ACO Regional VFW Blind Draw

Updated 11:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kendra Carter // Larry Wissel
(bye)
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison
Board 2
Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter
Ronnie Brown
(bye)
(bye)
Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett
David Rider // Jeremy Taylor
(bye)
(bye)
Danny Deisher // Steve Smith
Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett
(bye)
(bye)
Derek McKnight // Skyler Seibert
Kendra Carter // Larry Wissel
A
Board 3
Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter
Ronnie Brown
B
Board 3
Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett
David Rider // Jeremy Taylor
C
Board 4
Danny Deisher // Steve Smith
Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett
D
Board 5
Derek McKnight // Skyler Seibert
Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter
E
Board 3
Ronnie Brown
Danny Deisher // Steve Smith
F
Board 4
Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett
Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter
G
Board 1
Danny Deisher // Steve Smith
Danny Deisher // Steve Smith
Board 1
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison
Danny Deisher // Steve Smith
(bye)
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison
D
Board 2
Derek McKnight // Skyler Seibert
(bye)
C
David Rider // Jeremy Taylor
(bye)
B
Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett
(bye)
A
Kendra Carter // Larry Wissel
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison
Board 5
David Rider // Jeremy Taylor
Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett
Board 2
Kendra Carter // Larry Wissel
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison
E
Board 1
Ronnie Brown
Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett
F
Board 2
Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison
Board 2
Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison
G
Board 1
Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison

1st

  Danny Deisher // Steve Smith

2nd

  Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison

3rd

  Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter

4th

  Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett

5th

  Ronnie Brown

  Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett

7th

  David Rider // Jeremy Taylor

  Kendra Carter // Larry Wissel

9th

  Derek McKnight // Skyler Seibert

Final

Danny Deisher // Steve Smith W vs.
Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison L Board 1 18:20

Elimination Final

Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison W vs.
Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter L Board 1 10:16

Elimination Semi-final

Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison W vs.
Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett L Board 2 10:20

Winners Final

Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter L vs.
Danny Deisher // Steve Smith W Board 1 11:58

Elimination 4

Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett L vs.
Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett W Board 2 14:00

Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison W vs.
Ronnie Brown L Board 1 08:52

Elimination 3

Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett W vs.
Kendra Carter // Larry Wissel L Board 2 13:35

Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison W vs.
David Rider // Jeremy Taylor L Board 5 28:36

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Deisher // Steve Smith W vs.
Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett L Board 4 10:05

Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter W vs.
Ronnie Brown L Board 3 15:34

Elimination 2

Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison W vs.
Derek McKnight // Skyler Seibert L Board 2 09:44

Winners 1

Billy Horn // Melinda Burnett W vs.
Derek McKnight // Skyler Seibert L Board 5 13:17

David Rider // Jeremy Taylor L vs.
Danny Deisher // Steve Smith W Board 4 17:22

Kendra Carter // Larry Wissel L vs.
Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter W Board 3 10:19

Ronnie Brown W vs.
Carlos Hatcher // Matt Burnett L Board 3 17:51

Round 1

Joey Persinger // Kathy Harrison L vs.
Mike Harrison // Riley Paynter W Board 2 14:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20