16 Shootout Doubles 01 Level 4

Updated 1:46pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Amber Champagne/ Holly Quillin
(bye)
Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski
25
Kari Schiller / Tammy Zuidema
Casey Durand/ Irene Durand
(bye)
(bye)
Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk
Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck
(bye)
(bye)
Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark
(bye)
(bye)
Jackie Faunce/ Shannon Howell
Amber Champagne/ Holly Quillin
A
22
Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski
Casey Durand/ Irene Durand
B
23
Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk
Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck
C
21
Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark
D
26
Jackie Faunce/ Shannon Howell
Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski
E
21
Casey Durand/ Irene Durand
Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck
F
25
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark
Casey Durand/ Irene Durand
G
22
Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck
Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck
24
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark
Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck
(bye)
Kari Schiller / Tammy Zuidema
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kari Schiller / Tammy Zuidema
D
23
Jackie Faunce/ Shannon Howell
(bye)
C
Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells
(bye)
B
Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk
(bye)
A
Amber Champagne/ Holly Quillin
Jackie Faunce/ Shannon Howell
22
Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells
Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk
21
Amber Champagne/ Holly Quillin
Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells
E
24
Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski
Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk
F
22
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark
Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski
23
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark
G
21
Casey Durand/ Irene Durand
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark

1st

  Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck

2nd

  Tif Brink/ Jen Clark

3rd

  Casey Durand/ Irene Durand

4th

  Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski

5th

  Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells

  Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk

7th

  Jackie Faunce/ Shannon Howell

  Amber Champagne/ Holly Quillin

9th

  Kari Schiller / Tammy Zuidema

Final

Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck W vs.
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark L 24 00:06

Elimination Final

Tif Brink/ Jen Clark W vs.
Casey Durand/ Irene Durand L 21 22:30

Elimination Semi-final

Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski L vs.
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark W 23 29:44

Winners Final

Casey Durand/ Irene Durand L vs.
Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck W 22 24:01

Elimination 4

Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk L vs.
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark W 22 25:37

Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells L vs.
Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski W 24 46:20

Elimination 3

Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk W vs.
Amber Champagne/ Holly Quillin L 21 33:55

Jackie Faunce/ Shannon Howell L vs.
Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells W 22 53:57

Winners Semi-finals

Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski L vs.
Casey Durand/ Irene Durand W 21 35:49

Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck W vs.
Tif Brink/ Jen Clark L 25 41:13

Elimination 2

Kari Schiller / Tammy Zuidema L vs.
Jackie Faunce/ Shannon Howell W 23 36:12

Winners 1

Amber Champagne/ Holly Quillin L vs.
Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski W 22 35:18

Casey Durand/ Irene Durand W vs.
Betsy Turton/ Cynthia Mohauk L 23 42:52

Starr Wright/ Lynn Asbeck W vs.
Sara Sheehan/ Samantha Wells L 21 28:22

Tif Brink/ Jen Clark W vs.
Jackie Faunce/ Shannon Howell L 26 42:35

Round 1

Linda K Vandenburg/ Trena Birkoski W vs.
Kari Schiller / Tammy Zuidema L 25 45:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20