D
9
Daniel Langford/Christian Moore
Kyle/Tishina Anderson
E
4
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
F
3
Awal/Shannon Martin
Bobby Schmitt/Billy Austin
G
8
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin
H
4
Eli French/Steven Morris
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke
I
8
John Richards/Alec Martin
Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard
J
6
Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel
K
3
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper
L
4
Eli French/Steven Morris
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke
M
9
Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
N
6
Eli French/Steven Morris
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke
O
8
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke
7
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
6
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
(bye)
Abe Sherwood/Jim Dilks
Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn
6
John Brown/Ron Dodd
David Nixon/Doug Foltz
3
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus
Brian Thompson/Vinh Tran
(bye)
(bye)
Matthew Slate/Blake LJ
Joe Cruse/Brent Jenkins
7
Trevor Oullette/Brett Brown
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig
5
Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce
Bubba Middleton/Ron McKay
(bye)
Abe Sherwood/Jim Dilks
H
4
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin
Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn
G
5
Bobby Schmitt/Billy Austin
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus
F
8
Awal/Shannon Martin
Brian Thompson/Vinh Tran
E
9
Kyle/Tishina Anderson
Matthew Slate/Blake LJ
D
3
Daniel Langford/Christian Moore
Trevor Oullette/Brett Brown
C
7
Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson
Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce
B
9
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant
Bubba Middleton/Ron McKay
A
5
Ron Dog/Jeff Cali
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin
7
Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus
7
Brian Thompson/Vinh Tran
Daniel Langford/Christian Moore
5
Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson
Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce
9
Bubba Middleton/Ron McKay
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin
J
6
Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus
I
5
John Richards/Alec Martin
Daniel Langford/Christian Moore
L
5
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper
Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce
K
8
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin
9
John Richards/Alec Martin
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper
9
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin
N
5
Eli French/Steven Morris
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel
M
7
Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard
Eli French/Steven Morris
9
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel
O
5
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods

1st

  Daniel Harris/Chad Woods

2nd

  Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke

3rd

  Frank Mode/Jason Boitel

4th

  Eli French/Steven Morris

5th

  Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin

  Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard

7th

  John Richards/Alec Martin

  Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper

9th

  Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz

  Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus

  Daniel Langford/Christian Moore

  Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce

13th

  Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn

  Brian Thompson/Vinh Tran

  Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson

  Bubba Middleton/Ron McKay

17th

  Abe Sherwood/Jim Dilks

  Bobby Schmitt/Billy Austin

  Awal/Shannon Martin

  Kyle/Tishina Anderson

  Matthew Slate/Blake LJ

  Trevor Oullette/Brett Brown

  Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant

  Ron Dog/Jeff Cali

25th

  John Brown/Ron Dodd

  David Nixon/Doug Foltz

  Joe Cruse/Brent Jenkins

  Chance Craig/Arthur Craig

Final - Match 2

Daniel Harris/Chad Woods W vs.
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke L 6 00:09

Final

Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke L vs.
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods W 7 00:04

Elimination Final

Frank Mode/Jason Boitel L vs.
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods W 5 33:36

Elimination Semi-final

Eli French/Steven Morris L vs.
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel W 9 09:32

Winners Final

Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke W vs.
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods L 8 37:32

Elimination 6

Frank Mode/Jason Boitel W vs.
Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard L 7 12:25

Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin L vs.
Eli French/Steven Morris W 5 27:04

Elimination 5

Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper L vs.
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel W 9 20:19

Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin W vs.
John Richards/Alec Martin L 9 28:12

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Harris/Chad Woods W vs.
Eli French/Steven Morris L 6 27:07

Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke W vs.
Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard L 9 25:08

Elimination 4

Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce L vs.
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel W 8 09:15

Daniel Langford/Christian Moore L vs.
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper W 5 16:54

Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin W vs.
Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz L 6 15:06

Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus L vs.
John Richards/Alec Martin W 5 33:43

Elimination 3

Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce W vs.
Bubba Middleton/Ron McKay L 9 14:06

Daniel Langford/Christian Moore W vs.
Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson L 5 15:00

Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin W vs.
Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn L 7 18:05

Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus W vs.
Brian Thompson/Vinh Tran L 7 22:46

Winners 2

Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper L vs.
Eli French/Steven Morris W 4 31:00

Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke W vs.
John Richards/Alec Martin L 8 23:31

Frank Mode/Jason Boitel L vs.
Daniel Harris/Chad Woods W 3 27:14

Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard W vs.
Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz L 6 36:34

Elimination 2

Abe Sherwood/Jim Dilks L vs.
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin W 4 10:37

Brian Thompson/Vinh Tran W vs.
Kyle/Tishina Anderson L 9 22:26

Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce W vs.
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant L 9 15:20

Bubba Middleton/Ron McKay W vs.
Ron Dog/Jeff Cali L 5 16:31

Matthew Slate/Blake LJ L vs.
Daniel Langford/Christian Moore W 3 14:15

Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn W vs.
Bobby Schmitt/Billy Austin L 5 22:12

Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus W vs.
Awal/Shannon Martin L 8 17:41

Trevor Oullette/Brett Brown L vs.
Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson W 7 16:26

Elimination 1

Chance Craig/Arthur Craig L vs.
Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce W 5 14:28

David Nixon/Doug Foltz L vs.
Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus W 3 10:58

Joe Cruse/Brent Jenkins L vs.
Trevor Oullette/Brett Brown W 7 16:55

Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn W vs.
John Brown/Ron Dodd L 6 03:53

Winners 1

Bobby Schmitt/Billy Austin L vs.
Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper W 8 25:39

Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz W vs.
Daniel Langford/Christian Moore L 9 24:57

Daniel Harris/Chad Woods W vs.
Awal/Shannon Martin L 3 34:24

John Richards/Alec Martin W vs.
Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant L 6 31:00

Kyle/Tishina Anderson L vs.
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel W 4 24:07

Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard W vs.
Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson L 8 31:00

Ron Dog/Jeff Cali L vs.
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke W 5 18:58

Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin L vs.
Eli French/Steven Morris W 4 30:31

Round 1

Abe Sherwood/Jim Dilks L vs.
Delmar Davis/Steve Updyke W 6 24:04

Bobby Schmitt/Billy Austin W vs.
Chance Craig/Arthur Craig L 4 23:42

Brian Mayfield/Joe Hopper W vs.
Bruce Beaver/Ryan Pierce L 3 31:11

Brian Thompson/Vinh Tran L vs.
Chris Bunner/Carrie Dietz W 5 39:12

Bubba Middleton/Ron McKay L vs.
Shane Rooney/Dillon Turpin W 8 23:26

Carmen Surpernant/Bella Surpernant W vs.
John Brown/Ron Dodd L 7 38:50

Daniel Harris/Chad Woods W vs.
Joe Cruse/Brent Jenkins L 9 44:48

David Nixon/Doug Foltz L vs.
Lawren Watkins/Ron Willyard W 4 22:38

John Richards/Alec Martin W vs.
Rick Dietz/Jami Littlejohn L 6 39:15

Matthew Slate/Blake LJ L vs.
Frank Mode/Jason Boitel W 8 18:10

Tayler Weeden/Heatherton McManus L vs.
Morgan Richards/Kaleb Robinson W 3 33:30

Trevor Oullette/Brett Brown L vs.
Awal/Shannon Martin W 7 48:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20