ACO Knoxville Major Season 14 - Seniors

Updated 5:52pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

JR Williams (1)
(bye) (32)
Randy Braden (17)
7
Vince Honeycut (16)
Danny Martin (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jink Brown (8)
Phillip Barnett (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Stephen Chesnut (12)
Jack Stevens (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Mark Smothers (4)
Claude Miller (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Daniel Deisher (14)
Todd Sumner (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Randy Johnson (6)
Michael Harris (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
David Price (10)
Tim Cheuvront (15)
10
Larry Whitehead (18)
(bye) (31)
Gary Wenzel (2)
JR Williams (1)
A
12
Vince Honeycut (16)
Danny Martin (9)
B
6
Jink Brown (8)
Phillip Barnett (5)
C
5
Stephen Chesnut (12)
Jack Stevens (13)
D
12
Mark Smothers (4)
Claude Miller (3)
E
8
Daniel Deisher (14)
Todd Sumner (11)
F
9
Randy Johnson (6)
Michael Harris (7)
G
11
David Price (10)
Larry Whitehead (18)
H
12
Gary Wenzel (2)
JR Williams (1)
I
5
Jink Brown (8)
Phillip Barnett (5)
J
6
Mark Smothers (4)
Claude Miller (3)
K
11
Randy Johnson (6)
Michael Harris (7)
L
6
Larry Whitehead (18)
JR Williams (1)
M
7
Phillip Barnett (5)
Randy Johnson (6)
N
6
Michael Harris (7)
JR Williams (1)
O
4
Randy Johnson (6)
JR Williams (1)
6
Claude Miller (3)
Claude Miller (3)
4
JR Williams (1)
Claude Miller (3)
(bye) (32)
Randy Braden (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tim Cheuvront (15)
(bye) (31)
Randy Braden (17)
H
9
Gary Wenzel (2)
(bye) (25)
G
David Price (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Todd Sumner (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Daniel Deisher (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Jack Stevens (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Stephen Chesnut (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Danny Martin (9)
Tim Cheuvront (15)
A
9
Vince Honeycut (16)
Gary Wenzel (2)
9
David Price (10)
Todd Sumner (11)
7
Daniel Deisher (14)
Jack Stevens (13)
10
Stephen Chesnut (12)
Danny Martin (9)
8
Vince Honeycut (16)
Gary Wenzel (2)
J
7
Mark Smothers (4)
Todd Sumner (11)
I
5
Jink Brown (8)
Jack Stevens (13)
L
5
Larry Whitehead (18)
Danny Martin (9)
K
7
Claude Miller (3)
Gary Wenzel (2)
7
Jink Brown (8)
Larry Whitehead (18)
5
Claude Miller (3)
Gary Wenzel (2)
N
6
Michael Harris (7)
Claude Miller (3)
M
7
Phillip Barnett (5)
Michael Harris (7)
2
Claude Miller (3)
Claude Miller (3)
O
2
Randy Johnson (6)
Claude Miller (3)

1st

  Claude Miller (3)

2nd

  JR Williams (1)

3rd

  Randy Johnson (6)

4th

  Michael Harris (7)

5th

  Gary Wenzel (2)

  Phillip Barnett (5)

7th

  Jink Brown (8)

  Larry Whitehead (18)

9th

  Mark Smothers (4)

  Todd Sumner (11)

  Jack Stevens (13)

  Danny Martin (9)

13th

  David Price (10)

  Daniel Deisher (14)

  Stephen Chesnut (12)

  Vince Honeycut (16)

17th

  Randy Braden (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Tim Cheuvront (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Claude Miller (3) W vs.
JR Williams (1) L 4 00:05

Final

JR Williams (1) L vs.
Claude Miller (3) W 6 18:57

Elimination Final

Claude Miller (3) W vs.
Randy Johnson (6) L 2 26:41

Elimination Semi-final

Michael Harris (7) L vs.
Claude Miller (3) W 2 17:11

Winners Final

JR Williams (1) W vs.
Randy Johnson (6) L 4 23:56

Elimination 6

Claude Miller (3) W vs.
Phillip Barnett (5) L 7 11:02

Gary Wenzel (2) L vs.
Michael Harris (7) W 6 32:34

Elimination 5

Gary Wenzel (2) W vs.
Jink Brown (8) L 7 20:22

Larry Whitehead (18) L vs.
Claude Miller (3) W 5 17:29

Winners Semi-finals

JR Williams (1) W vs.
Phillip Barnett (5) L 7 10:09

Randy Johnson (6) W vs.
Michael Harris (7) L 6 30:44

Elimination 4

Danny Martin (9) L vs.
Claude Miller (3) W 7 11:26

Gary Wenzel (2) W vs.
Mark Smothers (4) L 7 13:10

Jack Stevens (13) L vs.
Larry Whitehead (18) W 5 18:33

Todd Sumner (11) L vs.
Jink Brown (8) W 5 19:55

Elimination 3

Danny Martin (9) W vs.
Vince Honeycut (16) L 8 12:38

Gary Wenzel (2) W vs.
David Price (10) L 9 16:30

Jack Stevens (13) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (12) L 10 19:38

Todd Sumner (11) W vs.
Daniel Deisher (14) L 7 27:44

Winners 2

Claude Miller (3) L vs.
Randy Johnson (6) W 11 18:40

JR Williams (1) W vs.
Jink Brown (8) L 5 19:38

Michael Harris (7) W vs.
Larry Whitehead (18) L 6 26:58

Phillip Barnett (5) W vs.
Mark Smothers (4) L 6 10:20

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Jack Stevens (13) W 30:53

(bye) (21) L vs.
Todd Sumner (11) W 38:46

(bye) (23) L vs.
Danny Martin (9) W 40:24

(bye) (25) L vs.
David Price (10) W 37:42

(bye) (27) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (12) W 41:08

(bye) (29) L vs.
Daniel Deisher (14) W 40:19

Randy Braden (17) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (2) W 9 06:30

Tim Cheuvront (15) L vs.
Vince Honeycut (16) W 9 12:30

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 15:27

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 15:27

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 15:26

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 15:27

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 15:26

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 15:26

(bye) (32) L vs.
Randy Braden (17) W 34:18

Tim Cheuvront (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 38:51

Winners 1

Claude Miller (3) W vs.
Daniel Deisher (14) L 8 17:13

Danny Martin (9) L vs.
Jink Brown (8) W 6 18:28

Jack Stevens (13) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 12 08:08

JR Williams (1) W vs.
Vince Honeycut (16) L 12 13:57

Larry Whitehead (18) W vs.
Gary Wenzel (2) L 12 16:50

Michael Harris (7) W vs.
David Price (10) L 11 15:34

Phillip Barnett (5) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (12) L 5 18:39

Todd Sumner (11) L vs.
Randy Johnson (6) W 9 16:27

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Daniel Deisher (14) W 15:25

(bye) (21) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (12) W 15:25

(bye) (23) L vs.
David Price (10) W 15:25

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jink Brown (8) W 15:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Randy Johnson (6) W 15:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Mark Smothers (4) W 15:26

(bye) (31) L vs.
Gary Wenzel (2) W 15:26

Claude Miller (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 15:25

Danny Martin (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 15:25

Jack Stevens (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 15:25

JR Williams (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 15:25

Michael Harris (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 15:26

Phillip Barnett (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 15:25

Randy Braden (17) L vs.
Vince Honeycut (16) W 7 12:34

Tim Cheuvront (15) L vs.
Larry Whitehead (18) W 10 17:22

Todd Sumner (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 15:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20