ACO Greenbrier Major Seniors Season 15

Updated 9:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tom Bobo (1)
(bye) (32)
Michael Cromer (17) 18
17
Greg Fox (16) 21
Jink Brown (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Gary Choban (8)
Steve Mullis (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Stephen Chesnut (12)
Alan Sissel (13) 15
14
Donald Coberly (20) 21
(bye) (29)
Dan Deisher (4)
Mike Shaffer (3)
(bye) (30)
Keith Mitchell (19) 13
15
Ralph McPeak (14) 21
Tony Shifflett (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Rex Uhrig (6)
Jack Hartzell (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Steve Allensworth (10)
Jack Stevens (15) 21
21
Charles Varney (18) 20
(bye) (31)
Mike Arrington Sr (2)
Tom Bobo (1) 19
A
17
Greg Fox (16) 21
Jink Brown (9) 21
B
16
Gary Choban (8)
Steve Mullis (5) 21
C
22
Stephen Chesnut (12) 9
Donald Coberly (20) 18
D
24
Dan Deisher (4) 21
Mike Shaffer (3) 21
E
18
Ralph McPeak (14)
Tony Shifflett (11) 21
F
13
Rex Uhrig (6) 11
Jack Hartzell (7) 21
G
20
Steve Allensworth (10) 2
Jack Stevens (15) 6
H
15
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Greg Fox (16) 21
I
21
Jink Brown (9) 6
Steve Mullis (5) 4
J
13
Dan Deisher (4) 21
Mike Shaffer (3) 21
K
13
Tony Shifflett (11)
Jack Hartzell (7) 3
L
14
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Greg Fox (16) 21
M
1
Dan Deisher (4) 4
Mike Shaffer (3) 20
N
1
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Greg Fox (16) 15
O
1
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21
14
Greg Fox (16) 17
Mike Arrington Sr (2)
(bye) (32)
Michael Cromer (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Alan Sissel (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Keith Mitchell (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Charles Varney (18)
(bye) (31)
Michael Cromer (17) 21
H
18
Jack Stevens (15) 13
(bye) (25)
G
Steve Allensworth (10)
(bye) (21)
F
Rex Uhrig (6)
Alan Sissel (13) 21
E
20
Ralph McPeak (14) 2
Keith Mitchell (19) 16
D
20
Donald Coberly (20) 21
(bye) (27)
C
Stephen Chesnut (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Gary Choban (8)
Charles Varney (18) 4
A
14
Tom Bobo (1) 21
Michael Cromer (17) 21
14
Steve Allensworth (10)
Rex Uhrig (6) 21
23
Alan Sissel (13) 5
Donald Coberly (20) 21
13
Stephen Chesnut (12) 2
Gary Choban (8) 13
21
Tom Bobo (1) 21
Michael Cromer (17) 20
J
13
Steve Mullis (5) 21
Rex Uhrig (6) 19
I
17
Jink Brown (9) 21
Donald Coberly (20) 8
L
18
Jack Hartzell (7) 21
Tom Bobo (1) 21
K
15
Tony Shifflett (11)
Steve Mullis (5) 21
14
Jink Brown (9) 17
Jack Hartzell (7) 2
14
Tom Bobo (1) 21
Steve Mullis (5) 4
N
13
Mike Shaffer (3) 21
Tom Bobo (1) 21
M
15
Dan Deisher (4) 4
Mike Shaffer (3) 21
14
Tom Bobo (1) 20
Mike Shaffer (3) 18
O
13
Greg Fox (16) 21
Greg Fox (16)

1st

  Mike Arrington Sr (2)

2nd

  Greg Fox (16)

3rd

  Mike Shaffer (3)

4th

  Tom Bobo (1)

5th

  Steve Mullis (5)

  Dan Deisher (4)

7th

  Jink Brown (9)

  Jack Hartzell (7)

9th

  Michael Cromer (17)

  Rex Uhrig (6)

  Donald Coberly (20)

  Tony Shifflett (11)

13th

  Steve Allensworth (10)

  Alan Sissel (13)

  Stephen Chesnut (12)

  Gary Choban (8)

17th

  Jack Stevens (15)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  Ralph McPeak (14)

  Keith Mitchell (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Charles Varney (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W vs.
Greg Fox (16) 17 L 14 00:09

Elimination Final

Mike Shaffer (3) 18 L vs.
Greg Fox (16) 21 W 13 25:24

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Shaffer (3) 21 W vs.
Tom Bobo (1) 20 L 14 20:43

Winners Final

Greg Fox (16) 15 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 1 18:51

Elimination 6

Steve Mullis (5) 4 L vs.
Mike Shaffer (3) 21 W 13 15:19

Tom Bobo (1) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (4) 4 L 15 12:30

Elimination 5

Jack Hartzell (7) 2 L vs.
Tom Bobo (1) 21 W 14 15:26

Steve Mullis (5) 21 W vs.
Jink Brown (9) 17 L 14 16:53

Winners Semi-finals

Greg Fox (16) 21 W vs.
Dan Deisher (4) 4 L 1 12:13

Mike Shaffer (3) 20 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 1 21:59

Elimination 4

Donald Coberly (20) 8 L vs.
Jack Hartzell (7) 21 W 18 14:32

Michael Cromer (17) 20 L vs.
Steve Mullis (5) 21 W 13 28:16

Rex Uhrig (6) 19 L vs.
Jink Brown (9) 21 W 17 25:39

Tom Bobo (1) 21 W vs.
Tony Shifflett (11) L 15 14:42

Elimination 3

Donald Coberly (20) 21 W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (12) 2 L 13 11:47

Gary Choban (8) 13 L vs.
Tom Bobo (1) 21 W 21 17:21

Michael Cromer (17) 21 W vs.
Steve Allensworth (10) L 14 12:29

Rex Uhrig (6) 21 W vs.
Alan Sissel (13) 5 L 23 17:25

Winners 2

Greg Fox (16) 21 W vs.
Jink Brown (9) 6 L 21 12:26

Jack Hartzell (7) 3 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 14 15:11

Mike Shaffer (3) 21 W vs.
Tony Shifflett (11) L 13 10:14

Steve Mullis (5) 4 L vs.
Dan Deisher (4) 21 W 13 15:09

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) W 03:30

(bye) (23) L vs.
Gary Choban (8) W 47:50

(bye) (25) L vs.
Steve Allensworth (10) W 50:52

(bye) (27) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (12) W 57:40

Alan Sissel (13) 21 W vs.
Ralph McPeak (14) 2 L 20 12:39

Charles Varney (18) 4 L vs.
Tom Bobo (1) 21 W 14 11:59

Keith Mitchell (19) 16 L vs.
Donald Coberly (20) 21 W 20 28:14

Michael Cromer (17) 21 W vs.
Jack Stevens (15) 13 L 18 25:02

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 36:56

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 36:56

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 36:56

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 36:56

(bye) (30) L vs.
Keith Mitchell (19) W 00:59

(bye) (32) L vs.
Michael Cromer (17) W 59:48

Alan Sissel (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 01:58

Charles Varney (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 12:32

Winners 1

Donald Coberly (20) 18 L vs.
Dan Deisher (4) 21 W 24 26:53

Jack Hartzell (7) 21 W vs.
Steve Allensworth (10) 2 L 20 11:04

Jack Stevens (15) 6 L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) 21 W 15 20:10

Jink Brown (9) 21 W vs.
Gary Choban (8) L 16 07:39

Mike Shaffer (3) 21 W vs.
Ralph McPeak (14) L 18 11:17

Steve Mullis (5) 21 W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (12) 9 L 22 17:35

Tom Bobo (1) 19 L vs.
Greg Fox (16) 21 W 17 20:02

Tony Shifflett (11) 21 W vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) 11 L 13 23:36

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Stephen Chesnut (12) W 36:56

(bye) (23) L vs.
Steve Allensworth (10) W 36:56

(bye) (25) L vs.
Gary Choban (8) W 36:56

(bye) (27) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (6) W 36:56

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dan Deisher (4) W 36:56

(bye) (31) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (2) W 36:56

Alan Sissel (13) 15 L vs.
Donald Coberly (20) 21 W 14 22:18

Jack Hartzell (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 36:56

Jack Stevens (15) 21 W vs.
Charles Varney (18) 20 L 21 33:15

Jink Brown (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 36:56

Keith Mitchell (19) 13 L vs.
Ralph McPeak (14) 21 W 15 21:27

Michael Cromer (17) 18 L vs.
Greg Fox (16) 21 W 17 20:23

Mike Shaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 36:56

Steve Mullis (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 36:56

Tom Bobo (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 36:56

Tony Shifflett (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 36:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20