Captains 7/12

Updated 9:21pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jamey Buchanan // John Gilliam
(bye)
Dave Collins // Davey Jones
Board 1
Bobby Walker // Erin George
Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland
(bye)
(bye)
Casey Fears // Lawrence Randell
Brandon L // Chris Hoax
(bye)
(bye)
Jake Dickey // Rhonda Wilcox
Jason Wheeler // Marty B
Board 4
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox
(bye)
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney
Jamey Buchanan // John Gilliam
A
Board 2
Dave Collins // Davey Jones
Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland
B
Board 2
Casey Fears // Lawrence Randell
Brandon L // Chris Hoax
C
Board 3
Jake Dickey // Rhonda Wilcox
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox
D
Board 1
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney
Dave Collins // Davey Jones
E
Board 1
Casey Fears // Lawrence Randell
Brandon L // Chris Hoax
F
Board 4
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney
Dave Collins // Davey Jones
G
Board 3
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney
Board 2
Dave Collins // Davey Jones
Dave Collins // Davey Jones
Board 4
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney
Dave Collins // Davey Jones
(bye)
Bobby Walker // Erin George
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jason Wheeler // Marty B
(bye)
Bobby Walker // Erin George
D
Board 2
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox
(bye)
C
Jake Dickey // Rhonda Wilcox
(bye)
B
Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland
Jason Wheeler // Marty B
A
Board 3
Jamey Buchanan // John Gilliam
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox
Board 3
Jake Dickey // Rhonda Wilcox
Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland
Board 4
Jamey Buchanan // John Gilliam
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox
E
Board 4
Casey Fears // Lawrence Randell
Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland
F
Board 1
Brandon L // Chris Hoax
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox
Board 2
Brandon L // Chris Hoax
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox
G
Board 3
Dave Collins // Davey Jones
Dave Collins // Davey Jones

1st

  Dave Collins // Davey Jones

2nd

  Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney

3rd

  Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox

4th

  Brandon L // Chris Hoax

5th

  Casey Fears // Lawrence Randell

  Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland

7th

  Jake Dickey // Rhonda Wilcox

  Jamey Buchanan // John Gilliam

9th

  Bobby Walker // Erin George

  Jason Wheeler // Marty B

Final - Match 2

Dave Collins // Davey Jones W vs.
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney L Board 4 00:06

Final

Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney L vs.
Dave Collins // Davey Jones W Board 2 00:09

Elimination Final

Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox L vs.
Dave Collins // Davey Jones W Board 3 18:46:43

Elimination Semi-final

Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox W vs.
Brandon L // Chris Hoax L Board 2 17:27

Winners Final

Dave Collins // Davey Jones L vs.
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney W Board 3 30:00

Elimination 4

Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland L vs.
Brandon L // Chris Hoax W Board 1 15:14

Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox W vs.
Casey Fears // Lawrence Randell L Board 4 30:04

Elimination 3

Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland W vs.
Jamey Buchanan // John Gilliam L Board 4 23:44

Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox W vs.
Jake Dickey // Rhonda Wilcox L Board 3 23:14

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon L // Chris Hoax L vs.
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney W Board 4 20:10

Dave Collins // Davey Jones W vs.
Casey Fears // Lawrence Randell L Board 1 26:01

Elimination 2

Bobby Walker // Erin George L vs.
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox W Board 2 25:25

Jason Wheeler // Marty B L vs.
Jamey Buchanan // John Gilliam W Board 3 29:28

Winners 1

Blake Rogers // Melissa Holland L vs.
Casey Fears // Lawrence Randell W Board 2 20:23

Brandon L // Chris Hoax W vs.
Jake Dickey // Rhonda Wilcox L Board 3 28:47

Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox L vs.
Josh Walruff // Scott Courtney W Board 1 14:41

Jamey Buchanan // John Gilliam L vs.
Dave Collins // Davey Jones W Board 2 23:02

Round 1

Dave Collins // Davey Jones W vs.
Bobby Walker // Erin George L Board 1 21:45

Jason Wheeler // Marty B L vs.
Ed Cowell // Timbo Wilcox W Board 4 34:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20