ACO Regional VFW Doubles

Updated 5:29am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)
(bye) (32)
Tommy Huyck Larry Leech (17)
Board 3
Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16)
Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9)
Board 3
Josh Boyd Kyle Sauls (24)
Larry Dunklin Charlie Lemond (25)
Board 2
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8)
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
(bye) (28)
Eric Bryan Ryan Egleston (21)
Board 5
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12)
Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13)
Board 6
Heather Wehking John Osborne (20)
(bye) (29)
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
Charlie Kase Karen English (3)
(bye) (30)
Krista Norman Kolby Davis (19)
Board 5
Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14)
Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11)
Board 5
Billy Horn Kevin Stucky (22)
(bye) (27)
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7)
(bye) (26)
David Rider Corey Caldwell (23)
Board 6
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10)
Eric Davis Nick Utley (15)
Board 2
Shawn Henderson Caleb Green (18)
(bye) (31)
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2)
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)
A
Board 2
Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16)
Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9)
B
Board 5
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8)
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
C
Board 6
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12)
Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13)
D
Board 1
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
Charlie Kase Karen English (3)
E
Board 4
Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14)
Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11)
F
Board 3
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7)
G
Board 6
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10)
Eric Davis Nick Utley (15)
H
Board 3
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2)
Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16)
I
Board 5
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8)
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12)
J
Board 5
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
Charlie Kase Karen English (3)
K
Board 3
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10)
L
Board 2
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2)
Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16)
M
Board 5
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12)
Charlie Kase Karen English (3)
N
Board 3
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2)
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12)
O
Board 4
Charlie Kase Karen English (3)
Charlie Kase Karen English (3)
Board 1
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
Board 1
Charlie Kase Karen English (3)
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
(bye) (32)
Tommy Huyck Larry Leech (17)
Josh Boyd Kyle Sauls (24)
Board 2
Larry Dunklin Charlie Lemond (25)
(bye) (28)
Eric Bryan Ryan Egleston (21)
Heather Wehking John Osborne (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Krista Norman Kolby Davis (19)
Billy Horn Kevin Stucky (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
David Rider Corey Caldwell (23)
Shawn Henderson Caleb Green (18)
(bye) (31)
Tommy Huyck Larry Leech (17)
H
Board 3
Eric Davis Nick Utley (15)
Josh Boyd Kyle Sauls (24)
G
Board 6
Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7)
Eric Bryan Ryan Egleston (21)
F
Board 3
Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11)
Heather Wehking John Osborne (20)
E
Board 4
Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14)
Krista Norman Kolby Davis (19)
D
Board 1
Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13)
Billy Horn Kevin Stucky (22)
C
Board 2
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
David Rider Corey Caldwell (23)
B
Board 5
Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9)
Shawn Henderson Caleb Green (18)
A
Board 2
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)
Eric Davis Nick Utley (15)
Board 6
Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7)
Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11)
Board 2
Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14)
Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13)
Board 1
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9)
Board 3
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)
Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7)
J
Board 2
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11)
I
Board 1
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8)
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
L
Board 3
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10)
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)
K
Board 4
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
Board 4
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8)
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)
Board 6
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
N
Board 2
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2)
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)
M
Board 5
Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16)
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
Board 1
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)
O
Board 2
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12)
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)

1st

  Jim Culver Doug McClure (4)

2nd

  Charlie Kase Karen English (3)

3rd

  Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12)

4th

  Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1)

5th

  Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2)

  Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16)

7th

  Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8)

  Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5)

9th

  Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7)

  Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11)

  Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10)

  Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6)

13th

  Eric Davis Nick Utley (15)

  Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14)

  Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13)

  Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9)

17th

  Tommy Huyck Larry Leech (17)

  Josh Boyd Kyle Sauls (24)

  Eric Bryan Ryan Egleston (21)

  Heather Wehking John Osborne (20)

  Krista Norman Kolby Davis (19)

  Billy Horn Kevin Stucky (22)

  David Rider Corey Caldwell (23)

  Shawn Henderson Caleb Green (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Larry Dunklin Charlie Lemond (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W vs.
Charlie Kase Karen English (3) L Board 1 10:25

Final

Charlie Kase Karen English (3) L vs.
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W Board 1 09:06

Elimination Final

Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W vs.
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12) L Board 2 17:57

Elimination Semi-final

Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W vs.
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1) L Board 1 16:50

Winners Final

Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12) L vs.
Charlie Kase Karen English (3) W Board 4 18:42

Elimination 6

Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1) W vs.
Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16) L Board 5 14:35

Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W vs.
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2) L Board 2 19:28

Elimination 5

Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W vs.
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8) L Board 4 16:12

Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1) W Board 6 12:12

Winners Semi-finals

Charlie Kase Karen English (3) W vs.
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2) L Board 3 11:33

Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16) L vs.
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12) W Board 5 11:20

Elimination 4

Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1) W vs.
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) L Board 4 12:04

Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7) L vs.
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W Board 2 12:25

Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10) L Board 3 12:22

Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11) L vs.
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8) W Board 1 17:16

Elimination 3

Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9) L vs.
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1) W Board 3 14:07

Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13) L vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) W Board 1 13:14

Eric Davis Nick Utley (15) L vs.
Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7) W Board 6 35:22

Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11) W vs.
Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14) L Board 2 14:34

Winners 2

Charlie Kase Karen English (3) W vs.
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) L Board 3 09:51

Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12) W vs.
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) L Board 5 13:38

Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16) W vs.
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8) L Board 5 23:36

Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10) L vs.
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2) W Board 2 14:08

Elimination 2

Billy Horn Kevin Stucky (22) L vs.
Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) W Board 2 18:20

David Rider Corey Caldwell (23) L vs.
Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9) W Board 5 24:13

Eric Bryan Ryan Egleston (21) L vs.
Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11) W Board 3 10:07

Heather Wehking John Osborne (20) L vs.
Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14) W Board 4 08:14

Josh Boyd Kyle Sauls (24) L vs.
Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7) W Board 6 21:50

Krista Norman Kolby Davis (19) L vs.
Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13) W Board 1 09:10

Shawn Henderson Caleb Green (18) L vs.
Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1) W Board 2 09:25

Tommy Huyck Larry Leech (17) L vs.
Eric Davis Nick Utley (15) W Board 3 10:26

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
David Rider Corey Caldwell (23) W 07:32

(bye) (28) L vs.
Eric Bryan Ryan Egleston (21) W 47:25

(bye) (30) L vs.
Krista Norman Kolby Davis (19) W 55:25

(bye) (32) L vs.
Tommy Huyck Larry Leech (17) W 11:34

Billy Horn Kevin Stucky (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 06:47

Heather Wehking John Osborne (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 46:47

Josh Boyd Kyle Sauls (24) W vs.
Larry Dunklin Charlie Lemond (25) L Board 2 16:30

Shawn Henderson Caleb Green (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 50:21

Winners 1

Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9) L vs.
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8) W Board 5 19:21

Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13) L vs.
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W Board 1 21:10

Charlie Kase Karen English (3) W vs.
Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14) L Board 4 08:58

Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1) L vs.
Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16) W Board 2 12:47

Eric Davis Nick Utley (15) L vs.
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2) W Board 3 15:18

Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7) L vs.
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10) W Board 6 14:58

Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12) W Board 6 16:16

Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11) L vs.
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) W Board 3 12:34

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Alan Prosser Paul Shock (6) W 37:36

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jim Culver Doug McClure (4) W 37:36

(bye) (31) L vs.
Steve Smith Dan Deisher (2) W 37:36

Ashley Ervin Robert Cooksey (9) W vs.
Josh Boyd Kyle Sauls (24) L Board 3 20:28

Barry Wehking Drew Wehking (13) W vs.
Heather Wehking John Osborne (20) L Board 6 07:40

Charlie Kase Karen English (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 37:36

Craig Ervin Russell Tabers (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 37:36

David Rider Corey Caldwell (23) L vs.
Melinda Burnett Kathy Harrison (10) W Board 6 20:30

Eric Bryan Ryan Egleston (21) L vs.
Joey Persinger Ronnie Brown (12) W Board 5 07:20

Eric Davis Nick Utley (15) W vs.
Shawn Henderson Caleb Green (18) L Board 2 07:13

Krista Norman Kolby Davis (19) L vs.
Michael Hochgesang Rick Hochgesang (14) W Board 5 07:41

Larry Dunklin Charlie Lemond (25) L vs.
Jeremy Taylor Skyler Seibert (8) W Board 2 09:32

Larry Wissel Dalton Turner (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 37:36

Matt Burnett Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 37:36

Sammy Dye Jeff Moffett (11) W vs.
Billy Horn Kevin Stucky (22) L Board 5 11:02

Tommy Huyck Larry Leech (17) L vs.
Kile Brown Ryan Griffith (16) W Board 3 12:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20