Minquas Week 6

Updated 3:32pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jimmy Jay (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike H Mike S (9)
1
Jan Rick (8)
John G Rich (5)
4
Wyre Christa (12)
Spencer The Walker (13)
2
Derrick Nick M (4)
Joe Mc Dan (3)
(bye) (14)
Dave G Nick W (11)
3
Dave P Pickle (6)
Mike L Dj (7)
5
Zach Steve (10)
(bye) (15)
Kitch Brenda (2)
Jimmy Jay (1)
A
1
Mike H Mike S (9)
Wyre Christa (12)
B
2
Spencer The Walker (13)
Joe Mc Dan (3)
C
3
Dave P Pickle (6)
Mike L Dj (7)
D
3
Kitch Brenda (2)
Mike H Mike S (9)
E
1
Wyre Christa (12)
Dave P Pickle (6)
F
2
Kitch Brenda (2)
Wyre Christa (12)
G
5
Kitch Brenda (2)
Wyre Christa (12)
3
Kitch Brenda (2)
Wyre Christa (12)
(bye) (16)
Jan Rick (8)
John G Rich (5)
4
Derrick Nick M (4)
(bye) (14)
Dave G Nick W (11)
Zach Steve (10)
(bye) (15)
Jan Rick (8)
D
3
Mike L Dj (7)
John G Rich (5)
C
5
Joe Mc Dan (3)
Dave G Nick W (11)
B
5
Spencer The Walker (13)
Zach Steve (10)
A
4
Jimmy Jay (1)
Mike L Dj (7)
1
John G Rich (5)
Dave G Nick W (11)
2
Jimmy Jay (1)
Mike L Dj (7)
E
2
Mike H Mike S (9)
Jimmy Jay (1)
F
5
Dave P Pickle (6)
Mike L Dj (7)
4
Dave P Pickle (6)
Dave P Pickle (6)
G
1
Kitch Brenda (2)
Kitch Brenda (2)

1st

  Wyre Christa (12)

2nd

  Kitch Brenda (2)

3rd

  Dave P Pickle (6)

4th

  Mike L Dj (7)

5th

  Mike H Mike S (9)

  Jimmy Jay (1)

7th

  John G Rich (5)

  Dave G Nick W (11)

9th

  Jan Rick (8)

  Joe Mc Dan (3)

  Spencer The Walker (13)

  Zach Steve (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Derrick Nick M (4)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Wyre Christa (12) W vs.
Kitch Brenda (2) L 3 30:09

Elimination Final

Dave P Pickle (6) L vs.
Kitch Brenda (2) W 1 08:00

Elimination Semi-final

Mike L Dj (7) L vs.
Dave P Pickle (6) W 4 11:17

Winners Final

Wyre Christa (12) W vs.
Kitch Brenda (2) L 5 08:40

Elimination 4

Jimmy Jay (1) L vs.
Dave P Pickle (6) W 5 19:19

Mike L Dj (7) W vs.
Mike H Mike S (9) L 2 22:26

Elimination 3

Dave G Nick W (11) L vs.
Jimmy Jay (1) W 2 08:01

Mike L Dj (7) W vs.
John G Rich (5) L 1 22:56

Winners Semi-finals

Dave P Pickle (6) L vs.
Kitch Brenda (2) W 2 14:17

Mike H Mike S (9) L vs.
Wyre Christa (12) W 1 12:26

Elimination 2

Dave G Nick W (11) W vs.
Spencer The Walker (13) L 5 10:44

Jan Rick (8) L vs.
Mike L Dj (7) W 3 20:19

John G Rich (5) W vs.
Joe Mc Dan (3) L 5 13:05

Zach Steve (10) L vs.
Jimmy Jay (1) W 4 19:25

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Dave G Nick W (11) W 28:17

(bye) (16) L vs.
Jan Rick (8) W 38:05

John G Rich (5) W vs.
Derrick Nick M (4) L 4 19:58

Zach Steve (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 40:11

Winners 1

Jimmy Jay (1) L vs.
Mike H Mike S (9) W 1 16:50

Joe Mc Dan (3) L vs.
Dave P Pickle (6) W 3 11:24

Mike L Dj (7) L vs.
Kitch Brenda (2) W 3 11:38

Wyre Christa (12) W vs.
Spencer The Walker (13) L 2 11:05

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Kitch Brenda (2) W 01:05

Dave G Nick W (11) L vs.
Dave P Pickle (6) W 3 26:38

Jimmy Jay (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 01:05

Joe Mc Dan (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 01:05

John G Rich (5) L vs.
Wyre Christa (12) W 4 27:57

Mike H Mike S (9) W vs.
Jan Rick (8) L 1 36:33

Mike L Dj (7) W vs.
Zach Steve (10) L 5 38:29

Spencer The Walker (13) W vs.
Derrick Nick M (4) L 2 34:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20