ACO Kalamazoo Major Season 13 World Doubles

Updated 10:10pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Love/Reynolds (1)
(bye) (32)
Saenz/Bates (17)
8
Jacobs/Jacobs (16)
Jones / Dover (9)
10
Johnson/Sheperd (24)
Schermerhorn/Davis (25)
16
Koenig / Olevenick (8)
Fulton/Gushard (5)
Center Court
Mathis/Miller (28)
Miller/Knebel (21)
13
Smith/Catlin (12)
Quilter/Priest (13)
12
Coy/King (20)
(bye) (29)
Stelter / Gorski (4)
Villarreal / Bernacet (3)
(bye) (30)
Barnette/Whitney (19)
7
Ochoa / Ochoa (14)
Mayberry/Mayberry (11)
15
Bobilya/Vogel (22)
Beresford/Foster (27)
5
Cooper / Daugherty (6)
Heath/Keltsch (7)
6
Villa/Schafer (26)
Dubiel/kuzmicz (23)
14
Morse/Jacques (10)
Rager/Davis (15)
9
Shaw/Jones (18)
(bye) (31)
Schaffer/Uhrig (2)
Love/Reynolds (1)
A
7
Saenz/Bates (17)
Jones / Dover (9)
B
12
Koenig / Olevenick (8)
Mathis/Miller (28)
C
9
Smith/Catlin (12)
Coy/King (20)
D
Center Court
Stelter / Gorski (4)
Villarreal / Bernacet (3)
E
14
Ochoa / Ochoa (14)
Bobilya/Vogel (22)
F
Center Court
Cooper / Daugherty (6)
Heath/Keltsch (7)
G
13
Morse/Jacques (10)
Shaw/Jones (18)
H
11
Schaffer/Uhrig (2)
Love/Reynolds (1)
I
Center Court
Jones / Dover (9)
Mathis/Miller (28)
J
Center Court
Coy/King (20)
Villarreal / Bernacet (3)
K
9
Bobilya/Vogel (22)
Morse/Jacques (10)
L
16
Schaffer/Uhrig (2)
Love/Reynolds (1)
M
Center Court
Mathis/Miller (28)
Bobilya/Vogel (22)
N
11
Morse/Jacques (10)
Love/Reynolds (1)
O
Center Court
Bobilya/Vogel (22)
Love/Reynolds (1)
Center Court
Bobilya/Vogel (22)
Love/Reynolds (1)
(bye) (32)
Jacobs/Jacobs (16)
Johnson/Sheperd (24)
5
Schermerhorn/Davis (25)
Fulton/Gushard (5)
16
Miller/Knebel (21)
Quilter/Priest (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Barnette/Whitney (19)
Mayberry/Mayberry (11)
6
Beresford/Foster (27)
Villa/Schafer (26)
8
Dubiel/kuzmicz (23)
Rager/Davis (15)
(bye) (31)
Jacobs/Jacobs (16)
H
10
Shaw/Jones (18)
Johnson/Sheperd (24)
G
14
Heath/Keltsch (7)
Fulton/Gushard (5)
F
15
Cooper / Daugherty (6)
Quilter/Priest (13)
E
8
Ochoa / Ochoa (14)
Barnette/Whitney (19)
D
15
Stelter / Gorski (4)
Beresford/Foster (27)
C
7
Smith/Catlin (12)
Villa/Schafer (26)
B
10
Koenig / Olevenick (8)
Rager/Davis (15)
A
11
Saenz/Bates (17)
Shaw/Jones (18)
12
Heath/Keltsch (7)
Cooper / Daugherty (6)
6
Ochoa / Ochoa (14)
Stelter / Gorski (4)
14
Smith/Catlin (12)
Villa/Schafer (26)
5
Saenz/Bates (17)
Heath/Keltsch (7)
J
9
Coy/King (20)
Cooper / Daugherty (6)
I
8
Jones / Dover (9)
Stelter / Gorski (4)
L
5
Schaffer/Uhrig (2)
Villa/Schafer (26)
K
7
Villarreal / Bernacet (3)
Heath/Keltsch (7)
7
Cooper / Daugherty (6)
Schaffer/Uhrig (2)
Center Court
Villarreal / Bernacet (3)
Cooper / Daugherty (6)
N
7
Morse/Jacques (10)
Villarreal / Bernacet (3)
M
Center Court
Mathis/Miller (28)
Morse/Jacques (10)
Center Court
Villarreal / Bernacet (3)
Villarreal / Bernacet (3)
O
Center Court
Bobilya/Vogel (22)
Bobilya/Vogel (22)

1st

  Love/Reynolds (1)

2nd

  Bobilya/Vogel (22)

3rd

  Villarreal / Bernacet (3)

4th

  Morse/Jacques (10)

5th

  Cooper / Daugherty (6)

  Mathis/Miller (28)

7th

  Heath/Keltsch (7)

  Schaffer/Uhrig (2)

9th

  Coy/King (20)

  Jones / Dover (9)

  Stelter / Gorski (4)

  Villa/Schafer (26)

13th

  Shaw/Jones (18)

  Ochoa / Ochoa (14)

  Smith/Catlin (12)

  Saenz/Bates (17)

17th

  Jacobs/Jacobs (16)

  Johnson/Sheperd (24)

  Fulton/Gushard (5)

  Quilter/Priest (13)

  Barnette/Whitney (19)

  Beresford/Foster (27)

  Koenig / Olevenick (8)

  Rager/Davis (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Schermerhorn/Davis (25)

  Miller/Knebel (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Mayberry/Mayberry (11)

  Dubiel/kuzmicz (23)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Love/Reynolds (1) W vs.
Bobilya/Vogel (22) L Center Court 15:39

Elimination Final

Villarreal / Bernacet (3) L vs.
Bobilya/Vogel (22) W Center Court 18:17

Elimination Semi-final

Morse/Jacques (10) L vs.
Villarreal / Bernacet (3) W Center Court 20:22

Winners Final

Love/Reynolds (1) W vs.
Bobilya/Vogel (22) L Center Court 13:07

Elimination 6

Cooper / Daugherty (6) L vs.
Morse/Jacques (10) W 7 13:12

Villarreal / Bernacet (3) W vs.
Mathis/Miller (28) L Center Court 28:26

Elimination 5

Heath/Keltsch (7) L vs.
Cooper / Daugherty (6) W 7 13:05

Schaffer/Uhrig (2) L vs.
Villarreal / Bernacet (3) W Center Court 22:03

Winners Semi-finals

Bobilya/Vogel (22) W vs.
Morse/Jacques (10) L 11 24:07

Love/Reynolds (1) W vs.
Mathis/Miller (28) L Center Court 14:48

Elimination 4

Cooper / Daugherty (6) W vs.
Jones / Dover (9) L 8 13:22

Heath/Keltsch (7) W vs.
Coy/King (20) L 9 15:27

Stelter / Gorski (4) L vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (2) W 5 19:56

Villa/Schafer (26) L vs.
Villarreal / Bernacet (3) W 7 16:52

Elimination 3

Cooper / Daugherty (6) W vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (14) L 6 13:39

Shaw/Jones (18) L vs.
Heath/Keltsch (7) W 12 14:25

Stelter / Gorski (4) W vs.
Smith/Catlin (12) L 14 22:14

Villa/Schafer (26) W vs.
Saenz/Bates (17) L 5 11:09

Winners 2

Love/Reynolds (1) W vs.
Jones / Dover (9) L Center Court 21:14

Mathis/Miller (28) W vs.
Coy/King (20) L Center Court 21:52

Morse/Jacques (10) W vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (2) L 16 20:58

Villarreal / Bernacet (3) L vs.
Bobilya/Vogel (22) W 9 21:21

Elimination 2

Barnette/Whitney (19) L vs.
Stelter / Gorski (4) W 15 07:18

Beresford/Foster (27) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (12) W 7 14:44

Fulton/Gushard (5) L vs.
Cooper / Daugherty (6) W 15 18:35

Jacobs/Jacobs (16) L vs.
Shaw/Jones (18) W 10 08:02

Johnson/Sheperd (24) L vs.
Heath/Keltsch (7) W 14 16:41

Quilter/Priest (13) L vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (14) W 8 36:08

Rager/Davis (15) L vs.
Saenz/Bates (17) W 11 20:22

Villa/Schafer (26) W vs.
Koenig / Olevenick (8) L 10 20:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (30) L vs.
Barnette/Whitney (19) W 39:03

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jacobs/Jacobs (16) W 38:15

Fulton/Gushard (5) W vs.
Miller/Knebel (21) L 16 17:29

Johnson/Sheperd (24) W vs.
Schermerhorn/Davis (25) L 5 19:48

Mayberry/Mayberry (11) L vs.
Beresford/Foster (27) W 6 29:16

Quilter/Priest (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 32:35

Rager/Davis (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 27:05

Villa/Schafer (26) W vs.
Dubiel/kuzmicz (23) L 8 13:40

Winners 1

Bobilya/Vogel (22) W vs.
Cooper / Daugherty (6) L Center Court 11:57

Coy/King (20) W vs.
Stelter / Gorski (4) L Center Court 10:33

Heath/Keltsch (7) L vs.
Morse/Jacques (10) W 13 23:43

Jones / Dover (9) W vs.
Koenig / Olevenick (8) L 12 14:05

Love/Reynolds (1) W vs.
Saenz/Bates (17) L 7 20:01

Mathis/Miller (28) W vs.
Smith/Catlin (12) L 9 18:35

Shaw/Jones (18) L vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (2) W 11 23:16

Villarreal / Bernacet (3) W vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (14) L 14 16:43

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Stelter / Gorski (4) W 19:28

(bye) (31) L vs.
Schaffer/Uhrig (2) W 19:28

Barnette/Whitney (19) L vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (14) W 7 17:57

Beresford/Foster (27) L vs.
Cooper / Daugherty (6) W 5 20:47

Dubiel/kuzmicz (23) L vs.
Morse/Jacques (10) W 14 10:22

Fulton/Gushard (5) L vs.
Mathis/Miller (28) W Center Court 12:02

Heath/Keltsch (7) W vs.
Villa/Schafer (26) L 6 16:15

Jones / Dover (9) W vs.
Johnson/Sheperd (24) L 10 26:09

Love/Reynolds (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 19:28

Mayberry/Mayberry (11) L vs.
Bobilya/Vogel (22) W 15 22:14

Miller/Knebel (21) L vs.
Smith/Catlin (12) W 13 11:19

Quilter/Priest (13) L vs.
Coy/King (20) W 12 11:38

Rager/Davis (15) L vs.
Shaw/Jones (18) W 9 07:35

Saenz/Bates (17) W vs.
Jacobs/Jacobs (16) L 8 16:48

Schermerhorn/Davis (25) L vs.
Koenig / Olevenick (8) W 16 13:07

Villarreal / Bernacet (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 19:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20