Roninhood Weekly 7/13/18

Updated 2:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Frank Perez
(bye)
Lilo Daher 477
Table 3
Jacob Weissman 755
Jacob Munoz
(bye)
(bye)
Peter Lippincott
Mark Waheed
(bye)
(bye)
Alex Ortiz
Phil Arnold
(bye)
(bye)
Elahe Montazeri
Frank Perez 476
A
Table 3
Lilo Daher 757
Jacob Munoz 763
B
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 477
Mark Waheed 677
C
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 734
Phil Arnold 574
D
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 757
Lilo Daher 676
E
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 757
Mark Waheed 177
F
Table 2
Elahe Montazeri 755
Peter Lippincott 747
G
Table 1
Mark Waheed 674
Peter Lippincott 47655
Table 1
Jacob Weissman 73777
Jacob Weissman 77
Table 1
Peter Lippincott 65
Jacob Weissman
(bye)
Jacob Weissman
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jacob Weissman 77
D
Table 1
Phil Arnold 65
(bye)
C
Alex Ortiz
(bye)
B
Jacob Munoz
(bye)
A
Frank Perez
Jacob Weissman 77
Table 1
Alex Ortiz 33
Jacob Munoz 767
Table 2
Frank Perez 676
Jacob Weissman 677
E
Table 3
Lilo Daher 764
Jacob Munoz 77
F
Table 1
Elahe Montazeri 66
Jacob Weissman 677
Table 1
Jacob Munoz 723
Jacob Weissman 77
G
Table 1
Mark Waheed 66
Jacob Weissman

1st

  Jacob Weissman

2nd

  Peter Lippincott

3rd

  Mark Waheed

4th

  Jacob Munoz

5th

  Lilo Daher

  Elahe Montazeri

7th

  Alex Ortiz

  Frank Perez

9th

  Phil Arnold

Final - Match 2

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Peter Lippincott 65 L Table 1 00:27

Final

Peter Lippincott 47655 L vs.
Jacob Weissman 73777 W Table 1 32:07

Elimination Final

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 66 L Table 1 12:00

Elimination Semi-final

Jacob Weissman 677 W vs.
Jacob Munoz 723 L Table 1 12:55

Winners Final

Peter Lippincott 747 W vs.
Mark Waheed 674 L Table 1 14:22

Elimination 4

Jacob Munoz 77 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 66 L Table 1 05:58

Jacob Weissman 677 W vs.
Lilo Daher 764 L Table 3 14:01

Elimination 3

Jacob Munoz 767 W vs.
Frank Perez 676 L Table 2 30:53

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 33 L Table 1 07:16

Winners Semi-finals

Lilo Daher 676 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 757 W Table 1 08:26

Mark Waheed 177 W vs.
Elahe Montazeri 755 L Table 2 16:30

Elimination 2

Jacob Weissman 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 65 L Table 1 15:03

Winners 1

Frank Perez 476 L vs.
Lilo Daher 757 W Table 3 17:49

Jacob Munoz 763 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 477 W Table 1 15:29

Mark Waheed 677 W vs.
Alex Ortiz 734 L Table 1 13:35

Phil Arnold 574 L vs.
Elahe Montazeri 757 W Table 2 17:57

Round 1

Lilo Daher 477 W vs.
Jacob Weissman 755 L Table 3 14:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20