Clifton Forge ACO Regional Womens 2-9-2020

Updated 9:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Kelly Carter (9)
Heather Mattox (8)
Glenda Hensley (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Stephanie Boothe (4)
Sierra Wright (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jess Wilson (6)
Alyy Paige (7)
Board 5
Ashtyn Chesnut (10)
(bye) (15)
Katie Broughman (2)
Paula Stevens (1)
A
Heather Mattox (8)
Glenda Hensley (5)
B
Stephanie Boothe (4)
Sierra Wright (3)
C
Board 5
Jess Wilson (6)
Alyy Paige (7)
D
Katie Broughman (2)
Paula Stevens (1)
E
Stephanie Boothe (4)
Sierra Wright (3)
F
Katie Broughman (2)
Paula Stevens (1)
G
Board 5
Sierra Wright (3)
Paula Stevens (1)
Board 5
Sierra Wright (3)
Paula Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Kelly Carter (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Ashtyn Chesnut (10)
(bye) (15)
Kelly Carter (9)
D
Board 5
Alyy Paige (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Jess Wilson (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Glenda Hensley (5)
Ashtyn Chesnut (10)
A
Heather Mattox (8)
Alyy Paige (7)
Board 5
Jess Wilson (6)
Glenda Hensley (5)
Heather Mattox (8)
Jess Wilson (6)
E
Stephanie Boothe (4)
Heather Mattox (8)
F
Katie Broughman (2)
Stephanie Boothe (4)
Board 5
Heather Mattox (8)
Heather Mattox (8)
G
Board 5
Sierra Wright (3)
Sierra Wright (3)

1st

  Paula Stevens (1)

2nd

  Sierra Wright (3)

3rd

  Heather Mattox (8)

4th

  Stephanie Boothe (4)

5th

  Jess Wilson (6)

  Katie Broughman (2)

7th

  Alyy Paige (7)

  Glenda Hensley (5)

9th

  Kelly Carter (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Ashtyn Chesnut (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Sierra Wright (3) L Board 5 19:02

Elimination Final

Heather Mattox (8) L vs.
Sierra Wright (3) W Board 5 13:40

Elimination Semi-final

Stephanie Boothe (4) L vs.
Heather Mattox (8) W Board 5 23:06

Winners Final

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Sierra Wright (3) L Board 5 18:30

Elimination 4

Heather Mattox (8) W vs.
Katie Broughman (2) L 19:58

Jess Wilson (6) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (4) W 11:17

Elimination 3

Alyy Paige (7) L vs.
Jess Wilson (6) W Board 5 15:08

Glenda Hensley (5) L vs.
Heather Mattox (8) W 16:54

Winners Semi-finals

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Stephanie Boothe (4) L 12:26

Sierra Wright (3) W vs.
Katie Broughman (2) L 16:40

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Glenda Hensley (5) W 02:49

(bye) (13) L vs.
Jess Wilson (6) W 25:57

Ashtyn Chesnut (10) L vs.
Heather Mattox (8) W 07:58

Kelly Carter (9) L vs.
Alyy Paige (7) W Board 5 08:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 51:43

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 51:43

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kelly Carter (9) W 17:06

Ashtyn Chesnut (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 13:10

Winners 1

Alyy Paige (7) L vs.
Katie Broughman (2) W 17:47

Glenda Hensley (5) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (4) W 18:26

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
Heather Mattox (8) L 08:29

Sierra Wright (3) W vs.
Jess Wilson (6) L Board 5 11:58

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jess Wilson (6) W 51:43

(bye) (13) L vs.
Stephanie Boothe (4) W 51:43

(bye) (15) L vs.
Katie Broughman (2) W 51:43

Alyy Paige (7) W vs.
Ashtyn Chesnut (10) L Board 5 07:43

Glenda Hensley (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 51:43

Kelly Carter (9) L vs.
Heather Mattox (8) W 12:00

Paula Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 51:43

Sierra Wright (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 51:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20