Aco World Championships Season 13 - Tier 3 Singles

Updated 4:34am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tap Powell (1)
44
Jake Childs (16)
Bobby Cross (9)
41
Duane Keltsch (8)
Dustin Parker (5)
46
Josh Aliff (12)
Greg English (13)
45
Billy Young (4)
Chris Cooper (3)
48
Jeremy Jacobs (14)
Matthew Morton (11)
47
Paula Stevens (6)
Dale Tanner (7)
43
Tommy Clark (10)
Christopher Downing (15)
42
Charlie Kase (2)
Jake Childs (16)
A
46
Duane Keltsch (8)
Dustin Parker (5)
B
42
Billy Young (4)
Jeremy Jacobs (14)
C
41
Matthew Morton (11)
Dale Tanner (7)
D
45
Charlie Kase (2)
Jake Childs (16)
E
48
Dustin Parker (5)
Matthew Morton (11)
F
41
Charlie Kase (2)
Jake Childs (16)
G
42
Matthew Morton (11)
Matthew Morton (11)
41
Jake Childs (16)
Matthew Morton (11)
Tap Powell (1)
43
Bobby Cross (9)
Josh Aliff (12)
44
Greg English (13)
Chris Cooper (3)
48
Paula Stevens (6)
Tommy Clark (10)
47
Christopher Downing (15)
Tap Powell (1)
D
47
Dale Tanner (7)
Josh Aliff (12)
C
45
Jeremy Jacobs (14)
Chris Cooper (3)
B
43
Billy Young (4)
Tommy Clark (10)
A
42
Duane Keltsch (8)
Tap Powell (1)
46
Jeremy Jacobs (14)
Billy Young (4)
44
Duane Keltsch (8)
Jeremy Jacobs (14)
E
47
Dustin Parker (5)
Billy Young (4)
F
48
Charlie Kase (2)
Jeremy Jacobs (14)
41
Billy Young (4)
Billy Young (4)
G
41
Jake Childs (16)
Jake Childs (16)

1st

  Matthew Morton (11)

2nd

  Jake Childs (16)

3rd

  Billy Young (4)

4th

  Jeremy Jacobs (14)

5th

  Dustin Parker (5)

  Charlie Kase (2)

7th

  Tap Powell (1)

  Duane Keltsch (8)

9th

  Dale Tanner (7)

  Josh Aliff (12)

  Chris Cooper (3)

  Tommy Clark (10)

13th

  Bobby Cross (9)

  Greg English (13)

  Paula Stevens (6)

  Christopher Downing (15)

Final

Matthew Morton (11) W vs.
Jake Childs (16) L 41 25:25

Elimination Final

Billy Young (4) L vs.
Jake Childs (16) W 41 18:30

Elimination Semi-final

Jeremy Jacobs (14) L vs.
Billy Young (4) W 41 15:47

Winners Final

Jake Childs (16) L vs.
Matthew Morton (11) W 42 12:41

Elimination 4

Billy Young (4) W vs.
Charlie Kase (2) L 48 18:01

Jeremy Jacobs (14) W vs.
Dustin Parker (5) L 47 21:59

Elimination 3

Billy Young (4) W vs.
Duane Keltsch (8) L 44 17:43

Tap Powell (1) L vs.
Jeremy Jacobs (14) W 46 18:49

Winners Semi-finals

Jake Childs (16) W vs.
Dustin Parker (5) L 48 15:44

Matthew Morton (11) W vs.
Charlie Kase (2) L 41 30:25

Elimination 2

Chris Cooper (3) L vs.
Billy Young (4) W 43 23:16

Josh Aliff (12) L vs.
Jeremy Jacobs (14) W 45 15:52

Tap Powell (1) W vs.
Dale Tanner (7) L 47 18:13

Tommy Clark (10) L vs.
Duane Keltsch (8) W 42 21:16

Elimination 1

Chris Cooper (3) W vs.
Paula Stevens (6) L 48 14:15

Josh Aliff (12) W vs.
Greg English (13) L 44 28:46

Tap Powell (1) W vs.
Bobby Cross (9) L 43 15:13

Tommy Clark (10) W vs.
Christopher Downing (15) L 47 13:42

Winners 1

Dale Tanner (7) L vs.
Charlie Kase (2) W 45 10:53

Dustin Parker (5) W vs.
Billy Young (4) L 42 19:17

Jake Childs (16) W vs.
Duane Keltsch (8) L 46 21:06

Jeremy Jacobs (14) L vs.
Matthew Morton (11) W 41 12:41

Round 1

Bobby Cross (9) L vs.
Duane Keltsch (8) W 41 16:53

Chris Cooper (3) L vs.
Jeremy Jacobs (14) W 48 22:57

Christopher Downing (15) L vs.
Charlie Kase (2) W 42 11:17

Dale Tanner (7) W vs.
Tommy Clark (10) L 43 19:48

Dustin Parker (5) W vs.
Josh Aliff (12) L 46 19:49

Greg English (13) L vs.
Billy Young (4) W 45 16:26

Matthew Morton (11) W vs.
Paula Stevens (6) L 47 16:31

Tap Powell (1) L vs.
Jake Childs (16) W 44 16:29

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20