TS Friday 8/9

Updated 12:43pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Amber Petty // Kim Brignole
(bye)
Nikki Haley // Vince Spain
Board 1
Bob Holly // Rob Harrison
Mike Gaines // Rob Haley
Jen // Pat Bond
John Cordell // Scott Irby
Bob Agnew // Kent B
Ellie Sanders // Lori G
(bye)
DJ // Travis Greer
Charlie Boyer // Lee G
Dave Shelton // John Klein
John Sirtak // Scott Schulz
(bye)
Pudge // Tim Goodwin
Amber Petty // Kim Brignole
A
Nikki Haley // Vince Spain
Mike Gaines // Rob Haley
B
Board 1
Bob Agnew // Kent B
Ellie Sanders // Lori G
C
DJ // Travis Greer
Dave Shelton // John Klein
D
Pudge // Tim Goodwin
Nikki Haley // Vince Spain
E
Bob Agnew // Kent B
DJ // Travis Greer
F
Board 1
Pudge // Tim Goodwin
Bob Agnew // Kent B
G
Board 1
DJ // Travis Greer
Bob Agnew // Kent B
Board 1
Pudge // Tim Goodwin
Pudge // Tim Goodwin
Board 1
Bob Agnew // Kent B
Bob Agnew // Kent B
(bye)
Bob Holly // Rob Harrison
Jen // Pat Bond
John Cordell // Scott Irby
(bye)
Charlie Boyer // Lee G
John Sirtak // Scott Schulz
(bye)
Bob Holly // Rob Harrison
D
Dave Shelton // John Klein
John Cordell // Scott Irby
C
Ellie Sanders // Lori G
Charlie Boyer // Lee G
B
Mike Gaines // Rob Haley
John Sirtak // Scott Schulz
A
Board 1
Amber Petty // Kim Brignole
Dave Shelton // John Klein
Board 1
John Cordell // Scott Irby
Charlie Boyer // Lee G
John Sirtak // Scott Schulz
John Cordell // Scott Irby
E
Nikki Haley // Vince Spain
John Sirtak // Scott Schulz
F
Board 1
Pudge // Tim Goodwin
John Cordell // Scott Irby
Pudge // Tim Goodwin
Pudge // Tim Goodwin
G
Board 1
DJ // Travis Greer
Pudge // Tim Goodwin

1st

   Bob Agnew // Kent B

2nd

  Pudge // Tim Goodwin

3rd

  DJ // Travis Greer

4th

  John Cordell // Scott Irby

5th

  Nikki Haley // Vince Spain

  John Sirtak // Scott Schulz

7th

  Dave Shelton // John Klein

  Charlie Boyer // Lee G

9th

  Bob Holly // Rob Harrison

  Ellie Sanders // Lori G

  Mike Gaines // Rob Haley

  Amber Petty // Kim Brignole

13th

  Jen // Pat Bond

Final - Match 2

Pudge // Tim Goodwin L vs.
Bob Agnew // Kent B W Board 1 00:08

Final

Bob Agnew // Kent B L vs.
Pudge // Tim Goodwin W Board 1 01:16:34

Elimination Final

Pudge // Tim Goodwin W vs.
DJ // Travis Greer L Board 1 25:43

Elimination Semi-final

John Cordell // Scott Irby L vs.
Pudge // Tim Goodwin W 21:33

Winners Final

Bob Agnew // Kent B W vs.
DJ // Travis Greer L Board 1 22:33

Elimination 4

John Cordell // Scott Irby W vs.
Nikki Haley // Vince Spain L 36:47

John Sirtak // Scott Schulz L vs.
Pudge // Tim Goodwin W Board 1 31:47

Elimination 3

Charlie Boyer // Lee G L vs.
John Sirtak // Scott Schulz W 26:08

Dave Shelton // John Klein L vs.
John Cordell // Scott Irby W Board 1 20:40

Winners Semi-finals

DJ // Travis Greer W vs.
Pudge // Tim Goodwin L Board 1 14:48

Nikki Haley // Vince Spain L vs.
Bob Agnew // Kent B W 17:51

Elimination 2

Bob Holly // Rob Harrison L vs.
Dave Shelton // John Klein W 33:48

Charlie Boyer // Lee G W vs.
Mike Gaines // Rob Haley L 25:00

John Cordell // Scott Irby W vs.
Ellie Sanders // Lori G L 23:46

John Sirtak // Scott Schulz W vs.
Amber Petty // Kim Brignole L Board 1 17:03

Elimination 1

Jen // Pat Bond L vs.
John Cordell // Scott Irby W 32:33

Winners 1

Amber Petty // Kim Brignole L vs.
Nikki Haley // Vince Spain W 20:08

Dave Shelton // John Klein L vs.
Pudge // Tim Goodwin W 19:08

Ellie Sanders // Lori G L vs.
DJ // Travis Greer W 13:40

Mike Gaines // Rob Haley L vs.
Bob Agnew // Kent B W Board 1 30:22

Round 1

Dave Shelton // John Klein W vs.
John Sirtak // Scott Schulz L 20:27

DJ // Travis Greer W vs.
Charlie Boyer // Lee G L 23:34

John Cordell // Scott Irby L vs.
Bob Agnew // Kent B W 24:46

Mike Gaines // Rob Haley W vs.
Jen // Pat Bond L 37:00

Nikki Haley // Vince Spain W vs.
Bob Holly // Rob Harrison L Board 1 29:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20