Tri County Cornhole - 3/1/19 - BYOP

Updated 6:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty
(bye)
Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge
6
Big Dog & Buff
Luther Garrison & Mark Carmichael
3
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
7
Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
5
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter
4
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Derrick Cauthen & Eric Miles
2
Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco
(bye)
Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
(bye)
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
8
Chris Walker & Scott Barclay
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate
7
V Mackey & Blake Dickinson
Shane Gallups & Mooder Smith
5
Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe
Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson
3
Alan Damron & Jesse James
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
1
Joey Mote & Daryl Lowry
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
6
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall
(bye)
Randall Barnes & Austin Scott
Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty
A
3
Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
B
4
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
C
1
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco
D
2
Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
E
6
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
V Mackey & Blake Dickinson
F
8
Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe
Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson
G
6
Joey Mote & Daryl Lowry
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
H
8
Randall Barnes & Austin Scott
Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge
I
3
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
J
6
Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
K
4
Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe
Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson
L
2
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
M
4
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
N
2
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
O
7
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
8
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey
(bye)
Big Dog & Buff
Luther Garrison & Mark Carmichael
7
Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
4
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter
Derrick Cauthen & Eric Miles
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Walker & Scott Barclay
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate
5
Shane Gallups & Mooder Smith
Alan Damron & Jesse James
1
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall
(bye)
Big Dog & Buff
H
8
Randall Barnes & Austin Scott
Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland
G
7
Joey Mote & Daryl Lowry
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
F
8
V Mackey & Blake Dickinson
Derrick Cauthen & Eric Miles
E
1
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Chris Walker & Scott Barclay
D
2
Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco
Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate
C
5
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
Darren And Stephanie Gibson
B
1
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall
A
3
Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty
Randall Barnes & Austin Scott
7
Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
8
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith
Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco
5
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
1
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall
Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland
J
7
Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
I
3
Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey
L
8
Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
K
1
Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe
Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland
4
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson
8
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
N
4
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks
M
8
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
8
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez
O
8
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez

1st

  Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey

2nd

  Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez

3rd

  Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard

4th

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

5th

  John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon

  Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks

7th

  Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland

  Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson

9th

  Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland

  Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge

  Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey

  Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe

13th

  Randall Barnes & Austin Scott

  Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith

  Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco

  Amy Borener & Sandra Hall

17th

  Big Dog & Buff

  Joey Mote & Daryl Lowry

  V Mackey & Blake Dickinson

  Derrick Cauthen & Eric Miles

  Chris Walker & Scott Barclay

  Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate

  Darren And Stephanie Gibson

  Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty

25th

  Luther Garrison & Mark Carmichael

  Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter

  Shane Gallups & Mooder Smith

  Alan Damron & Jesse James

Final

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez L 8 15:37

Elimination Final

Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez W vs.
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard L 8 15:23

Elimination Semi-final

Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 8 08:19

Winners Final

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard L vs.
Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W 7 13:35

Elimination 6

Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez W vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L 4 07:51

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 8 18:46

Elimination 5

Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 8 20:04

Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland L vs.
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez W 4 08:50

Winners Semi-finals

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon L 2 12:48

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 4 07:00

Elimination 4

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey L vs.
Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson W 8 09:33

Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland L vs.
Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland W 7 17:27

Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez W vs.
Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge L 3 07:05

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe L 1 08:01

Elimination 3

Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco L vs.
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey W 5 11:22

Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 8 08:37

Randall Barnes & Austin Scott L vs.
Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland W 7 11:58

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W vs.
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall L 1 11:49

Winners 2

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland L 6 18:55

Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson L vs.
John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W 2 13:32

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe L 4 08:47

Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W 3 18:37

Elimination 2

Amy Borener & Sandra Hall W vs.
Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty L 3 09:36

Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate L vs.
Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey W 5 12:11

Big Dog & Buff L vs.
Randall Barnes & Austin Scott W 8 09:59

Chris Walker & Scott Barclay L vs.
Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco W 2 13:48

Darren And Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 1 06:05

Derrick Cauthen & Eric Miles L vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W 1 07:40

Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland W vs.
Joey Mote & Daryl Lowry L 7 12:37

Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez W vs.
V Mackey & Blake Dickinson L 8 05:22

Elimination 1

Alan Damron & Jesse James L vs.
Darren And Stephanie Gibson W 1 11:16

Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate W vs.
Shane Gallups & Mooder Smith L 5 19:23

Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez W vs.
Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter L 4 10:08

Luther Garrison & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland W 7 14:17

Winners 1

Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Joey Mote & Daryl Lowry L 6 06:07

Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco L vs.
Wayne Griffin & Brian Moreland W 2 12:58

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 1 15:03

Danny Caffee & Danny Bailey W vs.
Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith L 6 17:22

Jeff Rambo & Jeff McGinty L vs.
Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge W 3 22:41

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Randall Barnes & Austin Scott L 8 09:53

Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks L vs.
Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W 4 20:57

V Mackey & Blake Dickinson L vs.
Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe W 8 08:54

Round 1

Beaver Pate & Mandy Pate L vs.
V Mackey & Blake Dickinson W 7 11:01

Bryan Arrington & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Alan Damron & Jesse James L 3 09:20

Chris Owens & Dakota Pelfrey W vs.
Kyle Fugatt & David Sanchez L 5 11:12

Darren And Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Joey Mote & Daryl Lowry W 1 09:52

Derrick Cauthen & Eric Miles L vs.
Casey Taylor & Dwayne Maniscalco W 2 13:51

Dewayne Mcwhorter & Tammie Mcwhorter L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 4 15:17

Dylan Suttle & John Etheridge W vs.
Big Dog & Buff L 6 07:36

Jeff Beasley & Mark Smith W vs.
Chris Walker & Scott Barclay L 8 12:00

John Mckinnon & Ryan Mckinnon W vs.
Amy Borener & Sandra Hall L 6 05:41

Luther Garrison & Mark Carmichael L vs.
Tommy Morrison & Cam Brooks W 3 10:52

Scott Etheridge & Wesley Ballard W vs.
Kevin Jones & Ron Moreland L 7 09:51

Shane Gallups & Mooder Smith L vs.
Chase Laney & Donnie Renfroe W 5 08:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20